Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bellingham BMX • Oct 10 2015
5.3
4
3.4
4.5
2.4
Light Rain, 63 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 39:54.51
2 Addison Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 46:30.68
3 Darius Lalonde 47:09.91
4 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 47:59.10
5 Travis Slater 41:07.68
6 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing 47:08.70
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Wakeland Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 35:20.19
2 Drew Wheeler Queens of Dirt 35:20.68
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW
2 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
3 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Heggem Cirrus Cycles
2 Peter Avolio Metier
3 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
4 Terry Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio
5 Magnus Collander
6 Erik Malsbury Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
7 John Coleman
8 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing
9 Scott Fleenor Epic Racing
10 Craig Cooper Bhammocks Racing
11 Michael Lee
12 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING
13 Greg Gizinski
14 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
15 John Randolph
16 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing
16 Mike Trowbridge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
17 Jason Reimer Belgianwerkx
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 41:27.96
2 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 41:30.44
3 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:03.12
4 Scott Alderson Tim?? Bike Shop 45:06.00
5 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Brothers 45:45.08
6 Allan Waller
7 David Hodgson Delta Bike Co 39:47.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management
2 Trevor Koss Magnus
3 Loren Hanson AUDI
4 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE
5 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
6 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW
7 Ben Shaklee Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
8 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
9 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 Chris Ellis Bicycle Centres
11 Tim Hubner Heartthrob
12 Colin Ferguson
12 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital??
13 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Emeriau
2 Ryan Clark
3 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Michael Simecek AUDI
5 Collin Van slyke Team Racepace
6 Casey Palmer-mcgee
7 Sam West Team Racepace
8 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling
9 Peter Lillesve
10 Raymond Tse PCP Racing
11 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
12 Scott Hienz
13 Jon Ralston
14 Mario Rivas Doublecheck
15 Justin Johnson
16 Daniel Milner unattached
17 Mark Roughgarden
18 Christopher Morrow GRCC
19 Ian Metzgen-ohlswager
20 Nathaniel Allen-slaba
21 Adam Saegebarth GRCC
22 Alastair Magun
23 Scott Johnson
24 Matthew Marsden
25 Doss Herndon-schepper
26 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks
27 Ian Sloan
28 Jacob Stewart Kulshan Cycling
29 Sam Stoner
30 Michael Brown
31 Allen Arnett
32 Tim Ross Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
33 Jt Barron
34 Harrison Magun Apex Racing
35 Benjamin Mckinney Moby Dick and the C Men
36 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
37 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
37 Antony Parker Recycled Cycles Racing
38 Sam Waples AUDI
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson 39:50.20
2 Matthew Saxon 42:34.30
3 Connor Gizinski Cycle U
4 Johnathon... Harder Alete - FLC 43:58.30
5 Chris Zwolenski C-Stars! 44:13.00
6 Brett Berry C-Stars! 45:03.50
7 Steve?? Tauscheck jr 45:55.80
8 Brian Seales Pints & Cowbells/Kerfuffle Brothers 46:39.27
8 Bill Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson PT Cyclery/Mikestro Industries
1 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club 40:03.18
2 Lars Sternberg Transition Bike Co.
2 James Thompson unattached 40:04.64
3 Ian Schmitt Kona Bikes
3 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 40:28.61
4 Robert Lang 40:52.69
4 Greg Heath HODALA!
5 Eric Stromerson 41:23.21
5 Darrin Seeds Transition Bike Co.
6 Luke Demoe
6 Steve Tauscheck Doublecheck 41:51.53
7 Mitchell Harter
7 Raul Alvarez 42:14.18
8 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 43:36.17
8 Kevin Menard Transition Bike Co.
9 Daniel Condreay Bike Masters Racing 44:11.22
9 Stu Giesecke
10 Brad Oppedal
10 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 45:15.76
11 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 45:19.15
11 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling
12 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling
12 Dale Delmage 46:23.17
13 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling
13 David Joiner 46:45.27
14 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling
14 Charlie Herron 40:47.84
14 Matthew Saxon
15 Loren Russell 41:32.18
16 Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty 44:00.24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 37:21.32
2 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 37:42.02
3 Gina Estep Team Group Health 38:29.54
4 Leah Kiveat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 38:37.24
5 Kayla Kaiser Team Racepace 39:17.88
6 Emily Milner 40:09.25
7 Kirsten Jensen Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 40:19.18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health 41:05.60
2 Kari Wright Freelance Travel Writer - Boston Gl 41:41.52
3 Savanna Meridith Mg&G 42:07.52
4 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 42:15.14
5 Carla Brock Team Group Health 42:31.03
6 Annie Hewlett Kulshan Cycling 42:34.46
7 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 44:18.44
8 Rosemarie Schmidt Team Group Health 36:53.63
9 Sarah Louisignau #Change 38:41.96
10 Lindsay Wallis
10 Annie Bilotta Team Group Health 38:49.66
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Hampton 43:32.66
2 Laura Beamish 43:48.55
3 Colleen Burrows 36:30.00
4 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 36:52.77
5 Claire Wenger 37:30.60
6 Josie Melton Bellingham BMX 37:49.89
7 Kelley Menard Transition Bikes 38:33.73
8 Dawn Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 38:34.73
9 Katie Bouwchamp GRCC 38:37.03
10 Hilary Mosich 40:00.58
11 Kristen Mason 41:28.67
12 Jill Burns 41:53.23
13 Brooke Wertz 42:06.62
14 Shannon Daughtrey 42:50.41
15 Bonnie Larsen Epic Racing 44:58.63
16 Jessica Rodriguez Bellingham BMX 46:25.91
17 Melissa Johnston 37:36.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Clawson Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 43:30.00
2 Suki Henry Kitty Bot 45:25.00
3 Cortni Thrasher House Wine Racing 42:45.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3