Log In
Joules Cross Day 2 • Oct 18 2015
5.1
1.6
4.3
3.6
4.1
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
8 Patrick Angell
9 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
10 Shane Jones
11 Matthew Morgan
12 Chris Kline
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Brian Duff 360 Racing
9 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
12 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
13 John Vansooy
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
3 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
5 Corey Chrissan
6 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
8 John Beemer
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
10 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
11 Henry Martell
DNF Cooper Sloan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
6 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
7 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
5 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
6 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
7 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
8 Kurt Mckinsey
9 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
10 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
11 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
12 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
13 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
14 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
16 Hayden Mclaughlin
17 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
18 Alexander Stanley Range Mountain Bike Association
DNF Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones
2 Hunter Adams Osceola Velo Club
3 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
6 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
7 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Dustin Burgardt
10 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
11 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
12 John Vansooy
13 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
14 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
16 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
17 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
2 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
3 Jonathan Ruhlen
4 Matthew Morgan
5 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
6 Jesse Oberweather
7 George Kramer
8 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
9 Sander Downs
10 Dale Nichols
11 Eric Rabe
12 Randy Braley Big D Cycling
13 Barclay Berberian
DNF Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Corey Chrissan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Paul Engler GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
5 Hunter Adams Osceola Velo Club
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
3 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Daphne Bracker sturm
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
4 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Alyson Green
4 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Christy Huntington KCOI Boulevard
6 Carly Teater Women's Free State Racing
7 Sarah Kramer
8 Stacey Kelter
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1