Log In
Cross of the North Day 3 • Oct 11 2015
5.7
1
5
4.8
6
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
4.8
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz 0:17:01.9
2 Magnus White 0:17:16.1
3 Nicholas C boni 0:17:21.1
4 Andrew J simons 0:17:42.4
5 Seamus C keller 0:17:43.0
6 James Groves 0:19:14.0
7 Jacob Socia 0:19:19.5
8 Luke Robinson 0:19:33.5
9 Gavin Lopez 0:20:25.2
10 Drew Weitkunat 0:21:31.3
11 Gavin Pollock 0:21:59.5
12 Jackson Voss 0:22:07.5
13 Fred Poggemeyer 0:23:38.4
14 Eli Kales 0:24:35.4
15 Jack Malinzak 0:25:22.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Riley 0:22:52.4
2 Jared Scott 0:23:11.7
3 George A poggemeyer 0:23:14.5
4 Aiden Keller 0:23:42.7
5 Ryan Stowers 0:24:13.3
6 Grey Ottenstein 0:25:43.6
7 Riley Cotton 0:25:59.3
8 Graham Outlaw 0:26:00.7
9 Beck Farrell 0:26:32.0
10 Steven R truesdale jr. 0:26:52.2
11 Ty Musgrave 0:26:53.5
12 Liam B kerratkinson 0:28:17.9
13 Zach Teplitzky 0:28:18.7
14 Caleb M schroder 0:29:00.9
15 Adrian Klanjsek 0:29:34.8
16 Jackson Delich @ 1 Lap
DNF Ryan Campbell DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will M doherty 0:23:07.9
2 Evan Wiebe 0:23:53.7
3 Nathan Pawlak 0:24:22.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse 0:21:33.3
2 Jack M stenson 0:24:39.3
3 Liam Sullivan 0:24:40.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Williams 0:20:38.0
2 Collin Hartman 0:22:00.0
3 Trout Alford 0:22:16.1
4 Levi Stewart 0:22:35.1
5 Jett Balika 0:22:49.6
6 Benjamin Bravman 0:23:56.3
7 Zeki Wacker 0:23:57.2
8 Ryder Duke 0:24:04.5
9 Ian Bothwell 0:29:41.1
10 Ronan Pollock 0:31:29.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight 1:05:47.7
2 Tim Faia 1:06:13.7
3 Matt Davies 1:06:24.1
4 Aaron Bouplon 1:07:18.3
5 Russell Griffin 1:07:51.1
6 Johannes Huseby 1:08:03.0
7 Brian Aiken 1:08:14.9
8 Gregory Keller 1:08:17.9
9 Joseph Taddeucci 1:08:35.0
10 Chris Brandt 1:08:55.9
11 Mike Bonenberger 1:09:00.8
12 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 1:09:11.9
13 Paul Lugar @ 1 Lap
14 Paul Rapinz @ 1 Lap
15 Matt Gough @ 1 Lap
16 Douglas Hudson @ 1 Lap
17 Jamie Kripke @ 1 Lap
18 Daniel Wyszynski @ 1 Lap
19 David Weber @ 1 Lap
20 Mark Duff @ 1 Lap
21 Jonathan Cavner @ 1 Lap
22 Christopher Jones @ 1 Lap
23 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
24 Daniel Depaemelaere @ 1 Lap
25 Jay Zorn @ 2 Lap
26 Timothy Lynch @ 2 Lap
DNF Reed Maxwell DNF
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cavner 0:45:53.4
2 Ben Delaney 0:46:14.5
3 Daniel E burnett 0:46:20.3
4 Scott Winborne 0:46:25.8
5 Tony A romagna 0:46:26.2
6 James Scott 0:46:26.4
7 Josh Teplitzky 0:46:26.9
8 Shawn Betz 0:46:51.6
9 Patrick Sullivan
10 Trent B newcomer 0:47:11.2
11 Dan Farrell 0:47:24.0
12 Ryan Stewart 0:47:26.6
13 Steve Carpenter 0:47:27.9
14 Jason Sumner 0:47:43.4
15 Michael Kolczak 0:47:49.5
16 Matthias Kondler 0:48:22.4
17 Brian France 0:48:25.2
18 Jason Douglass 0:48:36.0
19 Dale Syta 0:48:44.6
20 Christopher Mcstay 0:48:49.5
21 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:48:55.9
22 Duane Marlatt 0:48:59.5
23 Jason Long 0:48:59.7
24 James Carrigan 0:49:15.6
