Log In
Krosstoberfest • Oct 3 2015
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5
1
5.5
3
2.2
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
関西クロス第6戦マイアミ KNS1617-06 Miami DVD リリース https://t.co/N2brshunZU #cx #cyclocross #bikintv https://t.co/D217okfZwt
@marianne_vos looking like a boss at the start of the 2013 #cyclocross world championships.… https://t.co/TdMK6iY6SJ
BeepBeep! It's the #Cyclocross Workout Of The Day for Thursday - https://t.co/Yn0ZZuXLRe
RT @nuestrociclismo: https://t.co/emspGPx9gl Fotos* Homenajeado Leonardo Duque en Francia🇫🇷 y 2°en el #CycloCross Pertuis, de su despedida…
Move Over SSCXWC, the Santa Claus Cyclocross World Championships (SCCXWC) Are the Latest Thing #cyclocross https://t.co/vbhXzfEZMX
Looks like someone was taking a break from Christmas prep to watch a little #cyclocross and… https://t.co/A0pzVHMYNZ
Volg ons morgen live op de avondcross in Diegem! #Superprestige #SPDiegem #cyclocross https://t.co/nJs71xvrfb
Crosshairs Radio Episode 57: TDDTIE (U.S., Europe & MDVP’s New Mic) #cyclocross https://t.co/JtrfkdlVUM
33c counts as a fat tire right? #wrongtool #rightjob #trek #cyclocross @ Munroe Falls Metro Park https://t.co/fA0OzrIO5I
le fan de cyclocross est sorti de presse! https://t.co/XZJNlreyy2 #cyclocross #cycling

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 59:14.6 8
2 Alfredo Pacheco Novatec -hyperthreads 59:36.1 8
3 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 59:52.8 8
4 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 00:35.9 8
5 Jason Siegle 01:00.0 8
6 John Behrens Velo Hangar 01:03.0 8
7 Jeff Sanford 02:13.2 8
8 Michael Castro VR7 North Valley 02:24.7 8
9 Anton Petrov Felt Racing 02:37.6 8
10 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens 02:46.0 8
11 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 04:18.1 8
12 Kevin Kochan Tru Cyclery 05:21.5 8
13 Jason Cianfrocca TEAM VELOCITY 05:27.5 8
14 Justin Dillon G2 Bikes 05:30.8 8
15 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 59:21.8 6
16 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 59:46.3 6
DNF Norm briam Martin laird DFi 34:31.9 4
DNF Emmanuel Suarez PAA 35:29.6 4
DNF 57:28.3 4
DNF Jack Turner SNG Muscle Monster 25:38.2 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aubrey Smentkowski Team SoCal Cross 03:03.6 8
2 Daniel Johnson rock & road cyclery 03:37.7 8
3 Jason Rowton TEAM MBS 04:05.4 8
4 Kevin Barker TEAM VELOCITY 05:36.7 8
5 Brent Franze Giant 00:44.3 7
DNF Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycle Co. 42:25.9 5
DNF Michael Barker Team Velocity 07:50.6 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Rowton Team MBS 32:43.5 4
2 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 33:07.8 4
3 Jonah Sanchez The TEAM SoCalCross 34:52.2 4
4 Alexander Ackermann Celo Pacific 35:39.1 4
5 Brad Watson Team MBS 40:33.5 4
6 Gabriel De ocampo CCF RACING TEAM/CPT 40:44.6 4
7 James Horvet - 39:02.9 3
8 Jacob Horvet 39:52.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 37:16.0 4
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 39:55.4 4
3 Grant Mainville 41:17.2 4
4 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:35.3 3
5 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 31:44.7 3
6 Micah Sanchez The TEAM SoCalCross 35:36.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 42:21.6 4
1 Emily Crouse PAA/REMAX 36:23.4 3
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 37:44.5 3
2 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 34:05.5 3
3 Audrey Alvarez Velo Allegro 42:35.7 3
4 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bike Shop 34:01.9 2
