Log In
Cyclocross on the Mesa #1 • Oct 4 2015
4.3
1
4.3
5.2
4.7
Drizzle, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Lewis
2 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Clark Bearsmith
4 Bryan Vogel Nob Hill Velo
5 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Daniel Swinton
8 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
9 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
10 Brett Hawkins
11 Hadji Corona RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
12 Joe Augustine
13 Noah Jacobson
14 Christopher Leedy PHENOM/ PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laborat
15 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Blayne Greiner Comrade Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Page Active Knowledge
2 Matthew Littleton Active Knowledge
3 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
4 Reed Colfax
5 Noah Bankhurst
6 Christopher Uchytil
7 Robert Browning
8 Robert Perls
9 Scott Noren
10 Josef Jansen
11 Rachel Chavez Mimmo Espresso
12 Timothy Osburn US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Kevin Wall
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Masek Active Knowledge
2 Alexander Tydeman Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Brenden Thurmond
3 Nate Patton
4 Rosby Robinson Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
2 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
3 Logan Colfax
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Garrett Garcia
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
3 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Matthew Brennan
5 Andy Drescher Endurance Obsession
6 Wendell Egelhoff
7 Todd Pilger
8 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
2 David Jordan Olev Rapido
3 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
4 Jeff Krienke US Military Endurance Sports
5 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
9 Michael Giudicissi
10 David Bernstein NM Devo
11 Larry Coons Velo Contesto Corretto
12 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
13 Steve Gonzales
14 Cal Ridgeway
15 Narcisco Perez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Gordon Quam
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 John Caskey
3 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
4 Bryan Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Santiago Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2 Rachel Chavez Mimmo Espresso
3 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson
2 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Salbato
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Chavez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley Get Out! New Mexico
2 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1