Log In
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK • Sep 27 2015
6.2
1
4.9
3.1
4.8
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
3.1
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing 7 laps @ 4
2 Daryn Annereau Bay Bikes 45'12''
3 Alex Wick Cheeze Whiz 45'16''
4 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 45'43''
5 Jose Reynado Unattached 45'56''
6 Joey Stanwyck Caleth Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery 46'22''
7 Garrett Kautz Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles 47'01''
8 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles/ PenVelo 47'30''
9 Michael Curtice Unattached 47'33''
10 Nicholas Cabales SJBC 47'34''
11 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 47'47''
12 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 47'59''
13 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 48'03''
14 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery 48'26''
15 Joshua Vahlberg Unattached 49'29''
16 Christopher Topp Unattached 49'37''
17 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 49'52''
18 Steven Thompson NPS 50'19''
19 Chuck Bunting SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 4
20 Alvia Chan King Kog Oakland 45'19''
21 Matthew Vanaman King Kog Oakland 45'59''
22 Gabriel Dumapias King Kog 46'11''
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 5 laps @ 3
2 Naomi Hester Unattached 37'59''
3 Alexis Dezubria HRS/Cliff/Rock Lobster 38'37''
4 Zoe Wu 39'27''
5 Serenity Marshall Ibis / Buy-cell.com 40'28''
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Harder Santa Cruz Factory Racing 5 laps @ 3
2 David Kalcic Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 34'08''
3 Greg Evans Menlo Velo CX Team 34'29''
4 Michael Machado Unattached 34'37''
5 Kyle Belkirch Dolce Vita Freewheel 35'04''
6 Chuck Bunting SunPower Racing 35'43''
7 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 37'47''
8 Travis Lindsey Off The Chain 37'48''
9 James Amant Unattached 37'54''
10 Tyson Tate Unattached 41'58''
11 Trenton South Team Awesome 4 laps @ 3
12 Aaron m. Cole Santa Cruz Factory Racing 37'41''
13 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland CX 38'12''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savanna Tracey King Kog 4 laps @ 3
2 Liz Binning Unattached 35'31''
3 Christy Vahlberg 36'55''
4 Eny Calvert King Kog 38'36''
5 Mamma mary Perez Cyclista Bonita 3 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Abbott HRS/Rocklobster/Voler Cycling 10 laps @
2 Alex Work Rock Lobster 1.01'52''
3 Kell Mckenzie Broakland/King Kog 1.01'58''
4 Erik Krisdtiansen Specialized 1.02'13''
5 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1.02'18''
6 Eric Colton Musclemilk / Specialized 1.03'17''
7 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com 1.03'24''
8 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 1.04'38''
9 Anderson Shepard Unattached 1.05'27''
10 Shaun O'bryan Borracho 1.05'40''
11 Johnathan Schantz Sunra Builders 1.06'41''
12 Sam Cerruti Musclemilk / Specialized 1.07'37''
13 Tim Mcbirney Specialized/Muscle Milk 1.08'15''
14 Aidain Malmberg Family Cycling Center 9 laps @ 1
15 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 1.03'04
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Dezendorf Voler / Clif / HRS / Rocklobster 6 laps @ 4
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 40'13''
3 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 41'32''
4 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cycling 42'10''
5 Hillary Daniels 42'56''
6 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 44'14''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Atkinson Unattached 5 laps @ 3
2 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 39'00''
3 Chase Nearn Academy Racing 40'56''
4 Nathan Vahlberg Unattached 41'17''
5 Peter Vahlberg Unattached 4 laps @ 3
6 Nathan Davis Unattached 33'15''
7 Kinsay Mckay Academy Racing 36'40''
8 Patrick Tripien Menlo Velo Cyclocross 36'56''
9 Jackson Roby Bay Bikes 38'57''
DNF Ayden Vusitalo Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcbirney Specialized-Muscle Milk 5 laps @ 3
2 Nicolas Schrueder Santa Cruz Composite 35'17''
3 Reed Williams Unattached 35'29''
4 Jordy Malmberg Unattached 38'18''
5 Simon Gilbert Unattached 38'31''
6 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland 42'00''
7 ? ? ? 4 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Mendoza The Bicycle Trip 5 laps @ 4
2 Libbi Wu Unattached 4 laps @ 3
3 Bridget Barwick Family Cycling Center 40'49''
4 Isabel Wu Unattached 42'44''
5 Madelyn Swanson PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 8 laps @ 4
2 Jeremiah Root Sunnyside Bicycles 49'30''
3 Sean Haidet Bear Dev Team 49'55''
4 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 49'56''
5 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 50'18''
6 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 50'25''
7 Matthew Kramer Jakroo Racing 50'30''
8 Jason Nearn Academy 50'57''
9 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 51'15''
10 Benjamin Dodge HRS/Rock Lobster/ Voler/ Cliff 51'33''
11 Matthew Carinid Arts Cyclery 51'54''
12 Aron Bonar SYCIP 52'32''
13 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 52'56''
14 Bryan Cheung PenVelo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 53'17''
15 Jon Stewart Dayka Hackett 53'24''
16 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus-Lezyne 7 laps @ 4
DNF Dean Dealy Verge Sport dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 7 laps @ 4
