Log In
Speedway Cyclo-cross • Oct 11 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hahn Steady Spin
2 Taylor Norton
3 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Jonathan Perez
5 Bentley Hargrave
6 Michael Weimar
7 John Watkins
8 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Ryan Dyke
3 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore
4 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Christopher King
6 Jose Rojas
7 Ted Hollander
8 David Stevens
9 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 Paul Hutton
11 Redd Legg
12 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
12 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
13 William Taylor St. Johns Encore
14 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop
16 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing
17 Croz Mond
18 Brian Hastings
19 James Oleary VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 Stewart Mackie
21 Trip Walpole
22 Chris Fernandez
23 Bruce Brandstatter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Steve Collins
25 Jay Fratello
26 Patrick Thomsen
27 Ryan Berringer
28 Shawn Gravitt
29 Cecil Anderson
30 Patrick O'shea
31 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
32 Ian Ware RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palmer Hall
2 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Forman Colavita Racing
2 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 William Thomsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Jacob Fernandez
3 Nathan Fernandez
4 Clayton Dinkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Binford
2 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Marco Raymond VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Jose Rojas
5 Jonathan Perez
6 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
3 Bentley Hargrave
4 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
5 Michael Toth GearLink Racing INC.
6 Mark Mcduffie
7 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Dave Severn R & M
9 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
2 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
3 Ted Hollander
4 Allen Mcmurtry
5 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
6 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Idziak
2 Darrin Dewey
3 Anthony Hutton
4 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
5 Brian Hastings
6 Cecil Anderson
7 Jonathan Perez
8 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
9 Davis Dinkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing
2 Ryan Woodall
3 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized
4 Jason Davis Compass Cycling Team
5 Steven Mace Florida DEVO
6 Elias Posth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized
3 Zach Fout GearLink Racing INC.
4 Taylor Norton
5 Michael Toth GearLink Racing INC.
6 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
7 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
8 Michael Weimar
9 Bruce Brandstatter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Patrick O'shea
11 Steve Collins
12 David Hahn Steady Spin
13 Jeff Binford
14 Jennifer Turner
15 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne King
2 Jennifer Turner
3 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Mary O'neal
5 Tonya Hutson
6 Sarah Zaki
7 Mallory Bryan R & M
8 Allison Tiberia
9 Melissa Timberlake
10 Sarah Kyle
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Renee Fernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
2 Darla Woodall
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2