5 Aryana Klawitter Team Hammer Nutrition 34:55.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Dahl WEND Bike 46:29.8 6
2 Jake Orness JPOV 46:36.1 6
3 Garnet Vertican Giant 46:47.8 6
4 Matt Freeman SDG-Mucle Monster 47:45.7 6
5 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:10.3 6
6 Max Leonov Mudfoot 51:11.0 6
7 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:24.2 6
DNF Paul Hernandez SoCal Cross 25:11.9 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 40:56.9 5
2 Moses Berkson Cadence 40:58.6 5
3 Rob Stolls H&S Bicycles 41:01.3 5
4 Derik Mills "Boulder Cycle Sport""" 41:18.0 5
5 Colin Rose Team MBS 41:22.9 5
6 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:23.5 5
7 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:31.0 5
8 Kelly Swanberg 42:26.6 5
9 Samuel Sweetland - 42:52.9 5
10 Kent Hammond 43:04.0 5
11 Josh Caffrey Cadence 43:22.8 5
12 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 43:30.0 5
13 Martin Simovich Brazil 43:39.8 5
14 Jareil Flores Cadence 43:56.2 5
15 Ryan Mills 44:06.1 5
16 Joe Pugliese Cadence 44:10.8 5
17 Scott Barger Squareone 44:50.9 5
18 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Cleaver Donuts 44:59.5 5
19 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 45:15.3 5
20 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro !! 47:09.6 5
21 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 49:49.8 5
22 Tyler Arnold Embros Bike Club 50:59.2 5
DNF Rick Hoak Giant 08:14.7 1
DNF Troy Sugg 26:12.6 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Robinson dons bicycles 43:01.8 5
2 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 43:04.4 5
3 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 43:16.3 5
4 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 43:31.9 5
5 Denis Faye Big Orange 43:33.6 5
6 Steve Shoenberg corridor recycling 43:33.8 5
7 Steven Cordero Team MBS 45:01.8 5
8 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 45:05.2 5
9 Ryotaro Kinno - 45:42.8 5
10 Michael Azurin Team Velocity 45:46.7 5
11 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 45:51.0 5
12 Wayne Choi PAA/Empire Bikes 46:40.1 5
13 Jonathan Fredrick Big Orange 47:07.8 5
14 Steven Swick - 47:28.3 5
15 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 48:12.5 5
16 John Flores - 48:12.8 5
17 Graeme Stanners 48:15.5 5
18 Steve Herrera The Cyclery Bike Shop 48:18.0 5
19 Leigh Heyer RokForm/Pure Ride 48:22.0 5
20 R Stark - 38:56.6 4
21 Danny Gibson Knobbe Martens 39:28.0 4
22 Brent Zollinger West River Cycles / LV 39:35.9 4
23 Craig Hopkins H+S 39:43.5 4
24 Eric Klawitter Team Hammer Nutrition 39:52.1 4
25 Steve Minne - 40:13.4 4
26 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 40:24.9 4
27 Joseph Galvan R1 Firefighters 41:19.7 4
28 Chris Frasso 41:25.5 4
29 Robert Romero Cyclery Bike Shop 42:06.3 4
30 Brian Goodman 43:16.3 4
31 David Gillanders Crosshairs Cycling 47:20.4 4
32 Dale Worsham - 47:34.0 4
33 Jorge Marquez - 49:41.5 4
DNF John Dalman Team Velocity 28:13.7 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 46:55.0 6
2 Greg Turner Triple Threat 47:18.0 6
3 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 47:29.3 6
4 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching 47:32.7 6
5 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 47:33.2 6
6 Lance Nicholls Dirtragmag 47:39.7 6
7 David Anderson Spy/Grant 47:42.1 6
8 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 48:30.5 6
9 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 49:05.9 6
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity 49:16.6 6
