Log In
Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 • Oct 11 2015
3.7
1.3
6.2
4.9
2.7
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.3
Moisture
6.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
6 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
7 Tom Warren A Bloc
8 Zackary Gonzales
9 Chris Warren ATC Racing
10 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
11 Louie Riesch
12 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
DNF Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Flores
2 Theodore Mclean
3 Aaron Amin PHENOM
4 David Larrabee
6 Jesse Slate
7 Jeff Dykes
8 Matthew Platt
9 Donald Bergman
10 Jurgen Gruber
11 Jeffrey Skipper
12 Daniel Leopold
13 Luke Gentry
14 Blake Cutherell
15 Shane Valentine
16 Christopher West
17 Adam Reardon
18 Paul Abel
19 Andre Chelliah
20 Chris Mountain
21 Tom Hibler
22 Andrew Michalets
23 Scott Fife
24 Aaron Stenulson
25 Jamie Carlin
26 Eli Seidner
27 Jordan Oroshiba
28 Brandon Mckinney
29 Cameron Creamer
30 Marcus Topps
31 Matthew Shaner
32 Brian Pitre
33 Timothy Alcala
34 William Gillette
35 Mark Voges
36 Matt Thompson
37 Joshua Levy
38 Jake Schmider
39 Addrian Jafaritabar
40 Louie Carmona
41 Anthony Abate
42 Chris Davis
DNF Kevin Mcree TX
DNF Ian Hall
DNF Nicholas Fournier
DNF Aaron Hagler
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Andrew Snell
3 Tynan Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
5 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Nathan Pauager
8 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
9 Kian Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
11 Elijah Goldreyer Elevate Elite Cycling Team
12 Rishi Rajiv
13 Sebastian Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Karnstadt 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Patrick Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
3 Fugo Tomii
4 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Luke Pitre
6 Cannon Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie Waterloo Racing
2 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
3 Jack Ishihara
4 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
6 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
7 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
9 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
12 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
13 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
14 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
15 Lj Miller
16 Larry Yancey
17 Dustin Payne
18 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Clay Snell Bike World Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Humberto Leandro
2 Mark Macklin
3 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 Matthew Stamm Cyclocross Project 2015
5 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
6 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
7 Charlie Palafox
8 Timothy Stansbury
9 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Chris Armstrong
11 Eric Novaez
12 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
13 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Matt Harrington Cap City Goofballs
15 Steve Sprinkle
16 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 David Knoll
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF John Kirtley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 Jeff Anderson
6 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
7 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
8 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
10 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Paul Forderhase
12 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
13 Mike Blazek
14 Michael Willard
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF David Bjork A Bloc
DNF Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Kyle Johnson
3 Matthew Seagrave
4 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
8 Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
9 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Stewart Stafford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Dan Tille
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF William Gillette William Gillette
DNF Ray Frias Ray Frias
DNF Gary Rothera Gary Rothera
DNF Spencer Brown Spencer Brown
DNF Eric Breckinridge Eric Breckinridge
DNF Rey Madolora Rey Madolora
DNF Eric Jordan Eric Jordan
DNF Aaron Amin Aaron Amin
DNF Derek Delpero Derek Delpero
DNF Thomas Miller Thomas Miller
DNF John Trujillo John Trujillo
DNF Steve Etherton Steve Etherton
DNF Michael Shenk Michael Shenk
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Roman Lobkovsky
DNF Don Hoodenpyle Don Hoodenpyle
DNF Corey Walo Corey Walo
DNF Chris Trevelise Chris Trevelise
DNF Juan Salazar Juan Salazar
DNF ? 31 Anthony Abate
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
5 Ellie Reiter
6 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
7 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
8 Dena Childs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Samatha Wipff
12 Jess Wurtzebach PHENOM p/b Analysis Laboratories
13 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
14 Sara Krause Mafia Racing
DNF Lynne Ashcraft
DNF Kelsie Isaacs FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Ellie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5 Nia Wayman
6 Gretchen Wayman
7 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Mira Rajiv
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Katherine Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
6 Ameilia Armstrong
7 Maya Alas Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
9 Hope Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Erica Harshaw
3 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
4 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1