Log In
Cap City - Lobdell Frisbee CX • Oct 10 2015
5.5
2
4
3.6
5.9
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
3.6
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Jeff Rupnow Paradise Garage Racing
3 Kunihiko Tanuma
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron
2 Vince Urichich teamsixonefour
3 Peter Post Team Six One Four
4 Scott Young
5 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
6 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Paul Adams
8 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Tom Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
2 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
3 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
4 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
6 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
7 Jeff Rupnow Paradise Garage Racing
8 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
9 Brent Evans Shinning Star Cycling
10 David Rohrer Team Athens
11 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
12 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Benjamin Grier
14 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
15 Brian Ohara VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
16 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
17 Mark Brown VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
18 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
19 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
20 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Joseph Melnyk
4 Travis Iles Team Six One Four
5 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
7 Vincent Francis
8 Kyle Zander Audi
9 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
10 Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels
11 Kevin Wellendorf
12 Peter Post Team Six One Four
13 Christopher Fidler
14 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club
15 Rick Wait
DNF Chris Neag
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
2 Brian Bors Team Athens
3 Jeff Harper
4 Adam Wintz
5 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt
6 Kyle Zander Audi
7 Sam Decker
8 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone
9 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
10 Aaron Saez Team 614
11 Glen Borkowski Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
12 Timothy Miller
13 Cody Smith
14 Steve Coss
15 Kunihiko Tanuma
16 Robert Parsons No Limits Hammer Harder
17 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing
18 James Holley
19 Kyle Harris Bishop Bicycles
20 Roy Leonard
21 Sean Hughes The Ritual
22 Ben Risma
23 Alex Yockey
24 Kelley Clem Team Six One Four
25 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt
26 Mike Castello
27 Eric Norris
28 Charles Haas PATHFINDER of WV Race Team
30 Mark Harris The Ritual
31 Marty Kasa
32 Tim Cristy
33 Ken Mills
34 Eric Simpson Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
35 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
36 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
37 Mark Caral
38 John Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich
2 Parker Laliberte
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
3 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing
4 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Kyle Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
2 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Elsmore Team Six One Four
2 Melissa Wick
3 Ashlea Gray Team BBC
4 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Rachel Rynski Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Dana Mees
8 Kathy Koontz
9 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
10 Amanda Payton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 4: 1