Log In
Trek CXC Cup Day 1 • Oct 10 2015
5.4
2.3
4.9
6.1
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.9
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Oliver Evans
3 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing
4 Lucas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
5 Andrew Giniat
6 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Joe Petersen
9 Matthew Riley
10 Ben Watkins SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
11 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
12 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
13 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
14 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
15 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
17 Tim Holt Heritage Race Club
18 Greg Springborn Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
19 Bill Street
20 Shawn Davison
21 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
22 Ryan Marsel LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
23 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
24 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
25 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
26 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
27 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
28 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
29 Travis Frey 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DQ Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
DNF Adam Gorski Power Fix CX
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
Finishers: Cat 2: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
3 Danny Sonnentag
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
5 Enzo Allwein
6 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team
8 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
10 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
11 Giordano Guagliardo
12 Andrew Turner Synergy
13 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
14 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
15 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
16 Aaron Schicker
17 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
18 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
19 Josh Mckinney
20 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport MTB / Trek
21 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
22 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
23 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
25 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
26 Brandon Gobel
27 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
28 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
29 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
30 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
31 Zach Giffey
32 Thomas Torres Twin Six
33 Ian Borella Lindenwood University
34 Mark Brinda Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
35 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
36 Rob Naramore LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
37 Alex Bedinghaus
38 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Scott Neperud
40 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
41 Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing
42 Andrew Koch University of Notre Dame
43 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
44 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
45 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
46 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
47 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
48 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
49 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
50 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
51 Joel Swenson Angry Catfish
52 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
53 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
54 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
55 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
56 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
57 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
58 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
59 Matthew Ghiloni
60 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
61 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
62 Dan Hendricks
63 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
DNF Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Phil Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Ian Johnson LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
DNF Ben Cox Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 3: 68  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
5 Dane Murphy
6 Ryan Gaul
7 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
8 Kurt Druffel
9 Justin Patch All-City X Fulton Racing
10 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
11 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
12 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing
13 Jeffrey Bopp
14 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
15 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
16 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
17 Reggie Lund
18 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
19 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
20 Kane Johnson
21 Henry Lutz
22 Edward Alsop
23 Bob Gerten SilverCycling
24 Richard Shurtz Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
25 Joshua Klein
26 Corey Horning
27 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
28 Dana Kalina
29 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
30 Mark Caballero Marquette University
31 Andrew Dutcher
32 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
33 Kevin Severs Element Cycles
34 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
35 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
36 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
37 Wade Johnson
38 Dan Baumhover
39 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
40 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
41 Dylan Howes
42 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
43 Eric Gansemer
44 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
45 Michael Hartzell Trek Midwest Team
46 David Cestelli
47 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief
48 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
49 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
50 Jeremy Mckinley
51 Joel Benton Twin Six
52 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
53 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
54 Kevin Gilinsky Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
55 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company
56 Aaron Beck
57 Kohl Adasmon
58 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
59 Andrew Zeller
60 Nathan Johnson
61 Scherer Ben
62 Cameron Horner Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
63 Jake Foley
64 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
65 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
66 David Knox
67 James Spencer
68 Alexander Loy
69 Phillip Sargent Harper's Cycling & Fitness
70 Eduardo Acosta
71 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
72 James Grove Marquette University
73 Brian Schutter
74 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
75 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
76 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
77 Jay Sebok Angry Monkeys Racing
78 Thomas Heidbrier Off the Front Racing
79 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
80 Aaron Johnson MSN Pro Coaching
81 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
82 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
83 Shane Armstrong
84 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
85 Cordell Adamson
86 Nathaniel Dowse
87 Ron Sloan
DNF Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter NorthStar Development
2 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
3 Henrique Lowe
4 Domenico Schifano
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
3 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
5 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Skyler Schmitt Team Extreme
7 Cameron Horner Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
8 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
9 Caden Jondle New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Tyler Reynolds Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
3 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
4 Jackson Jennings
5 Hunter Schmitt
6 Aidan Schutter
7 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
8 Jakob Statz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 David Deshpande
3 Andrew Statz
4 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
