Log In
Cross Fort Worth Day 1 • Oct 10 2015
4
2.5
3.8
3.8
4.3
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
2 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
3 Mat Stephens CF Accountants Consultants
4 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
7 Timothy Cook Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Bryan Roberts
9 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
DNF Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Dawson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
3 Bobby Etheridge Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Daniel Fontenot PACC
7 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
8 Thomas Garrad PACC
9 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks
10 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
12 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
13 Carlos Uranga PACC
14 Greg Clark Athletes on Track
15 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
16 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas
17 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
18 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
20 Troy Anderson PACC
21 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
22 Toby Rider PACC
27 Andrew Bradfield
28 Ryan Lindberg
29 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM
DNF Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
DNF Jason Cameron Mad Duck Racing
DNF John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Alan Tausend Lone Star Racing Club
DNF Bryan Burpee
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
2 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
3 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Sean Tremblay
5 Joel Shewry TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Evan Mcginley
7 Sean Mason Team Elevate Racing
8 James Dowhin Team Party Time
9 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
10 Matthew Looney McKinney Velo Club
11 David Isherwood
12 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
13 Jeff Garner Team Bicycles inc
14 Johnny Cox Team Elevate Racing
15 Eric Swarvar
16 Adam Frelin Colonel's /Fred's Texas
17 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
18 John Grimes FWCX
19 Jason Kappel
20 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
21 Steven Hall PACC
22 Lewis Alexander Team Bicycles inc
23 Kevin Sefkow
24 Bart Vanamburgh
25 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Racing
26 Dennis Livingston
27 Ty Ternet Half Acre Cycling
28 Alex Miao
29 Joseph Flynn
30 Chais Surles
31 Steve Asher PACC
32 Thomas Anderson Colonel's /Fred's Texas
33 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
34 Aubrey Williams Colonel's /Fred's Texas
35 Tommy Brown
36 Ryan Wells
37 Christopher Allsbury MBBC Racing
DNF David Lopez Dark Horse Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberts Baron
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
2 Jason Cameron Mad Duck Racing
3 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
4 Stephen Nold
5 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
7 Carlos Uranga PACC
8 Adam Spears Matrix Cycling Club
9 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery
10 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
11 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works CX
13 Jaime Sanchez Colonel's /Fred's Texas
14 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
16 Jordan Chaney Mirage
17 Doug Ray Crest/RBM Racing
18 David Bradfield
19 Sonny Williams
DNF Douglas Pedersen Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Leonard Roberson Cadence Cyclery
4 Jordan Chaney Mirage
5 Wade Braun
6 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
7 John Studebaker
8 Michael Griswold Colonel's /Fred's Texas
9 Lewis Alexander Team Bicycles inc
10 Brad House Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Richard Quiroga
DNF Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Fred's Texas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Kevin Sefkow
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Lisa Uranga Watt Posse
4 Jessica Rawlins Cadence Cyclery
5 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Racing
3 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery
4 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
5 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
6 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
7 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
8 Tricia Weir Matrix/RBM
9 Stephanie Thompson
10 Brittany Derebery
11 Traci Gibson Colonel's /Fred's Texas
12 Liana Randel MBBC Racing
13 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
14 Celeste Desormeaux Matrix/RBM
15 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
DNF Michelle Blackard
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Cycling: p/b Vis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Rainey Gokey
Finishers: Cat ?: 1