25 James Bedrosian @ 1 Lap
26 Adam Devoe @ 1 Lap
27 Walter Knapp @ 1 Lap
28 Richard Brady @ 1 Lap
29 Aaron Zoerner @ 1 Lap
30 Rolf Windh @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Borch 0:40:13.9
2 Aaron Provance 0:40:21.9
3 Chris T smith 0:40:45.4
4 Alex Sutherland 0:41:04.9
5 Andy Johnson 0:41:06.0
6 Alan Podczervinski 0:41:09.7
7 Glenn Cratty 0:41:12.5
8 Greg Besaw 0:41:15.0
9 Kenneth Altshuler 0:41:15.0
10 Eric Buxman 0:41:20.7
11 Christopher Kinneer 0:41:25.6
12 Felix Naschold 0:41:28.9
13 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:41:56.1
14 Michael White 0:42:32.3
15 Jeffrey Socia 0:42:33.3
16 Ryan M korzyniowski 0:42:50.3
17 Dave Ratcliff 0:42:55.8
18 Jason Gugelman 0:43:26.4
19 Matthew Couzens 0:43:41.2
20 Travis Deatherage 0:43:48.1
21 Michael Colip 0:43:55.2
22 Jon Liversedge 0:44:00.4
23 Jim Hamilton 0:44:01.2
24 Matthew Alford 0:44:01.7
25 Todd F gray 0:44:16.1
26 David Fitzpatrick 0:44:36.9
27 Daniel Bork 0:44:48.9
28 Kendrew Peacey 0:45:23.5
29 Steve Capstick 0:45:51.9
30 Gordon Smith 0:46:21.5
31 Darryl Sigman @ 1 Lap
32 Casey Beeler @ 1 Lap
33 Brent Barkett @ 1 Lap
34 Brad Smallegan @ 1 Lap
35 James Scott @ 1 Lap
36 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues @ 1 Lap
37 Donald Libasci @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian Miller DNF
DNF Chuck Parsons DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stone 0:41:05.2
2 Jim Bergman 0:41:33.3
3 Steve Urlocker 0:41:51.1
4 Michael Warner 0:42:03.6
5 Jonathan Day 0:42:18.0
6 Chuck Ankeny 0:42:22.1
7 Joseph P liberatore 0:42:25.4
8 Bill Bottom 0:43:00.4
9 Steven Wens 0:43:29.9
10 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:40.7
11 Carl Woodworth 0:43:41.2
12 Eric Houck 0:43:46.8
13 John Shearer 0:44:19.6
14 David Chapman 0:44:23.1
15 Roger Hughes 0:44:34.7
16 Larry Linne 0:44:45.7
17 Jay J pawlak 0:45:46.5
18 Ed Clouse 0:47:41.0
19 Bill Beach @ 1 Lap
20 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
21 Tim Moorhead @ 1 Lap
DQ Gary W dorris DSQ
DNF Terry Gill DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meyer 0:41:28.4
2 Gary Porter 0:41:36.8
3 Richard Sweeney 0:43:31.6
4 Rick Abbott 0:44:50.2
5 Allan Marvin 0:45:05.8
6 Jeffrey Brown 0:46:33.8
7 Lewis Rollins 0:47:01.7
8 Michael Spak 0:47:36.3
9 Tim Downing 0:48:32.3
10 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
11 Ronny Bush @ 2 Lap
12 Chris Canfield @ 2 Lap
DNF Ned Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift 0:42:46.0
2 Mitch Westall 0:43:00.8
3 Daniel J porter 0:43:19.1
4 Anthony Iannacito 0:43:45.2
5 Nick Orticelle 0:44:03.8
6 Shawn Meredith 0:44:16.7
7 Chad Burns 0:44:30.3
8 Doug Schuler 0:44:37.5
9 Andrew Harbuck 0:44:48.2
10 Derek Strong 0:44:54.3
11 Mike Dickinson 0:45:51.5
12 Ben Miller 0:45:59.5
13 Joshua Krabbe 0:47:06.2
14 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:07.6
15 Barry A pugh 0:47:33.2
16 Dylan Dearborn 0:47:49.2
17 Paul Sasseville 0:48:45.0
18 Garrett White 0:50:44.0
DNF Jeremy Young DNF
DNF Kyle Gisbert DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Doherty 0:44:46.3
2 Jonathan T bravman 0:45:01.5
3 Keegan Sotebeer 0:45:22.6
