Log In
NCCX Race #2 • Oct 18 2015
5.3
1.8
4.2
4.4
4.5
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Charlton Stainback Infinite Cycles
4 Clint Cassas
5 Ethan Britt
6 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
3 William Hardin
4 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
5 Ryan Garland
6 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
7 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Christopher Grice
4 Cj Burford
5 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Cole Woodson
7 Brady Vomund Team Group Health
8 Pierce Fowler
9 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Ross Fulco
11 Eli Mumford HammerCross
12 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
13 Emma Martin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Fender
2 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
3 Christopher Scallion
4 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing/Paul's Cycling & Fitn
5 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc.
6 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Christian Klender
8 Kyle Mcnamee
9 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
10 Cameron Moss Velo 16 BSG
11 Jake Rosenbloum
12 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
13 Thomas Savage
14 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
15 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville
16 Jack Kitching #22 Factory Team
17 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
18 Sam Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
19 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
20 Nicholas Barlow
21 David Nolletti Velosports Racing Asheville
22 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
23 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
24 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
25 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
26 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
27 Boyd Safrit
28 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
29 Jacob Richard South Main Cycles Racing
30 James Edwards
31 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 BSG
32 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
33 William Sumner Cycletherapy
34 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
35 Geoffrey Pendry
36 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
37 Jay Womack Boone Velo
38 Tyler Graf
39 Jarrett Deerwester Sandhills Cycling Club
40 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
41 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
42 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
43 Larry Gibson The Generals
44 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
45 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
46 Michael Unruh US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Corbitt Bourne MS Sucks! Elite Cycling
DNF Paul Capua Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Mike King Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Josh Payne Living Water Cycling
DNF Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
2 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 William Sheftall Delta Racing
5 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
6 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP
7 Alex Jerome
8 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
10 Forrest Howard Velosports Racing
11 Lewis Gaffney
12 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
13 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
14 William Messenger Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
15 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
16 Myles Lietzke Low Country Cycling Team
17 Mark Hekman
18 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes
19 Evan Lacy
20 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
DNF William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
DNF Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Lemons
2 Anthony Bailey Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
4 Charles Ramsbotham
5 Scott Spurlin
6 Sean Herring
7 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
8 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
9 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
10 Nicholas Horvath
11 Paul Mckenzie xXx Racing
12 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
13 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Stephen Claiborne Hearts Racing Club
15 Erik Engstrom Low Country Cycling Team
16 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
17 Evan Mcintosh BP cpa Cycling
18 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
19 Dylan Cardwell Cycletherapy
20 Alec Whyte
21 Jonathan Kelly
22 Brian Lafranchi Vogelzang Velo Club
23 Aaron Raley US Military Endurance Sports
24 Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
25 David Brophy Uptown Cycles
26 Mike Myracle The Generals
27 Unknown Rider
28 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
29 Tim Richardson Velo 16 BSG
30 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
31 Jacob Olsen
32 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project
33 Steve Lowe The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
34 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
35 Tyler Benedict
36 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
37 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
38 Charlie Drummond Vogelzang Velo Club
39 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
40 Olivier Arondeau
41 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
42 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
43 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
44 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University
45 Spencer Johnston
46 Scott Kaysen
47 Ben Malmquist
48 Thomas Howser
49 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
50 Alex Granik
51 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
52 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
53 Christopher Barcelo
54 Peter Conaty
55 Dave Cassen
56 Trevor Hughes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
57 Jake Tennyson
58 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
59 Phillip Giampapa US Military Endurance Sports
60 John Bauer
61 Tom Pearman
62 Jason Farris Slippery Sashquatch
63 Johnathon Andrew davis
64 Craig Inscore
65 Chuck Fleming
66 Tanner Price
67 Charlton Stainback Infinite Cycles
68 Justin Butler
69 Michael Quinn
70 Zac Lockhart
71 Caleb Jonas
72 Josh Hayden Slippery Sashquatch
73 Adam Fernbach Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Shannon Scott Revolting Cogs
DNF Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
3 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
4 Justin Mckean Green Line Velo
5 Rick Pyle
6 Robb Peterson
7 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
8 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
9 Jason Biggs
10 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
11 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
12 Richard Tsui The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
13 Bc Roberts
14 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
15 Cecilio Cruz
16 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
17 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
18 Brett Rumble The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
19 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
20 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
21 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
22 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
23 David Nolletti Velosports Racing Asheville
24 Corbitt Bourne MS Sucks! Elite Cycling
25 Stoney Sanders Cycletherapy
26 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
27 Tyler Graf
28 John Fowler
29 James Berry W.E. Stedman Cycling
30 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
31 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
DNF Kevin Sigrist
DNF Jeff Varner
DNF Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
DNF David Keesler Team Muleterro
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hampton Howell
2 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Lee Reavis Hearts Racing Club
5 Shannon Scott Revolting Cogs
6 Alan Bengtson
7 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Tim Richardson Velo 16 BSG
10 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
11 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club
12 Douglas Cowell
13 Rob Morgan
14 David Brumfield Boone Velo
15 Matt Roland HUB City Velo
16 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
17 Todd Jenkins
18 Scott Kaysen
19 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
21 Bevington Steve
22 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
23 Michael Keller
24 David Pressley Storm Racing Team
25 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
26 Jason Pendse
27 Dan Kirse
28 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
29 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
30 Burke Hutcheson
31 Gregory Atchison Tri-Cyclists BRC
32 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
33 John Mueller
34 Ben Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
35 Jay Capers
36 Chuck Fleming
37 Mark Archambault Evolution Jr. Devo Team
38 Andy Brown
39 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
40 Bob Szymkiewicz
41 John Koenck Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
42 Michael Quinn
43 Fred Heath
44 Matthew Kanes
45 Brad Woodson
46 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
47 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Jeff Martin
DNF Raoul Farer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley
2 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Randy Miller
4 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
5 Chris St peter
6 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
7 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
8 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
9 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
11 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
12 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
14 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
15 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
16 James Berry W.E. Stedman Cycling
17 Andrew Ammon Charlotte Sports Cycling
18 William Macy
19 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy
20 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
21 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
22 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
23 Marty Cloer
24 Kevin Sigrist
25 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
26 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing
27 Earl Anderson
28 Neil Myers
29 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
30 John Dohan
31 George Berger Vogelzang Velo Club
32 Steven Baker
DNF Jim Emery Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
DNF Alex Hawkins
DNF Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
3 Jarrett Deerwester Sandhills Cycling Club
4 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
5 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
6 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Dan Kirse
8 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Vogelzang Velo Club
9 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
10 Rob Morgan
11 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
12 Burke Hutcheson
13 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
14 Earl Anderson
15 John Koenck Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 Eli Mumford HammerCross
17 Ethan Britt
18 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Carla Williams
3 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten
4 Kimberly Flynn
5 Angelina Stevens Champion System/DCX
6 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike Racing
7 Philicia Marion
8 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC
10 Karen Tripp Finkraft
11 Cinthia Lehner
12 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
13 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
15 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
16 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
17 Holly Spain
18 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Patty Shoaf HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs
3 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
4 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
5 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Nina Mastandrea
8 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Emma Caughlin
10 Grace Bishop Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Casey Bailey Velo 16 BSG
12 Chloe Holzapfel
13 Michelle Wood
14 Callie Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
15 Genevieve Mentz
16 Susan Pendse
17 Marypreston Austin Constellation Cycling
18 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
3 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
4 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Ann Kota Cycletherapy
6 Lynn Pitson Hearts Racing Club
7 Lorri Warlick
8 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyndi Pittman
2 Teresa Brusadin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2