Log In
UTCX 3 Big Cottonwood • Oct 10 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.2
2.4
3.6
3.4
4
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 0:41:32
2 Barry Makarewicz Ski Utah 0:42:30
3 Raemish Michel Bountiful Bicycles 0:42:37
4 Gary Fuller KUHL 0:43:01
5 Jason Sparks Utah 0:43:04
6 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:43:15
7 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:43:49
8 Jay Burke White Pine Touring 0:43:59
9 Art O'connor COTBR 0:44:21
10 Chris Dechet Revolution 0:44:23
11 David Wood KUHL 0:44:27
12 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 0:44:46
13 Darrell Davis FFRK Contender 0:45:24
14 Tim Stack KUHL 0:45:57
15 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:47:10
16 Scott Hoggan Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:47:55
17 James Deschenes X Men 0:48:00
18 John Librett KUHL 0:48:00
19 Scott Kern Cutthroat Racing 0:48:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 0:39:50
2 Perry Woods 0:41:23
3 Lawrence Woolson Revolution - Peak Fasteners 0:43:47
4 Asa Kelley Contender 0:44:46
5 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 0:46:00
6 Joe Benson Utah Mountain Biking - CUM 0:47:16
7 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:47:20
8 Andre Guillemot 0:47:20
9 Lewis Rollins FFKR-Contender 0:47:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 0:29:19
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:29:54
3 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 0:30:37
4 Peter Stack KUHL 0:31:36
5 Jackson Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 0:31:55
6 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 0:33:12
7 Griffin Argyl Rooster Biking Edge 0:33:23
8 Jackson Higley Bikers edge 0:34:52
9 Ethan Hadley Summit 0:37:02
10 Matt Merkley Racers Cycle Service 0:37:02
11 Rider 212 0:37:02
12 Ian Eggleston 0:38:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 "olivia """"larry""""" Bradley DNA cycling 0:30:22
2 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:32:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 0:45:34
2 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 0:45:34
3 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:45:45
4 Stewart l Gray FFKR Contender 0:45:48
5 Jared Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 0:46:10
6 Drew Vonlintel 0:46:15
7 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:46:51
8 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys 0:47:01
9 Justin Belliveau Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:47:13
10 Jeremy Ward Infinite 0:47:13
11 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:47:22
12 Jeff Goodard Guthrie Bicycle 0:47:33
13 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites 0:47:39
14 Drew Dehara Canyon Bicycles Shimone 0:47:46
15 Aaron O'brien Hyperthreads 0:47:52
16 Miguel Payan Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:47:52
17 Shane Horton UMB 0:47:52
18 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:47:52
19 Scott Laroche Rooster Bikers Edge 0:47:52
20 Preston Niederhauser Rooster Bikers Edge 0:47:52
21 Andrew Love Milcreek 0:47:55
22 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 0:47:55
23 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling 0:47:55
24 Tom Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 0:47:55
25 Jason Rich Roosters Bikers Edge 0:47:55
26 Andrew Dickinson 0:47:55
27 Jon Moak Los Playboys 0:47:55
28 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge 0:47:55
29 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 0:47:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 0:42:03
2 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 0:42:29
3 Weston Woodward Trek Bicycles 0:42:44
4 Lucas Seibel All-City 0:42:44
5 Kevin Tomas FFKR Contender Bicycles 0:43:40
6 John Gill Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:44:12
7 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 0:44:15
8 Cameron Anderson Ski Utah/Plan 7 0:44:28
9 Dallin Hatch Utah Mountain Biking 0:44:40
10 Jon jon Drain Bear Development 0:44:51
11 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah/Plan 7 0:44:56
12 Tom Millar SaltAir Cross Fever 0:45:00
13 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:45:03
14 Grayson Millard Cicada Racing 0:45:11
15 Omar Pacheco FFKR Contender Bicycles 0:45:32
16 Eric Aharn 0:46:05
17 Cameron Smart Infinite 0:46:12
18 Tyler Servoss Bikewagon 0:46:20
19 Brad Thorgood P-Town Cross 0:46:21
20 Nick Crocker Wesley Gear 0:46:24
21 John Thomas Roosters Bikers Edge 0:46:44
22 Charles Stijeor Roosters Bikers Edge 0:46:57
23 Zach Kostelic Salt Cycle Intellitechs 0:46:59
24 Ryan Hobson Adobe 0:47:19
25 Zach Crane Revolution Bicycles 0:47:36
26 Tyler Mullins Summit 0:47:52
27 Rick Hendersen SaltAir Cross Fever 0:47:52
28 Michael Ankery 0:48:01
29 Kai Tohinaka 0:48:02
30 Taylor Allred 0:48:02
31 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 0:48:29
32 Sean Migotsky 0:48:29
33 Tj Stone A Block 0:48:29
34 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 0:48:29
35 Anson Kirchner Salt Cycle Intellitechs 0:48:29
36 Daniel Sellers Saltcycle Intelitechs 0:48:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:41:04