11 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 49:25.4 6
12 Troy Gielish Simple Green 49:32.3 6
13 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 50:01.2 6
14 Andy Applegate 50:49.1 6
15 Mike Giroux Tripe Threat 50:54.5 6
16 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 51:02.0 6
17 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 51:10.6 6
18 Norm Laird DFL 51:33.4 6
19 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 52:33.4 6
20 Ara Papazian ara4law 54:38.4 6
21 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 45:02.1 5
22 Ryan Siegel Ride Cyclery 48:05.5 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Travis Roberson G2Bike 40:39.6 5
2 David Matea BIG ORANGE CYCLING 40:42.3 5
3 Reynard Deegan 41:02.7 5
4 Matt Breyer Velo Boogie/Team Redland 41:15.3 5
5 Craig Spencer KHS Maxxis 41:51.1 5
6 Michael Collins G2 Bike 41:58.9 5
7 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 42:04.4 5
8 Paul Ruggiero Square one/Helen's 42:25.0 5
9 Josh Meehan Monster media 42:36.9 5
10 Conal Tepper Squareone Helen's 42:40.3 5
11 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 42:45.8 5
12 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 42:55.0 5
13 John Bresee H&S 43:01.2 5
14 George Cook Team MBS 43:06.5 5
15 David Lawson Source Endurance/Book a Bike Mechan 43:28.3 5
16 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 43:35.8 5
17 Douglas Barker velocity 43:51.3 5
18 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 44:17.2 5
19 Wes Barton Square one/Helen's 44:28.6 5
20 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 44:50.7 5
21 David lee Turner PAA/Empire Bikes 44:50.8 5
22 Ian Jones - 45:18.2 5
23 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 45:19.7 5
24 Brendan Foran Big Orange 46:05.0 5
25 Jean paul Bour Troupe 46:05.0 5
26 Christopher Cioni Team MBS 46:15.3 5
27 Donald Wolfe Big Orange 46:22.9 5
28 David Yarden River City Bicycles 47:07.9 5
29 Alex Gentile 48:00.6 5
30 Jeff Urban squareone/Helens cross team 48:41.4 5
31 Steve Herra Cyclery Bike Shop 39:09.2 4
32 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 39:09.6 4
33 Andy Schmidt Spy / Giant 39:20.8
34 Neil Nessez - 39:21.3 4
35 Martin Schmidt 39:22.5 4
36 Brian Sabel Chros Valley Velo 41:32.4 4
37 Christopher Romero The Cyclery Bike Shop 41:32.5 4
38 Robert Romero Cyclery Bikeshop 42:30.0 4
39 Jake Johnson 43:04.4 4
40 Joel Javier Team Velocity 45:16.4 4
41 Jim Martin Rok Form 45:49.8 4
DNF Mike Mische Velo Allegro 08:17.9 1
DNF Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 10:08.6 1
DNF Ara Papazian ara4law 16:34.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 42:05.4 5
2 Charles Morris Team MBS 43:14.8 5
3 Robin Kinney G2 Bikes 43:15.0 5
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro 43:16.6 5
5 James Barbaruolo Team MBS 43:37.1 5
6 Jonathan Livesay Team MPSL 43:45.9 5
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 43:46.8 5
8 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 44:35.4 5
9 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:44.6 5
10 William Gillis Team Velocity 45:25.6 5
11 Dale Raymond Swami's 46:12.6 5
12 Rickey Russell Montrose 46:33.1 5
13 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 46:54.4 5
14 Roger Jorgensen bikeman.com 47:04.5 5
15 Christopher Clausen Long Beach Cyclery 47:15.6 5
16 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens 50:19.9 5
17 David Van waldick Celo Pacific 51:55.6 5
18 Armando Ayala 52:47.7 5
19 Jay Doyle - 42:30.6 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:28.4 4