DNF Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Spende Tread Head Cycling
2 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing
2 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Blake Schraft Team All Spoked Up-Norway
4 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
6 Chad Brown UCI PT: Trek Factory Racing
7 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Randy Koplin
9 David Cestelli
10 Brian Koll Palomino American Cyclocross
11 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Team
12 Joel Benton Twin Six
13 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
14 Matthew Tiradani
15 William Barnes PSIMET Racing
16 Steve Novoselac
17 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
18 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
19 Adam Raychel
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
3 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
5 Kevin Hulick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Jesse Rients KUHL
8 Ben Jenkins
9 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Joshua Roeser County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
11 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
12 Simon Thompson
13 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
14 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
16 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
17 Noah Marcus Twin Six
18 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19 Brendan Bellew
20 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
22 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
23 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
24 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
25 Lee Unwin
26 James Marschalek
27 Ryan Guy
28 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
29 Wade Burch Bike Law
30 Greg Springborn Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
31 Andrew Hague Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
32 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
33 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
34 Caleb Donaldson Waffle Power Cycling Club
35 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
36 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
37 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
38 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
40 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
41 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
42 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
43 Chris Brown
44 Michael Gregor
45 Shane Mcquillan PSIMET Racing
46 Logan Mackay
47 Tige Prickett Fiets Club Flahute
48 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
49 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
50 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
51 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
52 Chad Brown UCI PT: Trek Factory Racing
53 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
54 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
55 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
DNF Justin Bowes Heritage Cycling
DNF Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Matthew Jaeger Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
DNF Jeremy Mckinley
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 Jeffrey Schifano
3 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4 Steven Kattman
5 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
6 Brian Klippel
7 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
8 Kevin Apodaca
9 Scott Whittingham
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Phillip Sargent Harper's Cycling & Fitness
12 Christopher Quinn Magnus
13 Michael Dutczak
14 Kevin Gilinsky Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
15 Warren Fowler Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
16 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Jay Clark Heritage Cycling
18 Mike Masse
19 Otley Freymiller
20 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling
DNF Craig Billings
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
6 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
7 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
8 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
9 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team
10 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
11 Jeff Curtes
12 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
13 Michael Curtes Twin Six
14 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
15 Jon Gallagher cole sport
16 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
17 Gregory Goblirsch Mt. Borah Epic Team
18 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Scott Robertson Donkey Label
20 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling
21 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
22 Tom Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
23 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
24 Ty Peck Team Heroes- MOB
25 Todd Schmidt
26 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
27 Paul Schoening
28 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
29 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
30 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
31 Edward Dutczak
32 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
33 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
34 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
35 Bryan Waldman Bike Law
36 David Peterson NorthStar Development
37 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
38 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
39 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
40 Dan Inderieden
41 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
42 Peter Anderson County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
43 Jay Skrede
44 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
45 Jeffrey Schifano
46 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
47 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
48 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
49 David Volante Sakari Race Team
50 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
51 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
52 Otley Freymiller
DNF Bob Bergman
DNF Tim Hacker
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Robert Downs
3 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
6 John Thompson Borah Epic Team
7 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
8 Scott Ross PSIMET Racing
9 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
10 William Kuster
11 David Mcclenahan PYOC
12 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
13 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
14 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
15 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
16 Dag Selander
17 Dean Parker 360 Racing
18 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
19 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
20 Michael Mcconaughy
21 David Mccollum
22 Jon Antonneau
23 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
24 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
25 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
26 Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing
27 Richard Schroeder
28 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
29 Gary Goebel
30 John Reimbold Heckawee
31 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:00:17
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:00:27
3 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 1:00:50
4 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:01:11
5 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:01:23
6 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross 1:01:39
7 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:02:25
8 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 1:02:33
9 Tristan Schouten Rolf Prima 1:02:38
10 Russell Stevenson Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:02:49
11 Mitchell Hoke The Pros Closet 1:02:50
12 Scott Smith JAM / NCC / Vittoria 1:02:59
13 Eric Thompson HED Cycling Products 1:03:06
14 Ian Mcpherson The Pros Closet 1:03:13
15 Craig Richey Red Truck Garneau 1:03:28
16 Kevin Bradford-parish Unattached 1:03:46
17 Philip Short Trek Store Greensboro - General 1:03:51
18 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:04:33
19 Maxx Chance The Pros Closet 1:04:45
20 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:04:57
21 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club 1:05:11
22 Ian Mcshane VO2 1:05:12
23 Danick Vandale Russ Hayes/Accent Inns 1:05:17
24 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club 1:05:33
25 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:05:44
26 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 1:06:01
