Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Oct 11 2015
4.7
2.4
4.2
4.5
3.7
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 00:38:44
2 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:38:46
3 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 00:38:47
4 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 00:38:56
5 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 00:39:35
6 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing UCI 00:39:58
7 Justin Bird Papa John's Jr Cycling 00:40:07
8 Micah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Team 00:40:33
9 Jack Crump Papa Johns 00:40:34
10 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team 00:40:42
11 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 00:40:49
12 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 00:40:49
13 Zachary Young Lionhearts UCI Team 00:40:53
14 William Hallberg Team Indie Bike p/b IU Health 00:40:59
15 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 00:41:02
16 Dan Lach ZWS / Bertolli 00:41:03
17 Cory Muth 00:41:07
18 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 00:41:25
19 Jarod Makowski Belle Tire / CXC 00:41:29
20 Todd Nix Be Real Sports 00:41:38
21 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 00:41:40
22 David Hart ZWS / Popsicle 00:41:43
23 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 00:41:54
24 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:41:54
25 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 00:41:59
26 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. 00:42:03
27 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge 00:42:04
28 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross 00:42:11
29 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 00:42:32
30 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:43:16
31 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 00:43:30
32 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Jr Racing Team 00:43:51
33 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 00:43:56
34 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b IU Health 00:43:59
35 Ramon Vasquez No Limit pb/Steppin Up Phys. Therap 00:44:05
36 Steven Vorderman 00:44:14
37 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 00:44:19
38 Kevin Noone Bissell/ABG/Nuvo 00:44:21
39 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge 00:44:55
40 John Downey Gears 4 Beers 00:45:23
41 Topher Bell DASH racing 00:45:25
42 Matthew Wire Unattached 00:45:40
43 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 00:46:30
44 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 00:46:40
45 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team 00:46:41
46 Scott Wagner Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:46:57
47 Jarrod Smith VO2 Multisport 00:47:01
48 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:47:02
49 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 00:47:22
50 John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's 00:47:52
51 Tom Peek speedway wheelman 00:48:04
52 Scotch Swango 00:48:11
53 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 00:48:18
54 Dave Aukerman J's Bike Racing 00:48:31
55 Chad Nay -1LAP
56 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' -1LAP
57 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
58 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
59 James Gross WRCC -1LAP
60 Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
DNF Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Battin The Bicycle Station 00:40:13
2 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 00:41:14
3 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 00:41:31
4 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / Cardi 00:41:38
5 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 00:41:40
6 Brad Hayes J's Bikes / IHOP 00:41:45
7 Michael Scott 00:41:46
8 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 00:41:46
9 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 00:41:54
10 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 00:41:55
11 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 00:41:55
12 Eli House Veloworks 00:41:59
13 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:42:05
14 Lewis Gatch LionHearts Jr. Racing/Cincinnati Cy 00:42:07
15 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Racing / ACFSTORES.COM 00:42:08
16 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 00:42:11
17 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 00:42:16
18 Michael Zhang Papa John's Racing Team 00:42:24
19 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 00:42:49
20 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:42:51
21 Scott Brenton Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List 00:43:53
22 Mike Minichiello Team World Bicycle Relief 00:42:51
23 Mark Jones Team Louisville 00:42:59
24 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team 00:43:12
25 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 00:43:14
26 Ryan Martin Team Lousiville 00:43:16
27 Maxwell Savage Prochain 00:43:16
28 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 00:43:19
29 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:19
30 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 00:43:20
31 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 00:43:23
32 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 00:43:28
33 Chris Shannon Audi 00:43:38
34 Nathan Doyon Redzone cycling 00:43:40
35 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 00:43:47
36 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana NOCHIP
37 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:43:50
38 Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief 00:43:59
39 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 00:44:03
40 Edward Messer Team NeighborLink 00:44:04
41 Bryan Downs World Bicycle Relief 00:44:17
42 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville 00:44:17
43 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 00:44:34
44 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:39
45 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing 00:44:41
46 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse 00:44:42
47 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University 00:44:45
48 Coy Phillips VO2 Multisport 00:44:47
49 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 00:44:47
50 Jason Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:52
51 Chris Arvin Direct Results Training 00:45:03
52 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy- SRAM 00:45:04
53 James Foster Shamrock cycles 00:45:19