2 Michael Jenkins G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 44:37.8 4
3 Brian Comer Acqua 2AL / San Diego Bicycle Club 47:37.7 4
4 John Donaldson - 50:52.5 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tiffany Meyers Stage One Cycling Team 47:06.8 5
2 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 48:06.6 5
3 Cara Applegate Nelo Club La Grange 48:41.8 5
4 Katherine Bennett S.W.A.T. 49:00.4 5
5 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T. 50:04.4 5
6 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 50:46.5 5
7 Kathy Martin Velo Alegro 41:02.1 4
8 Stacey Cooke - 41:04.3 4
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 42:49.3 4
10 Anne Russell Team MBS 42:56.5 4
11 Fiona Rea The TEAM SoCalCross 43:35.5 4
12 Kathy Barton 48:07.4 4
13 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 42:06.3 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wyatt Funk TEAM VELOCITY 41:29.0 5
2 Emmanuel Perez TEAM VELOCITY 41:38.7 5
3 Jason Cianfrocca TEAM VELOCITY 43:05.5 5
4 Zack Villars Chains Required 34:28.1 4
5 Nathan Torres Team Tres Leches 34:34.7 4
6 Eric Pohlsky Velo Allegro 35:02.6 4
7 Roger Marquez xTeamxTresxLechesX 35:03.4 4
8 Matt Irwin Echo Park Bike Posse 35:06.2 4
9 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 35:08.1 4
10 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 35:40.8 4
11 Carl Mueller 35:45.8 4
12 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 35:59.0 4
13 Jon Budinoff H&S Bicycles 35:59.3 4
14 Ryan Mason Velo Allegro 36:12.9 4
15 Zachary Drake Squareone 36:16.2 4
16 David Covarrubias Team TRES LECHES 36:36.7 4
17 Erick Hernandez Team Tres Leches 36:37.5 4
18 Christian Kondratowiez 37:20.3 4
19 Craig Hopkins H & S 37:25.3 4
20 Russell Lee 37:33.3 4
21 Jason Shanney 37:38.4 4
22 David Ayala CSULB Cycling 37:38.4 4
23 Michael Chong 37:50.1 4
24 Graeme Stanners 38:07.9 4
25 Richard Wood 38:47.3 4
26 Doug Dietel TEAM VELOCITY 38:59.4 4
27 Jason Lam 39:43.3 4
28 Jay Doyle 40:51.1 4
29 Emil Anastacio Velo Allegro 39:18.5 3
DNF Michael Powers none 08:22.3 1
DNF Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 09:40.3 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing 42:59.3 5
2 Brian Sanchez LINKED 43:01.5 5
3 Paul Famiglietti Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:06.8 5
4 James Woods - 43:22.2 5
5 Tony Smith Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 44:01.8 5
6 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 44:28.1 5
7 Matt Irwin Echo Park Bike Posse (EPBP) 44:39.3 5
8 Roger Marquez xTeamxTresxLechesX 44:44.2 5
9 Martin Rushmore - 44:49.5 5
10 Aaron Halfman Squeaky Wheel 44:56.2 5
11 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 45:24.9 5
12 Jonah Sanchez The TEAM SoCalCross 45:41.8 5
13 Erick Hernandez Team Tres Leches 46:10.1 5
14 Joaquin Osequera - 46:17.9 5
15 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 46:20.6 5
16 John Vanderwell - 46:21.0 5
17 Alberto Lazaro The Team 46:21.3 5
18 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 46:42.2 5
19 Lorenzo Lietti VELOBOOGIE 47:54.5 5
20 Crisstopher Stodgell Squeaky Wheel 37:51.8 4
21 Jason Shanney 38:11.5 4
22 Garet Sakamoto Cycles Veloce|Team Simple Green/Can 38:22.0 4
23 Ivan Paoilla Team Velocity 38:29.7 4
24 Paul Shank The Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 38:45.1 4
25 Andrew Grant squareone Helen's 39:05.2 4
26 David Covarrubias Team Tres Leches 39:05.5 4
27 Gilbert Lee 39:17.8 4
28 Chad Dodgen 39:27.6 4
29 Edmund Navalta 39:33.7 4
30 Nathan Carballo EPBP (Echo Park Bike Posse) 39:34.4 4
31 Corbin Swafford UReach 40:04.6 4