4 David Leonard 0:45:26.2
5 Aaron Vaughn 0:45:30.6
6 Brett Rindt 0:45:45.2
7 Pano Garry 0:46:16.2
8 Cosmo Catalano 0:46:21.6
9 Zack Mozer 0:46:51.8
10 John E drake 0:47:38.2
11 Dan Wisdom 0:47:49.7
12 Johann Liljengren 0:48:07.1
13 Craig Daugherty 0:48:44.0
14 Jason A theis 0:50:43.1
15 Jason Kolar @ 1 Lap
16 Joshua Schuler @ 1 Lap
17 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vaughan 0:37:45.7
2 Oliver J howson 0:37:55.6
3 Torin Bickmore 0:38:19.0
4 Mitchell L fyock 0:38:38.8
5 Dakota Cline 0:38:51.2
6 Cyrus Pearo 0:39:00.7
7 Nick Kosovich 0:39:16.9
8 Jared Scott 0:39:17.8
9 Nathan Duval 0:39:19.4
10 Noah Williams 0:40:06.4
11 Stephen Cochran 0:40:11.3
12 Paul M spencer 0:40:49.4
13 Adam Marshall 0:40:53.6
14 Adam Jeffrey 0:41:04.6
15 Steve Vanica 0:41:07.4
16 Jay Davis 0:41:08.3
17 John L martin 0:41:11.1
18 Peter Wessling 0:41:13.4
19 Jack M stenson 0:41:23.2
20 Cody Baker 0:41:40.1
21 Evan Wedsworth 0:41:48.0
22 Rob Raguet-schofield 0:41:50.7
23 Matthew Harlow 0:42:08.0
24 Bryson T ross 0:42:13.9
25 Ryan M sullivan 0:43:05.9
26 Miles Whedbee 0:43:19.0
27 Jason Janelle 0:44:19.1
28 Matthew J weaver 0:44:31.9
29 James Hammond 0:45:16.2
30 Colin Vito 0:46:07.4
31 Kyle Gisbert 0:46:35.6
32 Dave Dubois 0:46:35.7
33 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
DQ Ryan Fitzgerald DSQ
DNF Shawn Gallegos DNF
DNF Will M doherty DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terol Pursell 0:38:59.3
2 Keith Deluca 0:40:00.5
3 Chris Watts 0:40:30.2
4 Travis Wadeson 0:40:42.4
5 Andy Balika 0:41:56.1
6 Ryan Olson 0:42:07.4
7 Riley J williams 0:42:11.3
8 John Higley 0:42:35.6
9 Patrick Ryan 0:43:26.6
10 Aaron M stoneberger 0:43:43.4
11 Joseph Hickman Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 0:43:58.8
12 Chris Brown 0:44:37.1
13 Derek E shipley 0:44:42.1
14 Adam C glaser 0:45:12.9
15 Charles Shobe 0:45:25.7
16 Nick Lance 0:46:13.3
17 Mike Murray 0:47:26.6
18 Josh King 0:48:12.9
19 David Severenuk 0:48:17.1
20 Peter Spurlin @ 1 Lap
21 John Arguello @ 1 Lap
22 Casey Box @ 1 Lap
23 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
24 Joseph Delich @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 0:45:46.8
2 Jeff Hall 0:45:47.6
3 Craig Hofer 0:45:48.6
4 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:45:53.1
5 Paul Lastayo 0:46:01.3
6 Steve Laurel 0:46:07.9
7 Andy Fox 0:46:29.5
8 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:46:48.0
9 Theodore Fleming 0:47:17.4
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:47:46.7
11 John Mansell 0:48:00.3
12 Jeff Martin 0:48:19.1
13 Alan J hills 0:48:27.7
14 Frank Smith 0:48:28.9
15 Doug Richards 0:48:36.6
16 Joseph Brubaker 0:48:51.3
17 Bill Harr 0:49:00.1
18 Emil Gercke 0:49:04.6
19 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:49:25.2
20 Don Maschka 0:49:35.3
21 Robert Andrew 0:49:46.7
22 Todd Taft 0:49:51.1
23 Robert Hamlin 0:50:06.4
24 Greg Thornton 0:50:16.2
25 Michael Schaub 0:51:43.1
26 Andrew Wacker 0:52:55.9
27 Emanuel Alongi @ 1 Lap
28 Peter Scott @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill 1:02:15.5
2 Fernando Riveros paez 1:03:02.8
