Log In
2015 Cross Out Child Abuse • Oct 4 2015
Race uploaded by Bryan Blake csv | json
5
2.6
3.5
3.7
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Yeah, let's have another look at @sven_nys's #singlespeed @TrekBikes Boone #cyclocross bike!… https://t.co/AJ8zbSHfS9
today is all about salvaging #trench #thesis #cyclocross #music
RT @cyclephotos: A few shots from this weekend's #cyclocross World Cup in Namur: https://t.co/02rGLgO6H6 https://t.co/AZ8hkhGsIk
A few shots from this weekend's #cyclocross World Cup in Namur: https://t.co/02rGLgO6H6 https://t.co/AZ8hkhGsIk
RT @DirtRag: We spent time exploring the Stevens Superprestige bike of #cyclocross phenom Mathieu van der Poel. @mathieuvdpoel https://t.co
RT @DirtRag: We spent time exploring the Stevens Superprestige bike of #cyclocross phenom Mathieu van der Poel. @mathieuvdpoel https://t.co
Licencia lista, pero nada d selección. Penoso ... #cyclocross 💪🏻 https://t.co/7anV8kSYxL
Video: Full 2016 Namur World Cup Men’s Race – The Weekend’s Van der Poel and Van Aert Battle Royale #cyclocross https://t.co/GH3DxiZDds

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 0:49:49 0:06:59 0:06:54 0:07:04 0:07:11 0:07:14 0:07:14 0:07:10
2 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 0:50:55 0:07:03 0:07:00 0:07:14 0:07:26 0:07:19 0:07:23 0:07:27
3 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 0:51:52 0:07:04 0:07:12 0:07:22 0:07:32 0:07:21 0:07:33 0:07:45
4 Brian Nilsson 0:54:35 0:07:15 0:07:37 0:07:49 0:07:53 0:07:49 0:07:58 0:08:11
5 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:56:50 0:07:42 0:08:16 0:07:57 0:08:12 0:08:12 0:08:13 0:08:14
6 John Ormsby 0:58:58 0:08:06 0:08:13 0:08:19 0:08:31 0:08:36 0:08:36 0:08:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:30:05 0:07:37 0:07:33 0:07:37 0:07:17
2 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 0:30:09 0:07:42 0:07:26 0:07:35 0:07:25
3 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:30:23 0:07:35 0:07:29 0:07:35 0:07:42
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:30:44 0:07:45 0:07:45 0:07:37 0:07:36
5 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:30:56 0:07:56 0:07:38 0:07:39 0:07:42
6 Shannon Brown 0:31:22 0:07:44 0:07:43 0:08:02 0:07:52
7 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:31:35 0:07:43 0:07:53 0:08:03 0:07:55
8 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 0:31:55 0:07:58 0:08:00 0:08:01 0:07:54
9 Craig Goetzmann 0:32:42 0:08:07 0:08:13 0:08:11 0:08:09
10 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 0:32:56 0:08:02 0:08:08 0:08:32 0:08:13
11 Scott Sears team 2 Cycling 0:33:01 0:08:15 0:08:15 0:08:15 0:08:15
12 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton 0:33:04 0:07:57 0:08:32 0:08:25 0:08:08
13 Keith Watkins CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:33:05 0:08:16 0:08:23 0:08:13 0:08:10
14 Ken Hammond 0:33:17 0:08:05 0:08:16 0:08:30 0:08:24
15 Noel Bonk Maxpower 0:34:08 0:08:10 0:08:35 0:08:44 0:08:37
16 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 0:35:33 0:08:37 0:09:04 0:09:13 0:08:37
17 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:36:13 0:08:58 0:08:56 0:08:58 0:09:19
18 John Ders 0:39:14 0:09:47 0:09:54 0:09:55 0:09:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mary beth Ramagnoli SOS 0:32:31 0:07:53 0:08:02 0:08:14 0:08:20
2 Christina Botting Ride Oswego County-ROC 0:36:14 0:08:38 0:08:52 0:09:11 0:09:31
3 Carol Peeling 0:42:05 0:09:55 0:10:34 0:10:52 0:10:43
4 Dia Vastola 0:44:48 0:11:18 0:11:18 0:11:01 0:11:10
5 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:45:53 0:11:08 0:11:24 0:11:44 0:11:34
6 Pauline Shostack Bike Loft East 0:58:59 0:14:36 0:14:47 0:14:47 0:14:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 John Van slyke SOS 0:29:36 0:07:30 0:07:14 0:07:29 0:07:21
2 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:31:14 0:08:13 0:07:34 0:07:45 0:07:41
3 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:31:28 0:14:52 0:00:53 0:07:59 0:07:43
4 Rick Bush Team 2 Cycling 0:32:09 0:08:08 0:08:08 0:07:58 0:07:53
5 Teddy Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:32:10 0:08:14 0:08:03 0:08:00 0:07:51
6 Tyler Brown 0:32:11 0:08:12 0:07:56 0:08:11 0:07:51