32 Noah Witlin - 40:17.9 4
33 Adam Randzin ARB4U 40:27.7 4
34 Chris Ingstad Velo Allegro 41:29.4 4
35 Luc Nicolai 41:33.5 4
36 Nat Gale 43:06.1 4
37 Rodolfo Banuelos Cloudlline Solutions 44:11.2 4
38 Marc Caswell EPBP 45:53.4 4
39 Brent Dougal Knobbe Martens 47:00.6 4
DNF Tyler Lang RatPack Racing 17:38.7 2
DNF Joel Lozaro Squeaky Wheel 17:51.3 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 47:56.2 6
2 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 47:58.5 6
3 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 48:04.5 6
4 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 48:05.1 6
5 Bradley Breyer Velo Boogie 48:18.9 6
6 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:24.0 6
7 Troy Templin H&H 48:32.3 6
8 Jason Fackler Team Velo Boogie/SockGuy 49:08.6 6
9 Jordan Haggard Mudfood 49:17.3 6
10 Eric Nelson - 49:19.6 6
11 Griffith Vertican Rock N road Cyclery - Linked 49:24.2 6
12 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 49:30.4 6
13 Michael Salipante 49:37.4 6
14 Sean Price Velo Allegro 49:47.0 6
15 Ryan Hilaman - 50:09.5 6
16 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:46.3 6
17 Anthony Cross squareone Helen's 51:29.4 6
18 James Pettit Big Orange 51:38.5 6
19 Aaron Garcia Opprimé Cycling Team 52:10.2 6
20 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 53:27.8 6
21 Zeb Brown 43:01.1 5
22 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 43:06.0 5
23 Matthew Assell Stay Rad Adventure Team 43:20.0 5
24 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:30.7 5
25 Steven Carland Red Monkey Sports 44:37.5 5
26 Mike Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes 44:38.5 5
27 Matt Baffert Il Grupetti 44:59.7 5
28 Abel Romero TEAM VELOCITY 45:05.0 5
29 Kristopher Phoonjaya Opprime 45:18.6 5
30 Samuel Sweetland 45:18.9 5
31 William Zhang squareone Helens 45:30.7 5
32 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 45:58.0 5
33 Tyler Lang Rat Pack Racing 46:00.9 5
34 Jonathan Pears 47:09.9 5
35 Christian Archer Joshua tree bike shop 47:34.1 5
36 Brandon Heflin CENTRICsport 47:55.7 5
37 William Gillis Team Velocity 47:59.3 5
38 Christopher Clausen Long Beach Cyclery 48:36.5 5
39 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 48:52.4 5
40 Edward Horvet Lux/Specialized 49:36.3 5
41 Robert Pacheco 49:40.4 5
42 Cheyn Mckeever KENDA TIRES/ DANGER ZONE CYCLING 50:42.1 5
43 Gabriel De ocampo CCF RACING TEAM/CPT 52:10.2 5
DNF Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 17:20.1 2
DNF Saja Leesavat Team MBS 17:38.8 2
DNF Jacob Margolis Ritte 17:39.0 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matias Mendigochea Helen's- Santa Monica 39:46.9 5
2 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycling 39:53.6 5
3 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 40:00.7 5
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 40:20.2 5
5 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 40:20.3 5
6 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:28.4 5
7 Jake Peters 41:00.1 5
8 Max Leonov Mudfoot 41:22.5 5
9 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 41:37.9 5
10 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 42:03.3 5
11 Hernan Montenegro MMFG/ State 42:17.5 5
12 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 42:22.6 5
13 Greg Page West River Cycles/Lightning Velo 42:42.5 5
14 Samuel Sweetland 42:55.9 5
15 Jonathan Livesay TEAM MBS 46:43.8 5
16 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 41:30.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 42:05.0 5
2 Luis Varela-rico Broken Spoke 42:22.0 5
