Log In
Community CX • Oct 17 2015
5
2.7
5.3
6
5.3
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #communitycx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.7
Moisture
5.3
Accel
6
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:58:15
2 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 0:58:21
3 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 0:58:23
4 John Peterson bikeracing.com 0:59:46
5 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 1:00:14
6 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:58
7 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 1:01:09
8 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 1:01:09
9 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:01:19
10 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 1:01:24
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:01:59
12 John Eckert Stampede 1:02:02
13 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:02:33
14 Pete Macleod BARFLY 1:02:44
15 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 1:03:00
16 Kurt Belhumeur 1:03:58
17 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:04:30
18 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING -1 lap
DNF Paul Richard Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Jesse Keough DNF
DNF Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor DNF
DNF Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:43:11
2 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:55
3 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:34
4 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:46
5 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:44:53
6 Jason Bradeen Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:01
7 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 0:45:33
8 Wilson Martinez 0:45:52
9 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing 0:46:01
10 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:46:03
11 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:05
12 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:46:06
13 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:48
14 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:47:06
15 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:48:37
16 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:49:34
17 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:50:37
18 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
20 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:08
2 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:32:41
3 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:33:02
4 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:33:02
5 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:33:28
6 Kenny Fries Team Spark CX P/B Marin 0:33:28
7 Christopher Palombini 0:33:33
8 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music 0:33:35
9 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:33:35
10 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:33:37
11 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark/PB Marin 0:33:43
12 David Evans 0:33:46
13 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:33:50
14 Sean Frodyma 0:33:50
15 James Mayol 0:33:57
16 William Crabtree 0:34:00
17 Jeffrey Soderman 0:34:03
18 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:34:15
19 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:34:21
20 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:34:25
21 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:34:36
22 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:35:04
23 Matthew Niederhuber 0:35:16
24 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:35:16
25 Jonathan Spooner 0:35:24
26 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:35:29
27 Justin Costa 0:35:31
28 Rolfe Glover 0:35:31
29 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 0:35:51
30 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:36:02
31 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 0:36:04
32 Jay Glickman DrinkMaple 0:36:05
33 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:36:12
34 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:36:27
35 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:29
36 George Nicholson 0:36:32
37 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:36:33
38 Doug Veilleux Homes for our Troops 0:36:42
39 Michael Oconnell Team Spark HFOT/Team Spark CX pb Ma 0:37:06
40 Sean Weiss 0:37:07
41 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:16
42 Adam Winger Serious Cycles 0:37:55
43 Jesse Chebot Hebrew Nationals 0:38:09
44 Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:38:23
45 Andrew Scheufele 0:39:02
46 Shawn Beltran 0:39:10
47 Nicholas Weissman lafrance Wild Stallions 0:39:32
48 Eoin Beirne 0:39:42
49 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:39:52
50 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:39:53
51 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:39:56
52 Daniel Pesch -1 lap
53 Tyler Ford -1 lap
54 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club -1 lap
55 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks -1 lap
56 Colin Averill -1 lap
57 Rob Keohane -1 lap
58 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT -1 lap
59 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody -1 lap
60 Gary Eleniefsky Team Spark -1 lap
61 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes -1 lap
62 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
63 Adam Sears Federal Hill Home Theaters -1 lap
64 Todd Zilinski MPO Spartans -1 lap
65 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing -1 lap
66 Timothy Dow Boulder Cycle Sport Velo -1 lap
67 Nick Kishfy -1 lap
68 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors -1 lap
DNF Brian Macilvain DNF
DNF Howard Weiss DNF
DNF William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team DNF
DNF Glenn Cunniff DNF
DNF Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Avi Kurlantzick Unattached DNF
DNF Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Keith Wick ENdurance Nation DNF
DNF Shane Delgrosso DNF
DNF Nick Digangi DNF
DNF Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric DNF
DNF Randall Charlwood Team Spark pb Marin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian O'neil NEBC 0:39:41
2 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts 0:39:50
3 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:40:17
4 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:40:27
5 Grayson Ford BayHill Capital/Corner Cycle -1 lap
6 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England -1 lap
7 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England -1 lap
8 Jake Thornton BC High -1 lap
9 Anthony Spielmann BC High -2 laps
10 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis -2 laps
11 Jason Eklund BC High -2 laps
12 Ryan Burke BC High -2 laps
13 Diarmuid Flaherty BC High -2 laps
DQ Ian Webb BC High DQ
DQ Benjamin Petro BC High DQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:37:03
2 Ethan Delgrosso -1 lap
3 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle -1 lap
4 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB -1 lap
5 James Mottram NEXT-BMB -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:37:44
2 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:57
3 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:39:12
4 Robert Hale Hup United 0:39:47
5 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:40:15
6 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:42:47
7 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:42:57
8 Daniel Collins 0:43:08
9 Shane Delgrosso -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:38:25
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:39:02
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:39:51
4 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:39:51
5 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:10
6 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:40:10
7 Bob Bisson American Lung Association Cycling T 0:40:36
8 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:41:20
9 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:41:48
10 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:42:20
11 John Tickle Cycle-Smart 0:43:24
12 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:43:56
13 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:44:28
14 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:44:38
15 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:44:54
16 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:55
17 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle
18 Richard Hislop QuadCycles -1 lap
19 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge -1 lap
20 Victor Cillis cape cod racing/ C4 -1 lap
21 Mike Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Company -1 lap
22 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
23 Jeffrey Oakes -1 lap
24 William Herman ECV -1 lap
25 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
26 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge -1 lap
DNF Drew Davis Spartan Cycling Club DNF
DNF Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:36:17
2 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:36:18
3 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:09
4 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 0:39:07
5 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:40:15
6 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:41:23
7 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:42:29
8 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:33
9 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:43:15
10 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle -1 lap
11 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
DNF Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes DNF
DNF Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! DNF
DNF Jay Glickman DrinkMaple DNF
DNF Chip Baker HUP United DNF
DNF Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis 0:40:58
2 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:25
3 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:46:05
4 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 0:47:54
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:48:48
6 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge -1 lap
7 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Beckmann 0:36:36
2 Whitney Withington 0:38:39
3 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:39:00
4 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 0:40:39
5 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:40:57
6 Anna Gannett 0:41:08
7 Aiyana Currie Keep It Tight/Velocite Cycling Team 0:41:39
8 Jennifer Daniels 0:41:55
9 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:28
10 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team 0:43:25
11 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:43:59
12 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles 0:44:25
13 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:44:34
14 Trish Cundiff C4/Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:45:07
15 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight -1 lap
16 Katherine Perkins First Light Fitness -1 lap
17 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark -1 lap
18 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
19 Lori Watkins spark -1 lap
20 Andrea Barlow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
21 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 -1 lap
22 Emily Clark -1 lap
DNF Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Beckmann 0:37:45
2 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles 0:45:18
3 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1