Log In
MSG Cyclocross Series 3 • Oct 10 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
2 Jake Rosenbloum
3 Jack Kitching
4 Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
5 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
7 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Mike Lambert
3 Armin Orucevic
4 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
5 Patrick Deel
6 Aaron Thomas
7 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
8 Jim Mcmackin Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Mark Stover
10 David Lehn Rogues Racing
11 Michael Greenlee
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
2 Robert Knapp
3 Eric Kelch Ride615 Development
4 Jayson Hubbs
5 Sam Humston
6 Greg Lawson
7 Michael Thomas
8 Craig Odom
9 Billy Barnes King University
10 Brad Davis
11 James Sharp
12 Sean Halstead
13 Stan Swaggerty
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Milnes
2 Michael Greenlee
3 Derrick Smalls
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein VeloRiot!
2 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
3 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
4 Michael Walters
5 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Chris St peter
4 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
6 Phillip Jerome
7 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
8 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
9 Chip Bowman MSG Cyclocross
10 Michael Thomas
11 Thomas Roe
12 Dave Jones
13 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
14 Eric Bray
DNF Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Grice
2 David Hubbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
2 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College
3 Dirk Pohlmann
4 Justin Keene Southern Performance
5 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
6 Shawn Hall Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
7 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College
8 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
9 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
2 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Michael Walters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shook
2 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
2 Leslie Kelch Ride615 Development
3 Tara Barnes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 1