2 Brian Wilcox Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:41:33
3 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:41:50
4 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpes 0:41:55
5 Andrew Robinson 0:42:16
6 Nick Markosion Ski Utah Plan 7 0:42:44
7 Stephen Bagley 0:43:10
8 Mike Sutton Premier Credit 0:44:14
9 Jacob Burby Human Performance Lab 0:44:35
10 Maxmilian Higley Bikers edge 0:45:09
11 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 0:45:43
12 Jack Shucker Contender 0:45:43
13 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:45:45
14 Troy Thompson 0:45:45
15 Jon Huff 0:45:45
16 Aaron Luptak T.D. Williamson 0:45:45
17 Mark Puddy SaltAir Cross Fever 0:41:27
18 Jeremy Washburn 0:45:45
19 Preston Jacobson Guthrie Bicycle 0:45:45
20 Brad Rowberry Infinite Cycles 0:45:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dayne Hassett Unattach 0:41:51
2 James Howton Roosters BE 0:42:06
3 Byron Mcgee TWO CROSS RACING 0:43:54
4 Scott Laroche Roosters Bikers Edge 0:44:02
5 Adam Holmes RMCC 0:44:39
6 Steven Weaver 0:45:09
7 Brad Vander meyden Rooster Bikers Edge 0:45:39
8 Dan Barlow Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:45:45
9 Preston Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 0:46:11
10 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:46:19
11 Travis Martin Rooster Bikers Edge 0:46:42
12 David Hadley Revolution 0:46:44
13 John Rech Bountiful bike 0:46:54
14 Brent Dawson 0:47:00
15 Chad Bradford RMCC 0:47:05
16 James Wedge Revolution/Peak Fastener 0:47:05
17 Christen Burrell Utah Mountain Biking 0:47:05
18 Mauricio Barrozo Revolution-Peak Fasteners 0:47:05
19 Alex Kim Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:47:05
20 Dan Hutchings Utah Mountain Biking 0:47:05
21 Michael Sjodin Guthrie Bike 0:47:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:44:21
2 Jon Argyle Roosters Bikers Edge 0:44:21
3 Tom Martins Waltworks 0:46:37
4 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle 0:46:37
5 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 0:46:37
6 Mike Oblad Porcupine Racing 0:46:38
7 James todd Erickson Guthrie Bike 0:46:38
8 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 0:46:38
9 Tate Jensen 0:46:38
10 Tim Chappell 0:46:38
11 Rey Gonzalez 0:46:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Shpakov Guthrie Bicycle 0:29:27
2 Todd Kenirg 0:30:26
3 Waid Blanton 0:31:10
4 Brandon Lesniak Guthrie 0:31:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary hunt Martin 0:37:11
2 Heather Lee La Playboys Inter 0:38:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry DNA 0:48:42
2 Sarah Kaufmann No Tubes Elite Women 0:49:00
3 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:49:07
4 Amelia Barber Kühl 0:50:39
5 Jackie Baker 0:52:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:52:04
2 Nina Wade Roosters 0:52:48
3 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 0:54:40
4 Alison Reitter ENVE Composites 0:55:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Beatty 0:49:53
2 Tristen Winder 0:51:53
3 Jo Garuccic Milcreek 0:52:14
4 Angela Howe 0:52:24
5 Jordan Wade 0:53:44
6 Ashley Muhle Revolution 0:55:00
7 Anne Weaver 0:55:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:58:13
2 John Mckone Squadra Flying Tigers 0:58:27
3 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 0:58:56
4 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 0:59:07
5 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 0:59:30
6 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:00:05
7 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 1:01:01
8 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales 1:01:28
9 Brent Cannon Colesport 1:02:47
10 Matt Harding 3B Yoga 1:03:11
11 Adam Lisonbee Twin Six 1:03:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush 0:57:45
2 Tim Rugg Ride w/ Rendall 0:58:30
3 Dylan Cirulis Roosters Bikers Edge 0:58:51
4 Bender Jeff Kuhl 0:58:51
5 Ty Nelson Gear Rush 0:59:32
6 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 0:59:36
7 Thomas Cooke Squad A Flying Tigers 1:00:00
8 Nick Fisher Rooster Bikers Edge 1:00:09
9 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 1:01:50
10 Reed Wycoff Salt Air Cycles 1:02:13
11 Steve Carwile Ridge Cyclesport 1:02:23
12 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 1:03:23
13 Bruce Deppe Cicada 1:04:01
14 Roger Arnell Team Endurance360 1:04:18
15 Richard Knutson SaltAirCross Fever 1:04:18
16 Preston Yardley Endurance 360 1:04:18
17 Stewart Goodwin Goodwin Media 0:59:43
18 Brandon Blackwell Plan7 1:04:31
19 Cameron Hoover Kuhl 1:04:31
20 Ben Stalker 1:04:31
21 Josh Whitney Evolution Racing 1:04:31
22 Justin Doll Squadra Flying Tigers 1:04:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micheal Raemish Bountiful Bicycles 0:59:08
2 Jeff Eggleston Cutthroat Racing 0:59:22
3 Denny Kalaz Cole Sport 0:59:50
4 Rider 1113 1:01:08
5 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 1:04:31
6 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:05:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Saltaircross Fever 0:58:42
2 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling 0:58:43
3 Colleen Tvorik Utah Mountain Biking 1:01:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2