3 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 42:44.1 5
4 Anthony Sands LFGF 42:57.8 5
5 Saja Leesuvat TEAM MBS 43:06.0 5
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:19.0 5
7 Anthony Cross Squareone 43:25.3 5
8 Steve Cordero TEAM MBS 43:27.7 5
9 George Cook Team MBS 43:29.2 5
10 Eric Gier TEAM VELOCITY 43:30.5 5
11 Wes Barton Square one/Helen's 43:34.6 5
12 Isaiah Rodriguez Chief Lunes 44:05.3 5
13 Frank Said Velo Allegro 44:45.5 5
14 Radford Hallman Squareone 46:58.5 5
15 Roger Jorgenson Bikeman.com 37:58.9 4
16 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 38:20.6 4
17 Ryan Dunn JensonUSA 40:10.1 4
DNF Charlie Stone TEAM VELOCITY 08:41.9 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Holly Breck Incycle pc fullcircle cycling 43:37.4 5
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:33.2 5
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 40:23.5 4
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:11.6 4
5 Anne Russell TEAM MBS 42:41.1 4
6 Isabelle Thompson Incycle 47:59.4 4
DNF Haruna Madono S.W.A.T. 10:18.3 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicole Brandt The TEAM SoCalCross 43:03.1 5
2 Holly Breck Incycle pc fullcircle cycling 43:44.2 5
3 Christine Pai G2 Bike 44:40.5 5
4 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 45:11.5 5
5 Sasha Perry - 46:00.5 5
6 Terra Kier-donovan Square one 46:00.5 5
7 Kora Colasuonno 47:01.1 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 46:45.9 5
2 Katherine Bennett S.W.A.T. 47:09.0 5
3 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 47:22.8 5
4 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 47:26.8 5
5 Tiffany Meyers Stage One Cycling Team 47:27.3 5
6 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T. 48:55.5 5
7 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:55.7 5
8 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 49:36.0 5
9 Stacey Cooke - 49:46.4 5
10 Diana Aguirre Source Endurance 41:27.5 4
11 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 42:04.2 4
12 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 42:04.8 4
13 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 42:21.2 4
14 Crystal Haggard Mudfoot 42:56.0 4
15 Julie Swafford UReach Cycling 43:17.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 D'ann Arthr Dallas Bike Works 46:00.7 5
2 Svannah Reyburn Opprime Cycling 49:05.6 5
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 39:37.6 4
4 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 39:56.1 4
5 Diana Sjol ORNOT 40:02.8 4
6 Liya Klingenberg CSULB cycling team 40:29.4 4
7 Haruna Madono SWAT 41:02.7 4
8 Kerstin Leistner S.W.A.T. 41:40.4 4
9 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:43.5 4
10 Danielle Lyons G2 Bike 42:09.4 4
11 Sandra Alvarado The Cyclery Bike Shop 44:50.7 4
12 Evelyn Delgado CS4IB 45:14.8 4
13 Erika Agristin S.W.A.T. 45:59.3 4
14 Jean Gurnee West River Cycle/LV 45:59.3 4
15 Sarah Kalin SWAT 46:51.4 4
16 Madelaine Freeza EPBP 46:52.1 4
17 Mindy Kim 2017 50:11.2 4
18 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 51:44.3 4
DNF Ginger Boyd This Team Saves Lives 21:01.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nolan Allinson G2 Bike 13:25.6 1
2 Luke Gibson Knobbe Martens 13:59.3 1
3 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 14:04.6 1
4 Tyler Dougal Knobbe Martens 14:37.6 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olive Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 18:14.1 1
2 Eleanor Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 19:31.3 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2