Log In
Across the Beeriers presented by Southern Brewing Company Day 2 • Oct 11 2015
6.3
7
1.5
4.5
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
7
Moisture
1.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Latham Team Mission Source - NGCA
2 Troy Waine
3 Leon Waine
4 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source - NGCA
5 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
6 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Baden Rogan frazier cycling
8 Joshua Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
3 William Seitz GSMR
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mondor Alpha Bikes
2 Christopher Butler Smartstop
3 Brian Field
4 Michael Packard LNC Racing p/b Octane
5 Michael Weigand Faster Mustache
6 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology
7 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
8 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta
9 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
10 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
11 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers p/b Presten Partnership
12 Todd Steigerwalt
13 Liam Ainslie
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
2 Juro Sunde Mugshots
3 Robin Blake Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse
4 Zach Holmes Atlanta belt line
5 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
6 Nick Harmer
7 Chris Bulloch
8 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
9 Michael Montgomery
10 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
11 Alex Laifer
12 Ted Pazur L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
13 Blake Wilson Frazier
14 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
15 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador Team
16 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
17 Tony Lewis
18 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
19 Timothy Bailiff
20 James Sciarini Reality Bikes Ambassador Team
21 Robert Mccollum
22 David O'rear
23 Dawson Morton L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
24 Ian Harding Village Wrench s/b Glory Cycles
25 Andrew Beishline
26 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source - NGCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Moore L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
2 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles/ BMW
3 Blake Cowing
4 Andy Lovell spindle
5 Drew Smith
6 Brent Amrhein
7 Adam Carpenter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hopkins
2 Nick Harmer
3 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles/ BMW
4 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador Team
5 Robin Blake Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse
6 Tony Lewis
7 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
8 Carl White
9 Frank Miller
10 Bill Hoyle
11 Stephen Jackson
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Garland Peachtree Bikes
2 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
3 Charles Rossignol LITESPEED-BMW
4 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW
5 Nate Zukas
6 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW
7 Darren Comer LITESPEED-BMW
8 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
9 Robby Bryant L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 Clay Parks LITESPEED-BMW
11 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
12 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Chris Isenberg Mission source
3 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
5 Bobby Thrash adventure cycles
6 Torre Smitherman none
7 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Sergei Grigorian
9 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
2 Nicholas Van winkle LITESPEED-BMW
3 Artur Sagat J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
4 Eric Murphy Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Jerry Dufour
6 Eric Kirk LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
8 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
9 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
10 Christopher Uberti Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
11 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
12 Nathan Sibly
13 Calvin Cheung NGCA Team Mission Source
14 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
15 Dustin White Round Here Racing
16 Hank Beaver LITESPEED-BMW
17 Trevor Harding LNC Racing p/b Octane
DNF Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
DNF Troy Dunton
DNF Hutch Zimmerman Reality Bikes Ambassador
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Dunton
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Mike Manthey
4 Murphy Davis Toyota forklifts of Atlanta
5 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
6 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
7 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador Team
8 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
9 Adam Carpenter
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Blodgett
2 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
3 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
5 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
6 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling
8 Ana Bailie L 5 Flyers
9 Alexandra Martinez Sorella Racing
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Cambrie Epperson
3 Kathryn Brown
4 Amy Ross peach tree bikes
5 Molly Russell-Holmes spindle
6 Jennifer Undutch Sorella Cycling
7 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1