Log In
Quest Cyclocross Challenge • Oct 10 2015
1
1
7
4.7
1
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1
Beers
1
Moisture
7
Accel
4.7
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Weidenbach
2 Daniel Curtin
3 Ross Porter
4 Louie Riesch
5 Will Schwartz
6 Isaac Goodwin
7 Steve Etherton
8 Marcus Granberry
9 Chris Warren
10 Travis Wilky
DNF Thomas Miller
DNF Tom Warren
DNF Ramsey Foster
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Flores
2 Preston Glace
3 Jeff Williams
4 Corey Bounds
5 Gary Rothera
6 Kevin Mcree TX
7 Jeff Dykes
8 Christopher West
9 Shane Valentine
10 Matthew Platt
11 Patrick Smock
12 Scott Fife
13 Adam Reardon
14 Dan Carroll
15 Travis Ward
16 Timothy Alcala
17 Aaron Stenulson
18 Luke Gentry
19 Donald Bergman
20 Ben Jew
21 Andrew Michalets
22 Marcus Topps
23 Aaron Hagler
24 Rick Sloan
25 David Freeman
26 Ian Hall
27 Tak Makino
28 Matt Thompson
29 Eric Wood
30 Joshua Levy
31 Michael Linkous
32 Daniel Clayton
33 Matthew Vidakovich
34 Addrian Jafaritabar
35 William Gonzaba
DNF Orlando Sanchez
DNF Scott Smith
DNF Drew Wiechnicki
DNF Theodore Mclean
DNF Jeremy Noret
DNF Jamie Carlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
3 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Collin Chase
6 Benjamin Barney
7 Lorenz Demps
8 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
9 Logan Chase
10 Elijah Goldreyer Elevate Elite Cycling Team
11 Tony Cleveland
12 Riley Ash Trinity Multisports
13 Sebastian Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
14 Anderson Friday Cyclocross Project 2015
15 Aarion Brown
16 Lamar Jordan
17 Tynan Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
18 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
19 Sergio Campos
20 Jonathan Garcia
21 Kian Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
22 Colby Ash
23 Brandon Alvarez
24 Leighton Murray
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Karnstadt 787 Racing
DNF Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Hagler 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Milo Oden Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Jasper Barney Texas Cyclocross Project
5 Cannon Trevelise
6 Kason Clayton
7 Malcolm Banks
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Ishihara
2 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
4 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
5 Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
6 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
7 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
10 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Lj Miller
12 Mark Fraske
DNF Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Barney Union Cycling Team
2 Glenn North
3 Humberto Leandro
4 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
5 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 James Webb Mafia Racing
7 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 David Wilson
9 Mark Macklin
10 Matthew Stamm Cyclocross Project 2015
11 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
12 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
13 Christopher Moore
14 Kelly Oden Bicycle Sport Shop Club
15 Mark Moze Bat City Cycling
16 Timothy Stansbury
17 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing
19 Timothy Banks
DNF Jamie Tracy
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 Jim Gentes
6 Jeff Anderson
7 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
9 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
11 Lee Rivers Team Kappius
12 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop
13 Mike Blazek
14 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
15 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Scott Henry Team Cycle Progression
4 Kyle Johnson
5 Matthew Seagrave
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
8 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
9 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
12 Joshua Deboisblanc Team Cycle Progression
13 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
14 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
15 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
16 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Chad Harvey Team Party Time
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 John Trujillo
3 Aaron Amin PHENOM
4 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
5 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
6 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
7 Ryan Coover Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
8 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
10 Scot Pemberton Mafia Racing
11 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
12 Jason Samonds
13 Carrie Arnold Team IPA Racing
DNF Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
DNF Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
DNF Cameron Creamer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Watkins
2 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
6 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
7 Erin Garcia
8 Carolyn Hodo
9 Anna Carrigan Bici Coop Racing
10 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
11 Jess Wurtzebach PHENOM p/b Analysis Laboratories
12 Ellie Reiter
13 Kelsie Isaacs FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
14 Carrie Arnold Team IPA Racing
15 Cyndi Zaino Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
17 Estefy Gonzalez
18 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
19 Kristi Welch
DNF Sara Krause Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Mariah Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Hope Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Rachael Rowray
3 Laura Carbonneau Embros Bicycle Club
4 Debbie Richardson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Trisha Porter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Barbara Glaser fryer Team IPA
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Watkins
2 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
3 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2