54 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 00:45:25
55 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 00:45:25
56 Jason Reser Reser Bicycle 00:45:31
57 Jerod Kizer J__s Bikes/Popeye's Racing 00:45:35
58 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:39
59 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:39
60 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts 00:45:40
61 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo 00:45:46
62 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 00:45:46
63 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 00:45:46
64 Quinn Alonzo 00:45:54
65 Chad Nay 00:46:07
66 Christopher Yeomans 00:46:09
67 David Messina Unattached 00:46:19
68 Terry Mcdonald DASH Racing Indy 00:46:25
69 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:46:26
70 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling 00:46:42
71 Seth Sexton Speedway Wheelman 00:46:50
72 Fin Vieh Lionsheart 00:46:54
73 Nate Lake Dash Racing 00:46:54
74 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 00:47:07
75 Ryan Smith Be Real Sports 00:47:36
76 Chuck Warren 00:47:37
77 Jeremy Miller Terre Haute Cycling/J's Bikes 00:47:48
78 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati 00:48:04
79 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 00:48:15
80 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 00:48:34
81 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 00:48:40
82 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 00:48:45
83 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:48:59
84 Josh Goodman 00:49:09
85 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels 00:49:25
86 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes 00:49:39
87 Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling 00:49:40
88 Gavin Shipley #Bikes -1LAP
89 Roger Heldman -1LAP
90 Conor Swan (unattached) -1LAP
91 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
92 Cary Smith T3 Cycling -1LAP
93 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle -1LAP
94 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
95 Patrick Cunningham Veloworks -1LAP
96 Dominic Fantauzzo Velo Works -1LAP
DNF Houston Lundy (unattached)
DNF Paul Neff Team UBS/QCW Masters
DNF Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Nicholas Untch
DNF Jeff Burnett
DNF Garrett Weiler Bike MS
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berger-butler Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:25:53
2 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief 00:26:31
3 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 00:26:36
4 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport 00:26:39
5 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 00:26:45
6 Sonny Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin 00:26:49
7 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing 00:26:55
8 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 00:27:01
9 Paul Gilson Matthews Racing 00:27:06
10 Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling 00:27:08
11 Gavin Saxer No Limit Cycling 00:27:08
12 Nathan Fortner Reser 00:27:11
13 Sean Cooney HUNGRY* 00:27:14
14 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 00:27:19
15 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati 00:27:20
16 David King OTB Racing 00:27:20
17 Nicholas Allman 00:27:20
18 James Zachary KCV Cycling 00:27:28
19 John P ryan Team Indiebike/IUHealth 00:27:28
20 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo 00:27:36
21 Jacob Holtgrewe 00:27:37
22 Jerod Kizer J__s Bikes/Popeye's Racing 00:27:39
23 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:27:41
24 Bolin Bentley 00:27:46
25 Brett Conaway 00:27:47
26 Dustin Tinnell 00:27:53
27 Sean Robert 00:28:07
28 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports 00:28:11
29 Takayuki Iida 00:28:23
30 Luke Stifler 00:28:32
31 Joel Dorsey 00:28:37
32 Chad Nay 00:28:37
33 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 00:28:40
34 Matthew Wire Unattached 00:28:45
35 Jarrod Smith VO2 Multisport 00:28:57
36 Chris Halioris 00:28:57
37 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:28:58
38 Eli Knight (unattached) 00:29:01
39 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief 00:29:08
40 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 00:29:08
41 David Bradway Dirtway 500 00:29:12
42 Christopher Yeomans 00:29:12
43 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:29:12
44 James Holm Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:29:34
45 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling 00:29:43
46 Peter Gatlin 00:30:01
47 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 00:30:08
48 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing 00:30:12
49 Gregory Dyas BOI 00:30:19
50 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge 00:30:21
51 Kevin Johnson 00:30:57
52 Matthew Robinson 00:31:10
53 Daniel Hopgood Team Hungry* 00:31:40
54 James Coughlin Human Motor Works Racing 00:31:50
55 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club 00:31:56
56 Carl Deamicis Heroes Cycling 00:31:58
57 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports 00:32:02
58 Dan Gadbery (unattached) 00:32:04
59 Keith Morlen Team Handmade 00:32:20
60 Sander Downs University of Kansas 00:32:23
61 Jim Pike 00:33:50
62 Charlie Douglas IndieBike 00:32:46
63 Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief 00:33:15
64 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team 00:33:32
65 Kris Buckles Bicycle Outfitters 00:33:36
66 Matt Lanham
67 James Gross WRCC 00:34:08
68 Brian Gilley 3PH 00:35:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam York Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 01:00:39
2 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 01:01:12
3 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 01:01:53
4 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 01:01:55
5 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 01:02:16
6 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 01:02:25
7 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 01:02:28
8 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 01:02:46
9 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 01:03:31
10 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 01:03:42
11 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 01:03:47
12 Sam Winters Marian University 01:03:47
13 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Sports 01:04:09
14 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling Team 01:04:17
15 John Maggard VO2-Multisport 01:04:18