3 Russell Finsterwald 1:03:26.5
4 Garry Millburn 1:03:31.1
5 Gage Hecht 1:03:31.6
6 Steven Stefko 1:03:31.9
7 Ken Benesh 1:03:58.8
8 Tim Allen 1:04:54.0
9 Bryan Horsley 1:05:18.4
10 Kacey Campbell 1:06:13.9
11 Brannan Fix 1:06:38.2
12 Stewart Gross 1:07:07.8
13 Andy Lueck 1:07:16.1
14 Eric Fossell Veloforma 1:07:16.5
15 Ryan Taylor 1:08:09.1
16 Nicholas Applegate 1:08:47.3
17 Anthony Wilhelm @ 1 Lap
18 Ryan Hughs @ 1 Lap
19 Nic Handy @ 1 Lap
20 Leith Carey @ 1 Lap
21 Michael Crouch @ 1 Lap
22 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
DNF Cade Bickmore DNF
DNF Daniel E dombroski DNF
DNF Josh Direen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Janelle 0:43:05.5
2 Bob Rowland 0:43:11.9
3 Heidi Gurov 0:45:15.2
4 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:48:13.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 0:19:32.8
2 Meghan Mcdonough 0:20:31.8
3 Reagan Long 0:20:46.5
4 Claire Beeler 0:21:00.4
5 Margo Klanjsek 0:21:38.3
6 Kaya Cline 0:21:58.3
7 Isabel Naschold 0:23:29.3
8 Nora Quinones 0:27:09.6
9 Priscilla Rowland 0:30:32.6
10 Paige Tanguay 0:31:13.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:25:49.5
2 Olivia G cummins 0:26:11.1
3 Kaya Musgrave 0:29:48.2
4 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
5 Abigail Bothwell @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemary Morrissey 0:28:35.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Watts 0:21:29.5
2 Lucy Voss 0:22:15.2
3 Sara Beeler 0:27:50.4
4 Avery Cavner 0:30:53.6
5 Lauren Akers @ 1 Lap
6 Lenora Devoe @ 1 Lap
7 Annabel Kales @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughor 0:43:17.9
2 Deirdre Garvey 0:46:16.6
3 Rose Alford 0:46:38.4
4 Maurine Sweeney 0:47:26.8
5 Marina Lepikhina 0:48:40.9
6 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
7 Karen Tourian @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Pardoe 0:41:49.1
2 Hannah Williams 0:42:11.6
3 Nina C donohue 0:42:40.3
4 Melanie Beale 0:43:26.0
5 Michele Moffat 0:43:57.5
6 Abby Kacena 0:45:30.9
7 Heidi Gurov 0:47:35.4
8 Rachel Couch 0:47:50.8
DNF Amy Leroy DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:43:22.9
2 Valerie Kuhns 0:43:26.8
3 Olivia G cummins 0:43:46.6
4 Katherin Hall 0:43:49.3
5 Lindsay Clark 0:44:28.5
6 Erin Johnson 0:45:00.3
7 Leeann Benesh 0:45:55.0
8 Elizabeth Fliegelman 0:46:29.1
9 Amanda K knutson 0:46:34.5
10 Karen L balika 0:46:38.1
11 Kate R fossell 0:46:55.3
12 Ellen Wright 0:47:01.8
13 Nicole Swan 0:47:13.3
14 Heather Oxenford 0:48:12.6
15 Tiffany Watts 0:48:27.3
16 Laura C mizener 0:49:06.6
17 Wrenn Thornton 0:49:18.5
18 Michelle Mjoen 0:50:11.2
19 Lee Short @ 1 Lap
20 Melinda Gisbert @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 0:40:20.1
2 Kristin Weber 0:40:20.3
3 Suzie Livingston 0:41:27.2
4 Kristie Arend 0:41:51.6
5 Kristal Boni 0:42:18.0
6 Kate Yancey 0:42:25.2
7 Ashley Zoerner 0:42:43.9
8 Tea Wright 0:42:50.4
9 Lindsay Jones 0:43:01.6
10 Lynn Bush 0:45:27.6
11 Errin Vito 0:46:38.0
12 Michele Bliss 0:46:58.5
13 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
14 Lupine Cramer @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1