Log In
MEC Hardwood Ontario Cup #4 • Oct 4 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
3
2.1
3.1
4.6
3.6
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren Centurion Next Wave/Orillia
2 Ashley Barson Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg
3 Dana Gilligan Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny?sCC p/
4 Erica Leonard Centurion Next Wave/Barrie
5 Lori Kofman ERACE Cancer Cycling Team
6 Nicole Visschedyk Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
7 Kathleen Macewen LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
8 Samantha Fuller Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
9 Sarah Trotter from Peterborough
10 Robin Vornweg from Port Severn
11 Stephanie Cholvk B1 Evo Cycling Club/Aurora
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
2 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie
3 Peter Disera Norco Factory Team from Barrie
4 Derek Hardinge from Toronto
5 Robert Holmgren from Orillia
6 Trevor O?donnell Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam
7 Erik Box Cycles Devinci from Milton
8 Davis Ross AWI Racing from Wyevale
9 Liam Mulcahy from Brooklin
10 Marco Li ToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC
11 Tim Marshall Morning Glory Cycling Club
12 Jon Winfield AWI Racing from Barrie
13 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb
14 Jeff Buchan Centurion Next Wave/Orillia
15 Brian Moore Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
16 Chris White EsteemTraining.Com/Caledon
17 Tristan Smit B1 Evo Cycling Club/Keswick
18 Chris Barson Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell
19 Alex Gibson Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen
20 Nigel Roedde Real Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam
21 Graham Jones Morning Glory Cycling Club
22 Edward Christopher pol from London
DNF Brian Truman Pedalinx Zuck Bikes/Burlington
DNF Bryan Tyers Nacsworld p/b WASPcam/Newcastle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Poulter LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
2 Chris Pollett from Woodstock
3 Marcus Boyle LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
4 Stephen Cooley LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
5 Russell Slater LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
6 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling Kingston
7 Chris Wedeles Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
8 Joel Anderson Lantern Rouge/Richmond Hill
9 Jody Brown Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
10 Richard Bowers LapDogs Cycling Club/Limehouse
11 Solomon Amos Morning Glory Cycling Club
12 Chris Monette Morning Glory Cycling Club
13 Chris Ferron Morning Glory Cycling Club
14 Robert Bateman Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
15 Oggie Sokolovic LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
16 Steve Hart LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
17 Hinkel Yeung Sudbury Cycling Club/Toronto
18 Murray Wood Velocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia
19 Karsten Loukides Lantern Rouge from Toronto
20 Jeff Mccachren Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
21 Brandon Livingston Lantern Rouge from Hamilton
22 Dave Munro from Toronto
23 Jeff Waters from Port Severn
24 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia
25 Andre Gaulin Lantern Rouge from Toronto
26 Rob Macewen LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
27 Sam Cohen Canadian Cycling Magazine
28 Jason Rodrigues Lantern Rouge from Toronto
29 Ciprian Scriuba LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
30 Trevor Rickwood Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury
31 Chris Buchan Bikes on Wheels from Toronto
32 Ian Gvozdek Etobicoke Cycling Club/Toronto
33 Shawn Hill from Toronto
34 Kevin Brown Morning Glory Cycling Club
35 Shane Hotchkiss Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
36 Mike Spagnola Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
37 Kevin Gibson Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
38 William Ross Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto
39 Joseph Miller from Uxbridge
40 Mike Chalovich LapDogs Cycling Club
41 Keenan Brookes Lantern Rouge from Newmarket
42 Simon Sharpe from Toronto
43 Ed Vanpuymbroeck from London
44 Calvin Rowaan Bike Zone Racing from Barrie
45 Raymond Ludwin Morning Glory Cycling Club
46 Kristoffer Hernandez The Cycling Gym from Toronto
47 Ian Macqueen AWI Racing from North York
DNF Bruce Day Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
DNF Mike Clark Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
DNF Mark De koning Hamilton Cycling Club/Dundas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave/Orillia
2 Quinton Disera Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny?sCC p/
3 Patrick Staples Centurion Next Wave/Barrie
4 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave/Barrie
5 Kevin Simms Centurion Next Wave/Barrie
6 Brendan Matheson Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club
7 Malcolm Barton Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny?sCC p/
8 Mike Amaral from Burlington
9 Eric Jackson Centurion Next Wave/Midhurst
10 Marshall Eidinger The V?lo Colour Supper Club : Morni
11 Kevin Higgins Morning Glory Cycling Club
12 Bret Waghorne Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
13 Richard Thomas from Midhurst
14 Eric De groote Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
15 Jacob Williams Cycle Solutions from Toronto
16 Greg Clark Xprezo from King City
17 Myke Seppa Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury
18 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge from Toronto
19 David Staples Centurion Next Wave/Barrie
20 Rolston Miller Morning Glory Cycling Club
21 Jamie Elcombe Peterborough Cycling Club
22 Noah Simms Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny?sCC p/
23 Patryk Biegalski Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
24 Jeremy Cummins from Barrie
25 Alan Reain LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
26 Neil Ireland ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos
27 Cole Schumacher Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny?sCC p/
28 Michael Jaffray ToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC
29 Kevin Lockhart euro?sports : Midweek Cycling Club
30 Peter Kofman ERACE Cancer Cycling Team
31 Stephen Gregory from Toronto
32 Michael Cranwell LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
33 Stephen Chester ERACE Cancer Cycling Team
34 Markus Schroeter LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
35 Pary Bell Morning Glory Cycling Club
36 Brandon Wright Team Spoke O?Motion
37 Hugh Hill EsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley
38 Warren Blatt ERACE Cancer Cycling Team
39 Robert Meeder Centurion Next Wave/Oro Medonte
40 Tim Taha from Toronto
DNF Connor Gregory Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
DNF Jake Allaire from Mount Albert
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stuart Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2 Anderson Reid Velocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia
3 Jeff Mccachren Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods Centurion Next Wave/Midhurst
2 Dylan Kerr Centurion Next Wave/Baysville
3 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave/Barrie
4 David Moore from Bracebridge
5 Scott Leonard Centurion Next Wave/Barrie
6 Graham Buchan Centurion Next Wave/Orillia
7 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8 Owen Clark Centurion Next Wave/King City
9 Colton Bartholomew Team Hardwood Trek/Minesing
10 Rich Elliott Centurion Next Wave/Barrie
11 Mac Vibert Centurion Next Wave/Orillia
12 Max Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia
13 Theron Inglis Team Hardwood Trek/Minesing
14 Dylan Bibic Midweek Cycling Club
15 Theodore De groote Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
16 William Corry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
17 Ava Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia
18 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave/King City
19 Lars Derstroff Collingwood Cycling Club
20 Isabella Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia
21 Augustus De groote Bateman?s Bicycle Company Ltd.
22 Benen Macewen LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
23 Rohan Mehta Team Hardwood Trek/Collingwood
24 Sarah Fuller Peterborough Cycling Club
25 William Bibic Midweek Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 24