2 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 48'55''
3 Mike James SLO Nexus Team Bicycles 49'07''
4 Christian Parker Menlo/ Velo Cyclocross 49'49''
5 Jason Fass Muscle Milk/Specialized st
6 Joseph Desante Unattached 49'50''
7 Adam Brinkman Unattached 50'33''
8 Russell Pratt Unattached 6 laps @ 4
DNF Pablo Viramontes Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gokey Team Fremont 5 laps @ 3
2 Ladislad Perez Unattached 39'07''
3 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39'10''
4 John Wu Unattached 4 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilson Ibis / Buy-cell.com 5 laps @ 4
2 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 41'16''
3 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville SF 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meijhen Cal Giant 8 laps @ 5
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 51'38''
3 Tim Watson Voler/Cliff/HRS/RockLobster 51'39''
4 Matt Shelton DFL Team 51'51''
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 51'55''
6 Mark Acker Nest 52'07''
7 Chad Rosser SJBC 52'10''
8 Brij Lunine CX Nation 52'12''
9 David Wierzba Zaavy Factory Racing 52'39''
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 53'07''
11 Chris Gaffney Sun Power Racing 53'35''
12 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS 53'58''
13 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 54'10''
14 Kevin M'hugh Menlo Velo Cyclocross 54'41''
15 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 56'00''
16 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 7 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing 7 laps @ 4
2 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing 48'17''
3 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Bicycles 48'30''
4 Shawn Becker PenVelo Racing 48'40''
5 Michael Hyde IBIS-buy-cell 48'43''
6 Scott Schluchter Team Wrong Way 48'48''
7 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center 48'50''
8 Thomas Switzer PenVelo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 48'57''
9 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 49'04''
10 John Vahlberg Unattached 49'32''
11 Frank Kalcic Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 49'41''
12 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop/HC3 Coaching 6 laps @ 4
13 Jason Rimmer Unattached 43'10''
14 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 43'12''
15 Robin Roby Bay Bikes 43'52''
16 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 43'57''
17 Shawn Varner Christian Cycling 44'04''
18 David Crum Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 44'10''
19 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 44'14''
20 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 44'32''
21 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works 44'57''
22 Detlef Adam Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 45'12''
23 Michael Schaller Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 45'56''
24 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 46'46''
25 Ray Alvarez Hup United 48'59''
DNF Paul Young Zaavy Factory Racing dnf
DNF Marco Soldano Super Pro dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Callaha Quadzilla 5 laps @ 3
2 Jim Atkinson Unattached 34'45''
3 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 35'09''
4 Samp Douglas w. US Military Endurance Sports 37'25''
5 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 37'40''
6 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz Fellow Road Dudes 38'16''
7 Brett Butler Unattached 38'32''
8 Cassady Elischer Unattached 38'53''
9 Joseph Wilkimeyer Nowheresville Racing 40'38''
10 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 4 laps @ 3
11 Tim Turenbull Los Gatos Cycling Club 35'15''
12 Charles Mattila Adipose Tisue 3 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton Unattached 5 laps @ 3
2 Cheryl Shwe Elevation Bike Co 40'59''
3 Michelle Perez Clif Bar/HRS/Rock Lobster 41'47''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark beecher Smith Ibis 8 laps @ 5
2 Bill Sans Plus 3 52'46''
3 Gregory Foy Voler / HRS / Cliff / RL 52'50''
4 Karl Ehlert Sun Power Racing 53'55''
5 John Brown Family Cycling Center 54'10''
6 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 4
7 Michael Kearn SBR 49'04''
8 Mark Hubbell MODUS 49'26''
9 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 51'18''
10 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hil Bike Shop 53'10''
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Cliff/Rocklobster 7 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 10 laps @
2 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 1.04'42''
3 Emery Wedel Caletti Bicycles/Ninkas Brewing 1.05'01''
4 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.05'26''
5 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes 1.05'27''
6 Mike Morgan Buy-cell.com 1.06'14''
7 Leri Friedman Swell Bicycles 1.07'48''
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 9 laps @ 1
9 Steve Wade IBIS/Buy-cell.com 1.01'41''
10 Brent Emoff King Kog 1.02'04''
11 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1.02'14''
12 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 1.02'31''
13 Morgan Allen BRKLND 1.04'02''
14 Mike Urbina Buycell.com / Ibis 1.04'19''
15 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 1.05'10''
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 7 laps @ 4
2 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 49'18''
3 Kyle Taytor ORNOT 50'08''
4 Joe Strandell Single Barrel CX 6 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2