Log In
Joules Cross Day 1 • Oct 17 2015
5.3
1
3.7
3.6
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
5 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
6 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
8 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
9 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
10 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
11 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
12 John Hutchinson
13 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
14 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
8 David Romisch GP Velotek
9 Tim Black Localcycling.com
10 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
11 David Mathews KCBC Racing
12 Keith Walberg Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13 John Vansooy
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
4 Corey Chrissan
5 Finn Smith KCOI U20
6 Francis Sheehan
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
8 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
9 Philip Sheehan
10 John Beemer
11 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
12 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team
3 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
7 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
4 Justin Sedgley
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
8 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
9 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Kurt Mckinsey
11 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
12 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
13 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
14 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
15 Chris Thomas
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Adams Osceola Velo Club
2 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Jason Laidlaw
6 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing
7 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
8 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
9 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
10 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
12 Joseph Shepherd Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
13 Dustin Burgardt
14 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
15 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
16 Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling
17 Brett Hogan Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
18 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
19 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 John Vansooy
21 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Roos
2 John Arneson
3 Marcos Markoulatos
4 Michael Fairchild
5 Stephen Harrison
6 Ian Hurst
7 George Kramer
8 Christopher Heck
9 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
10 Connor Remboldt
11 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
13 Alan Thomosiunas
14 Dale Nichols
15 Tommy Marietta
16 Lucas Antes
17 James Fox
DNF Alex Hoehn
DNF James Stutsman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Paul Engler GP Velotek
4 Derrick Newcomer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Stephen Harrison
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
4 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
3 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Abby Rose olsen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
4 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Alyson Green
4 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Melissa Pfaff
6 Sarah Kramer
7 Carly Teater Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1