Log In
Cross of the North Day 1 • Oct 9 2015
5.5
2
5.6
5.3
5.5
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson 1:04:10.4
2 Tim Faia 1:04:27.2
3 Johannes Huseby 1:04:29.3
4 Matt Davies 1:04:33.0
5 Russell Griffin 1:05:17.4
6 Paul Lugar 1:05:30.5
7 Clay Harris 1:05:31.2
8 Dave Farrell 1:05:38.1
9 Kervin Quinones 1:05:41.4
10 Jason Hartman 1:05:44.1
11 Todd Cassan 1:06:24.4
12 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
13 Mike Bonenberger @ 1 Lap
14 William Pankonin @ 1 Lap
15 Jeff Cospolich @ 1 Lap
16 Matt Gough @ 1 Lap
17 Ariel Brown @ 1 Lap
18 David Weber @ 1 Lap
19 Paul Rapinz @ 1 Lap
20 Mike Dixon @ 1 Lap
21 Mark Duff @ 1 Lap
22 Justin Sheldon @ 1 Lap
23 Omar Dickenson @ 1 Lap
24 Dirk Friel @ 1 Lap
25 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
26 Jay Middleton @ 1 Lap
27 Jason H glenn @ 1 Lap
28 Todd F gray @ 2 Lap
DNF Alan Angelopulos DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Orlinski 0:42:56.4
2 Bryan Grace 0:43:14.6
3 Daniel E burnett 0:43:42.5
4 Tony A romagna 0:43:49.9
5 Josh Teplitzky 0:43:53.9
6 Brian France 0:43:54.2
7 Ben Delaney 0:43:55.9
8 Trent B newcomer 0:44:36.0
9 Joseph M higby 0:44:41.2
10 Dale Syta 0:44:45.5
11 Dan Farrell 0:44:45.6
12 Zachary Rudolph 0:44:46.6
13 James Bedrosian 0:45:06.2
14 Sean P. malone 0:45:09.4
15 James Carrigan 0:45:26.9
16 Tim Wilder 0:45:34.6
17 Milo Whitcomb 0:45:38.6
18 Matt Robinson 0:45:49.3
19 Aaron Zoerner 0:46:02.3
20 Matthias Kondler 0:46:03.2
21 Paul Tanguay 0:46:19.7
22 Michael Kolczak 0:46:34.3
23 Duane Marlatt 0:46:42.4
24 Paul Sasseville 0:46:47.8
25 Jeremy Duerksen 0:46:49.8
26 Jerry Kopack 0:46:51.2
27 Jeffrey Lifgren 0:46:53.6
28 Lanny Dunham 0:47:27.0
29 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
30 Jason Sumner @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Reynolds 0:37:37.8
2 Eric Buxman 0:38:41.3
3 Alex Sutherland 0:38:44.3
4 Joel Bass 0:38:45.7
5 Kevin Rooney 0:38:52.7
6 Felix Naschold 0:38:58.1
7 Maciej Przewozny 0:39:10.7
8 Eric Lawrence 0:39:13.4
9 Christopher Kinneer 0:39:31.7
10 Ken Jones TrainingPeaks 0:39:41.8
11 Don A fair 0:39:49.0
12 John Curtis 0:39:51.3
13 Kenneth Altshuler 0:39:52.2
14 David Chart 0:39:56.2
15 Todd F gray 0:40:12.4
16 Christopher Foster 0:40:12.4
17 Scott Farish 0:40:20.0
18 Alan Podczervinski 0:40:27.5
19 Rob Horn 0:40:34.7
20 Michael White 0:40:44.0
21 Jason Gugelman 0:41:00.3
22 Mike Riederer 0:42:05.9
23 Ryan M korzyniowski 0:42:06.0
24 Paul D bass 0:42:09.3
25 Jon Liversedge 0:43:06.0
26 Jason Trujillo 0:44:29.3
27 Steven A fritz @ 1 Lap
28 Jim Normandeau @ 1 Lap
29 James Scott @ 1 Lap
30 Dwayne Windisch @ 1 Lap
31 Andy Johnson @ 1 Lap