27 Skyler Mackey KCCX 1:06:02
28 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team 1:06:24
29 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion 1:06:25
30 David Reyes Heritage Race Club 1:06:31
31 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club 1:06:48
32 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 1:07:28
33 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team 1:07:47
34 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 2 laps
35 David Sheek SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 2 laps
36 Matthew Allen LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 2 laps
37 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 2 laps
38 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team 3 laps
39 Dallas Fowler Kuhl 3 laps
40 Kip Spaude Unattached 3 laps
41 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek 3 laps
42 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling 7 laps
DNF Kerry Werner Raleigh/Clement
DNF Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
DNF Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
2 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
3 David Knox
4 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
6 Gavin Lafave
7 John Grosz
8 Name Unknown
9 Brian Trybula Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush Angry Catfish
2 Kip Spaude
3 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
5 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Monte Dirks Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
8 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX
9 Cale Dorn
10 Lee Unwin
11 Scott Neperud
12 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
13 Michael Curtes Twin Six
14 Matt Reeve
15 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing
16 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
17 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
18 Adam Rambow Synergy
19 Kurt Schauwecker Mox Multisport
20 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 James Anders Marquette University
22 Joshua Gifford Soundpony Triad Bank
23 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
24 Blake Schraft Team All Spoked Up-Norway
25 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
26 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
27 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
28 Otley Freymiller
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team
DNF Tim Herre Big D Cycling
DNF Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
DNF Carl Bakker Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Anya Malarski Power Fix CX
3 Abby Ruess
4 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX
5 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
7 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
8 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Heidi Beck Twin Six
10 Claire Armstrong Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
11 Leah Loggin Soundpony Triad Bank
12 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
14 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
15 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
16 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Heather Stelljes
18 Jenny Carmichael Bike Law
DNF Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Des Moines United
2 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
3 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
5 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Erica Mueller Revolution Cycles Club
7 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Lily Peck Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
9 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
10 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
11 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
12 Lauren Meeth Heritage Race Club
13 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
14 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
15 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
17 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
18 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
19 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
20 April Dombrowski
21 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
22 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
23 Jessica Bouziane
24 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
25 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
27 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
28 Sheena Christiansen The Bike Rack, Battle Axe
29 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
30 Laura Melendez OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia House
2 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Natalia Mendez All-City X Fulton Racing
4 Amy Plato Twin Six
5 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio
6 Brooke Bailey
7 Ashlee Weimar
8 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
9 Mio Suzuki Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Harper Beasley
11 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Christine Dickow BELGIANWERKX
13 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
14 Keri Turner Synergy
15 Liz Horning
16 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Cycling
17 Kristina Florin
18 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
19 Megan Kershner
20 Katrina Skarda Omnium Racing
DNF Amy Hanenburg Power Fix CX
DNF Jennifer Barr
DNF Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
2 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling
3 Beatrix Cornia
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Team
2 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
3 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
3 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
5 Rachel Roessingh
6 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
7 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy
8 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
9 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team
2 Jodie Prestine
3 Maryann Sedor Team INTENT
4 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
5 Rebecca Westlake Silver Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
4 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Myrland
2 Nancy Lange
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:42:46
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:47
3 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:50
4 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 0:43:10
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 0:43:30
6 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 0:43:37
7 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:43:43
8 Meredith Miller Noosa Pro Cyclocross 0:44:00
9 Ellen Noble JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:44:07
10 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 0:44:09
11 Ally Stacher Stans No Tubes 0:44:28
12 Maghalie Rochette Luna Pro Team 0:44:44
13 Anna Schappert Dark Red Racing 0:44:45
14 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh Clement 0:44:45
15 Amanda Nauman Sdg-Muscle Monster 0:45:53
16 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:45:59
17 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 0:46:04
18 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:46:05
19 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:46:05
20 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:46:38
21 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:46:45
22 Rebecca Gross KHS Rolf 0:46:55
23 Carol Seipp St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:01
24 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:47:05
25 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 0:47:13
26 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:47:34
27 Jenna Blandford VO2 0:47:41
28 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:47:45
29 Corrie Karas U23 Cyclocross Project 0:48:17
30 Sydney Guagliardo PSIMET Racing 0:48:19
31 Mary Penta VO2 0:48:30
32 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 0:48:44
33 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 0:48:49
34 Cooper Dendel Quick Step Bike Shop 0:48:50
35 Diedre Ribbens GPCX on the DL 0:48:55
36 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:48:57
37 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 0:49:00
38 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:49:41
39 Mackenzie Woodring Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 0:49:16
40 Kennedy Adams U23 Cyclocross Project 0:49:55
41 Mackenzie Green U23 Cyclocross Project 0:51:21
42 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club 2 laps
DNF Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Dickow BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3