16 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing 01:04:31
17 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 01:04:57
18 Zachary Nehr Marian University 01:04:59
19 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 01:05:19
20 Thomas Lane 859 Cycling/CrankWorks 01:05:29
21 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing 01:05:44
22 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling 01:05:46
23 Ryan Burnette 01:05:57
24 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc 01:06:03
25 Ryan Myers DRT consulting 01:06:16
26 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling 01:06:24
27 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing 01:06:36
28 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 01:06:41
29 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc 01:06:41
30 James Francisco RedZone 01:07:11
31 Steven Bivens Be Real Sports 01:07:12
32 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing 01:07:27
33 Daniel Pike BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. 01:07:47
34 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 01:08:07
35 John Woods Team Upland Brewing 01:08:19
36 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 01:08:26
37 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 01:08:43
38 Lucas Kalbfell 01:09:13
39 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY -1LAP
40 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1LAP
41 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling -1LAP
42 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo -1LAP
43 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
44 Levi Jamison VeloWorks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
DNF Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
DNF David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood Lions
DNF Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing-Athletico
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 00:26:12
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 00:26:33
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:48
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts 00:26:49
5 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:27:32
6 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 00:28:19
7 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 00:28:23
8 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling 00:28:35
9 Tristen Spalding Midwest Devo 00:29:49
10 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing 00:30:08
11 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 00:30:21
12 Alex Corby Midwest Devo/Corby Concepts 00:30:48
13 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:31:04
14 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 00:31:29
15 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:31:30
16 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:31:35
17 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:31:45
18 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 00:31:59
19 Ian Burt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:32:23
20 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 00:32:41
21 Michaela Schulze 00:33:02
22 Hudson Burnette 00:33:57
23 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 00:34:03
24 Brooks Burnette 00:34:09
25 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devo Cycling 00:34:13
26 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling 00:34:18
27 George Frazier REDZONE CYCLING 00:34:20
28 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:35:40
29 Cyrus Crandell J's Bikes / Popeye's 00:35:45
30 Emma Kovalchik lionhearts 00:35:55
31 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 00:36:13
32 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 00:36:29
33 John Fulks Red Zone 00:37:16
34 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:37:17
35 Noah Battin 00:37:43
36 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports 00:38:43
37 Jacob Myers 00:39:41
38 Cole Baker Midwest Devo -1LAP
39 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. -1LAP
40 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo -1LAP
41 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
42 Chance Buckles Midwest Devo -1LAP
43 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
44 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
45 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo -1LAP
46 Parker Gilley 3PH -1LAP
47 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing -1LAP
48 Giovanni Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin -1LAP
49 Bryar Bentley Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
50 Bella Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin -1LAP
51 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
52 Teagan Hatley Midwest Devo -1LAP
53 Angus Proctor Bicycle Station -1LAP
54 Parker Gatlin -1LAP
55 Lauren Musich RedZone Cycling -2LAP
56 Maxim Musich RedZone Cycling -2LAP
DNF Rylee Lach Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Bishops bicycle 00:30:01
2 Meghan Mcdonough 00:30:21
3 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 00:30:34
4 Eliza Gregoire Midwest Devo 00:30:34
5 Olivia Lynch 00:30:34
6 Dana Fielding 00:31:38
7 Amber Payne Redzone 00:31:42
8 Emily Bradway Dirtway 500 00:31:57
9 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 00:32:18
10 Candace Hatley 00:32:47
11 Amie Miller Trek Store Cincinnati 00:33:24
12 Ginger Stewart 00:33:36
13 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville 00:34:27
14 Amaris Longenecker Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:35:24
15 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Cycling 00:35:24
16 Ellen Foster 00:36:23
17 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
18 Michelle Dyas -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport 00:43:50
2 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 00:43:58
3 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:44:28
4 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:04
5 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:45:08
6 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles 00:45:18
7 Natalie Smith Team SixOneFour 00:46:02
8 Erin Robertson Wolverine Racing / ACFSTORES.COM 00:46:54
9 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:47:08
10 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling
11 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:47:18
12 Taylor Leach Bishop's Bicycles 00:48:32
13 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Racing 00:50:13
14 Jennifer Hester VO2 Multisport 00:52:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8