32 Paul Lee @ 1 Lap
33 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic @ 1 Lap
DNF Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stone 0:38:56.4
2 Douglas Robison 0:39:01.4
3 Steve Urlocker 0:39:21.1
4 Jim Bergman 0:39:31.4
5 Bill Bottom 0:39:43.6
6 Michael Warner 0:40:02.5
7 Steven Wens 0:40:22.3
8 Jonathan Day 0:40:50.7
9 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:02.1
10 Eric Houck 0:41:47.8
11 John Shearer 0:42:26.6
12 Larry Linne 0:43:27.4
13 David A dixon 0:44:04.8
14 Peter Mullarkey 0:44:27.4
15 Bill Beach @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Langdon 0:39:56.6
2 Michael Meyer 0:39:57.3
3 Gary Porter 0:40:09.8
4 Robert K campbell 0:40:10.8
5 Richard Sweeney 0:40:45.1
6 Galen Classen 0:41:04.4
7 Ray Roetman 0:41:48.7
8 Jeffrey Brown 0:41:49.8
9 Rick Abbott 0:42:29.4
10 Ned Smith 0:42:36.7
11 Jay Kenney 0:43:08.4
12 Al Naudin 0:43:33.2
13 Lewis Rollins 0:43:38.7
14 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 0:43:46.9
15 Allan Marvin 0:44:28.3
16 Emanuel Alongi @ 1 Lap
17 John Ooyen @ 1 Lap
18 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
19 Ronny Bush @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift 0:41:19.0
2 William Iaia 0:41:20.6
3 Daniel J porter 0:42:11.3
4 Nick Orticelle 0:42:12.1
5 Mitch Westall 0:42:36.9
6 John Salskov 0:42:46.0
7 Anthony Iannacito 0:42:53.7
8 Chad Burns 0:43:00.4
9 Shawn Meredith 0:43:05.4
10 Andrew M hemesath 0:43:22.5
11 Doug Schuler 0:43:27.5
12 Maxwell Jordan 0:44:01.9
13 Ben Miller 0:44:26.7
14 Andrew Sprafke 0:44:47.5
15 Benjamin Torvik 0:45:00.8
16 Mike Dickinson 0:45:03.9
17 Ian Whaley 0:45:05.2
18 Omar Dickenson 0:45:17.2
19 Andy Harmon 0:45:29.7
20 Barry A pugh 0:45:32.2
21 John Noonan 0:45:33.5
22 Greg Besaw 0:45:39.0
23 Jordan Reigel 0:45:39.9
24 Robert Hamlin 0:45:48.3
25 Garrett White 0:46:02.3
26 Malcolm Tassi 0:48:01.2
27 Dustin Jackson @ 1 Lap
28 Joshua Krabbe @ 1 Lap
29 Matt Sodnicar @ 2 Lap
30 Jeff Hardy @ 2 Lap
31 Cole J weinman @ 2 Lap
32 Chad Taylor @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens 0:40:57.4
2 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:41:06.8
3 Keegan Sotebeer 0:41:17.6
4 Chris J schlessinger 0:41:18.2
5 Brett Rindt 0:41:44.5
6 Shaun Martin 0:41:48.3
7 Pano Garry 0:42:14.2
8 David Leonard 0:42:42.2
9 Dan Wisdom 0:42:47.3
10 Zachary Dolzani 0:42:48.5
11 Aaron Barcheck 0:43:10.0
12 Brett K donelson 0:43:43.7
13 Zach Lee 0:43:50.0
14 Zack Mozer 0:43:54.2
15 Frank Marrs 0:44:09.6
16 Michael Gaines 0:44:44.2
17 Dylan Dearborn 0:44:57.3
18 Robert Pickels 0:44:59.4
19 Ryan Packard 0:45:53.7
20 Bill B davis 0:46:10.5
21 Sebastian Sturges 0:46:30.2
22 Justin Hawkins 0:47:09.3
