Log In
Pumpkin Hop Cross • Oct 10 2015
6.1
3.7
4.6
5.7
1.6
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Cat 3 » Cat 4
» Cat 5 » Junior
» Masters » Men Open
» Newbie » SS
» Women Open
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Cycles
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Brian Tober Wheel Fast Cycling Team
4 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Kyle Cress Metro East Cycling/ Korte HD
6 Evan Blankenship Metro East Cycling/ Korte HD
7 Matthew Dawson Cyclery Racing Team (Edwardsville)
8 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Sedgley
2 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling
3 David Burtle Wheel Fast Cycling Team
4 Eli Molloy Cyclery Racing Team
5 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
6 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
7 Nathan Carls Wheel Fast Cycling Team
8 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling
2 Andrew Young Spin City Racing
3 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Mark Fetzer Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Sean Hayek Dice Cycling Team
6 Andrew Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Larry Bolton
8 Andy Brown Wheel Fast Cycling Team
9 Nate Foglesong
10 Kenny Vennell Wheel Fast Cycling Team
11 Mark Talaski Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hills Wheel Fast Cycling Team
2 Brian Tober Wheel Fast Cycling Team
3 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
5 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club/PBC Racing
6 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
7 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club/PBC Racing
10 Bruce Eidson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Cycles
2 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
3 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Evan Blankenship Metro East Cycling/ Korte HD
5 Daniel Galles Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Josh Neff Wheel Fast Cycling Team
7 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Matthew Dawson Cyclery Racing Team (Edwardsville)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Umphrey
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dawson Cyclery Racing Team (Edwardsville)
2 Bryce Rinkenberger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Shiqi Fu
3 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
4 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
5 Jennifer Brattain
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3