Log In
The Thrilla in Chapel Hilla - Cross Central NC Race #6 • Oct 10 2015
6.4
2.6
2.7
2.6
2.8
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.7
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Livermon
2 Eddie Jones Champion System/ DCX
3 Karsten Bench Beers N Gears Bike Squad
4 Ross Bowden Champion System / DCX
5 Ronald Glowczynski Clownhead
6 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
7 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
8 Nathan Rice
9 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo
10 Luke Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
11 Benjamin Turits Champion System/DCX
12 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
13 Geoffrey Pendry
DNF Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Alec Whyte
3 Connor Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
4 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Brian Becker
6 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing Team p/b Rid
7 William Langston Triangle Velo
8 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
9 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Scott Clark
11 Ian Hardman University of Virginia
12 Will Hunt
13 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project
14 Stephon Beaufort
15 Jason Crawford
16 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
18 Douglas Cowell
19 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
20 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
21 Miles Camp
22 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
23 Christopher Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
24 Timothy Decampo Hearts Racing Club
25 Isaac Dinner
26 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
27 Robby Knapp Two Wheeler Dealer- Wilmington NC
28 Stephen Knight
29 Jeffrey Yuricek
30 Phillip Giampapa US Military Endurance Sports
31 Neal Saxon
32 Zac Lockhart
33 Charlton Stainback
34 David Amann
35 Luke Dary
36 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
37 Jason Merrill
38 Adam Balfour DFL
DNF David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
DNF Ethan Britt hammercross
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brown
2 Zachary Lowden Kat Racks
3 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-smart Grassroots Team
4 Christopher Scallion
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
8 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
9 Larry Gibson Generals (Trek Store Greensboro)
10 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Nathan Lemons
13 Alexander Cowell Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Belote Tricyclists
2 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
3 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
4 Kyaw Klerr
5 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
6 Jai Das Oak City Cycles
7 Eh Sher
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Luc Farer Hammercross
3 Eli Mumford Team HammerCross
4 Lucien Genova Team HammerCross
5 Bravery Ward Hammercross
6 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
7 Anne Amalong Constellation
8 Gavin Clark
9 Alexi Mumford
10 Grant Pressley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson J. A. King
2 John Paul amalong Constellation
3 James Herman Tricyclists
4 Jackson Engle HammerCross
5 Charlton Stainback
6 Ethan Britt hammercross
7 Niko Strauss Hammercross
8 John Emmons HammerCross
DNF Ian Summers HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Francis Tricyclists BRC
2 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
3 Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
4 Scott Richardson J. A. KING
5 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Kevin Register
7 Simon Walker
8 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
9 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
10 David Pressley
11 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
12 John Gillan CatUp Coaching
13 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
14 Joel White
15 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Bevington Steve East Coast Greenway
17 Kyle Habecker Nashbar Cycling Club
18 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
19 Stephen Knight
20 Jim Halley Team HammerCross
21 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
23 Bryan Engle HammerCross
24 Phillip Singleton
25 John Davis
26 Noel Nunkovich Privateers
27 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
28 Walter Whitfield Flythe Cyclery
29 Philip Amalong Constellation
30 James Medlin
31 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
32 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Chuck Fleming
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Glowczynski Clownhead
2 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
3 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
4 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycle/Carolina Ale House
5 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Chad Smith Rouler Sportswear
7 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hawkins
2 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
3 David Parker Bicycle Heaven
4 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
5 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
6 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
7 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baker
2 Sarah Lukens Clownhead
3 Holly Spain
4 Jessica Winebrenner
5 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle
6 Jessica Thompson
7 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
8 Sabina Farer
9 Tanya Harris CycleTherapy
10 Teresa Brusadin
11 Tracie Walker Spokeswoman Syndicate Inc.
12 Chloe Holzapfel
13 Laura Neely 92Fifty
14 Julia Howland Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc
15 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
16 Megan Sykes
17 Beth Harrelson
18 Allison Spivey
19 Jill Caputi UNC Cycling
20 Barbara Puccio
21 Joella Permutt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
3 Patty Shoaf
4 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
6 Danielle Baker
7 Sarah Lukens Clownhead
8 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parc
9 Elizabeth Skiba
10 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
DNF Michelle Horvath
DNF Jessica Winebrenner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4