23 Derek Brinkerhoff @ 1 Lap
24 Josh Gray @ 1 Lap
25 Phillip Ball @ 1 Lap
26 William Hickey @ 1 Lap
DNF Lukasz Majewski DNF
DNF Jeffrey Homan DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver J howson 0:36:24.9
2 Campbell Watson 0:36:43.8
3 Wiley Melton GS Panache 0:37:02.3
4 Nathan Duval 0:37:02.3
5 Brian Ernst 0:37:40.2
6 Lukas Bouvrie 0:37:58.6
7 Aiden Keller 0:37:59.1
8 Stephen Cochran 0:38:29.3
9 Rob Raguet-schofield 0:38:40.2
10 Steven M acarregui 0:38:44.2
11 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:38:45.4
12 Jason Broderick 0:38:46.0
13 Scott Hornick 0:38:48.2
14 Adam Marshall 0:38:49.6
15 Kyle Tallakson 0:38:58.8
16 Jason Janelle 0:39:10.9
17 Matthew Harlow 0:39:31.7
18 John B eisert 0:40:45.6
19 Justin Hall 0:42:19.9
20 Jim Mcchesney @ 1 Lap
DNF Tyler Dunn DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vaughan 0:38:31.8
2 Andy Balika 0:39:42.2
3 Keith Deluca 0:39:53.7
4 Eric Ford 0:40:59.1
5 Austin Eide 0:41:08.4
6 Riley J williams 0:41:13.8
7 Deric Bert 0:41:43.2
8 Keith Principe 0:41:53.5
9 Benjamin Zink 0:42:07.3
10 Chris Wozniak 0:42:28.6
11 Shad Mika 0:43:20.8
12 Charles Shobe 0:43:37.5
13 Derek E shipley 0:44:27.1
14 Adam R eichberg 0:46:00.5
15 Peter Spurlin @ 1 Lap
16 Rees York @ 1 Lap
17 John Arguello @ 1 Lap
18 Robert Priddy @ 1 Lap
19 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
20 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
21 Chad Taylor @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:41:41.3
2 Craig Hofer 0:41:48.0
3 Emery Legg 0:42:39.1
4 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:42:56.9
5 Steve Carpenter 0:43:06.4
6 Jeff Martin 0:43:15.8
7 Andy Fox 0:43:31.3
8 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:43:48.2
9 Theodore Fleming 0:43:58.6
10 Richard Caramadre 0:44:10.1
11 Dan Miller 0:44:29.1
12 Greg Thornton 0:44:29.9
13 Don Maschka 0:44:31.8
14 Bruce Whitesel 0:44:39.8
15 Darryl Beachy 0:44:45.8
16 Joseph Brubaker 0:45:13.0
17 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:45:17.2
18 Todd Taft 0:45:18.3
19 Chris Beaudin 0:45:21.8
20 Emil Gercke 0:45:32.8
21 Michael Schaub 0:45:45.2
22 Justin Green 0:45:50.4
23 Jeff Flick 0:47:49.2
24 Steven M frank 0:47:49.8
25 Larry Grossman 0:48:39.7
26 Peter Scott @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez 1:00:40.2
2 Tim Allen 1:00:51.3
3 Ben Berden dope 1:01:01.2
4 Braden Kappius 1:01:01.6
5 Spencer Powlison 1:01:01.8
6 Brannan Fix 1:01:06.1
7 Gage Hecht 1:01:11.9
8 Evan Clouse 1:01:13.9
9 Steven Stefko 1:01:15.3
10 Chris Baddick 1:01:45.9
11 Peter Webber 1:02:18.9
12 Kacey Campbell 1:02:30.1
13 Jason Donald 1:02:37.2
14 Ken Benesh 1:02:44.8
