Log In
Robidoux Roundup CX • Oct 11 2015
4.3
2.3
5.5
5.7
6
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.3
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.7
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing
2 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
6 Casey Cardwell Localcycling.com
7 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
3 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
8 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
9 Kurt Mckinsey
10 Patrick Angell
11 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
12 Michael Ruder Slimenundgrossen
13 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
14 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Mclaughlin
2 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing Team
3 Hunter Adams
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
6 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
7 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Jason Laidlaw
9 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
10 Jesse Oberweather
11 Colton Wynes Team Horizon Cycling
12 John Vansooy
13 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 Randy Braley Big D Cycling
15 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
16 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
17 Dale Nichols
18 Lee Clark
19 Ross Turpin
20 Danny Roos
21 William Burr
22 Phillip Rademacher
23 James Fox
DNF John Hutchinson
DNF Jason Patrie Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Corey Chrissan
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Riley Teater
6 Chris Braley
7 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
8 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
3 Shane Jones
4 Jason Land Dyna Racing
5 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
6 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
7 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
8 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Lee Clark
10 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
DNF Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
DNF Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Brian Duff 360 Racing
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Michael Ruder Slimenundgrossen
7 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
8 John Vansooy
9 Samuel Swearngin
10 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard
11 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
4 Alyson Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Amy Borkowski Free State Racing
3 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Turpin
2 Christy Huntington KCOI Boulevard
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Carly Teater Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2