15 Bryan Horsley 1:02:45.2
16 Brandon Dwight 1:03:21.4
17 Cassidy Bailey 1:03:26.7
18 William Nabours 1:04:02.0
19 Eric Fossell Veloforma 1:04:11.6
20 Stewart Gross 1:04:20.5
21 Samuel Dolzani 1:04:24.8
22 Brad Cole 1:04:52.1
23 Mike Friedberg 1:04:53.9
24 Andy Lueck 1:04:53.9
25 Trevor Walz 1:05:14.8
26 Nolan Brady 1:05:21.4
27 Derek Yarra @ 1 Lap
28 Nic Handy @ 1 Lap
29 William Hawkins @ 1 Lap
30 Ryan Hughs @ 1 Lap
31 Jason Weeber @ 1 Lap
32 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
33 Anthony Wilhelm @ 1 Lap
34 Leith Carey @ 1 Lap
35 Jared Scott @ 1 Lap
36 Jeremiah Gantzer @ 1 Lap
37 Jack M stenson @ 1 Lap
38 Kyle Gisbert @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughor 0:48:25.8
2 Susan Adamkovics 0:48:26.2
3 Deirdre Garvey 0:49:39.3
4 Arianne Caporiccio @ 1 Lap
5 Maurine Sweeney @ 1 Lap
6 Cat Ebeling @ 1 Lap
7 Shauna Sledge @ 1 Lap
8 Lisa Fitzgerald @ 1 Lap
9 Darcy Tiglas @ 1 Lap
10 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap
11 Kirsten Armbruster @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gayle Connell 0:41:14.3
2 Annie Sasseville 0:41:28.7
3 Dawn L orwick 0:41:39.3
4 Abby Kacena 0:42:20.0
5 Allison Moorhead 0:42:43.9
6 Michele Moffat 0:42:53.5
7 Maura Mcgovern 0:43:10.3
8 Heidi Gurov 0:43:29.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Spinelli 0:41:28.6
2 Lauren Zoerner 0:41:47.0
3 Christine Snider 0:41:55.6
4 Celeste Cannon 0:42:24.3
5 Wendy Stalnaker 0:43:30.6
6 Karen L balika 0:44:08.5
7 Ellen Wright 0:44:37.9
8 Nicole Swan 0:44:54.2
9 Cheri Felix 0:45:06.2
10 Gretchen Potts 0:46:20.2
11 Linda Stieduhar 0:46:31.2
12 Pamela Sponholtz 0:46:37.0
13 Deborah Homan 0:47:17.3
14 Christine R peterson 0:48:02.0
15 Kim Nordquist 0:48:51.9
16 Sara Kammlade 0:49:21.5
17 Suzy Spezzano @ 1 Lap
18 Lara Fisher @ 1 Lap
DNF Valerie Kuhns DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 0:42:57.6
2 Nicole Duke 0:43:17.3
3 Melissa Barker 0:44:06.9
4 Kristin Weber 0:44:29.2
5 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:44:35.6
6 Kristie Arend 0:44:40.7
7 Megan Carrington 0:44:53.7
8 Petra Schmidtmann 0:45:14.7
9 Suzie Livingston 0:45:18.3
10 Tara Picklo 0:45:23.1
11 Heather Roach 0:45:56.2
12 Tea Wright 0:45:56.7
13 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:46:08.4
14 Ashley Zoerner 0:46:10.3
15 Sarah Lukas 0:46:11.4
16 Tamara Donelson 0:46:27.3
17 Cristienne Beam 0:46:44.8
18 Cari Higgins 0:46:45.9
19 Brittany Jones 0:47:03.7
20 Kristal Boni 0:49:31.7
21 Michele Bliss @ 1 Lap
22 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
DNF Christa Ghent DNF
DNF Lupine Cramer DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2