7 Arran Deane ROC 0:32:14 0:08:09 0:08:10 0:08:03 0:07:50
8 Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm 0:33:10 0:08:31 0:08:07 0:08:28 0:08:03
9 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:33:47 0:08:44 0:08:15 0:08:21 0:08:25
10 Michael Gavlin 0:33:59 0:08:29 0:08:35 0:08:41 0:08:12
11 Chris Allen 0:34:09 0:08:46 0:08:29 0:08:32 0:08:21
12 Robert Fisk 0:35:08 0:08:42 0:08:40 0:08:46 0:08:58
13 William Volkomer Ride Oswego County-ROC 0:35:22 0:08:50 0:08:43 0:08:56 0:08:50
14 Mark Monroe 0:35:42 0:08:57 0:09:02 0:08:50 0:08:52
15 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:36:26 0:08:53 0:09:05 0:09:16 0:09:10
16 Ryan Ludon 0:37:09 0:09:24 0:08:56 0:09:24 0:09:22
17 Shawn Tysco 0:39:03 0:09:23 0:09:22 0:09:56 0:10:21
18 Tim Taber SOS 0:39:11 0:09:29 0:09:49 0:09:59 0:09:52
19 Len Nitzberg 0:39:27 0:09:50 0:09:56 0:09:51 0:09:48
20 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:39:29 0:10:15 0:09:44 0:09:40 0:09:49
21 Daniel Deemer 0:29:12 0:09:35 0:09:49 0:09:47
DNF Robert Burkhart 0:09:38 0:09:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Daniel Deemer 0:17:45 0:09:03 0:08:42
2 Robert Burkhart 0:18:06 0:09:10 0:08:55
3 John Fentres 0:21:50 0:09:48 0:12:02
4 Mike Gee 0:22:19 0:10:24 0:11:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Dia Vastola 0:24:18 0:11:09 0:13:08
2 Danielle Cross 0:29:46 0:14:53 0:14:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:42:32 0:06:56 0:07:01 0:07:02 0:07:07 0:07:09 0:07:14
2 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:43:06 0:07:00 0:06:59 0:07:03 0:07:10 0:07:22 0:07:29
3 Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm 0:47:21 0:07:44 0:07:35 0:07:55 0:08:03 0:08:07 0:07:55
4 Teddy Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:42:43 0:08:15 0:08:31 0:08:24 0:08:39 0:08:52
5 William Volkomer Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C 0:46:07 0:09:08 0:09:15 0:09:09 0:09:17 0:09:16
6 Thomas Cotter Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C 0:48:09 0:09:22 0:09:28 0:09:40 0:09:50 0:09:47
7 Benjamin Freer 0:51:19 0:09:58 0:10:33 0:10:08 0:10:20 0:10:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jack Rubacka 0:35:02 0:08:54 0:08:25 0:08:41 0:09:00
2 Sam French 0:37:10 0:09:10 0:08:55 0:09:20 0:09:45
3 Lee Alexander 0:38:58 0:09:20 0:09:22 0:09:51 0:10:24
4 Liam Dugan Syracuse Bicycle JUniors 0:39:34 0:09:21 0:09:44 0:10:01 0:10:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:39:47 0:09:37 0:09:54 0:10:02 0:10:13
2 Michael Osterhaudt sb Junior 0:45:26 0:11:07 0:11:51 0:11:01 0:11:26
3 Cade Dugan Syracuse Bicycle Juniors 0:49:33 0:12:07 0:12:42 0:12:15 0:12:28
4 Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm 0:49:35 0:12:17 0:12:04 0:12:43 0:12:29
5 Jon Taber 0:52:48 0:12:29 0:13:09 0:13:43 0:13:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:45:21 0:07:21 0:07:26 0:07:30 0:07:40 0:07:42 0:07:39
2 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:45:48 0:07:51 0:07:29 0:07:36 0:07:41 0:07:34 0:07:34
3 Harold Peeling 0:47:07 0:07:34 0:07:56 0:08:03 0:07:56 0:07:58 0:07:37
4 Shannon Brown 0:47:09 0:07:38 0:07:48 0:07:54 0:08:02 0:08:00 0:07:45
5 Paul Faester 0:48:19 0:07:54 0:08:02 0:08:07 0:08:07 0:08:03 0:08:04
6 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:50:23 0:07:55 0:08:13 0:08:45 0:08:32 0:08:26 0:08:30
7 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:39 0:08:29 0:08:44 0:08:50 0:09:06 0:09:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:43:33 0:07:15 0:07:14 0:07:05 0:07:23 0:07:21 0:07:12
2 Andy Leger First Capital Cycling 0:43:35 0:07:13 0:07:14 0:07:19 0:07:13 0:07:20 0:07:13
3 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:43:36 0:07:18 0:07:13 0:07:17 0:07:15 0:07:14 0:07:17
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:43:39 0:07:17 0:07:15 0:07:13 0:07:13 0:07:17 0:07:20
5 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:43:41 0:07:14 0:07:15 0:07:16 0:07:21 0:07:17 0:07:17
6 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:44:28 0:07:19 0:07:17 0:07:26 0:07:29 0:07:23 0:07:31
7 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 0:46:00 0:07:30 0:07:36 0:07:45 0:07:45 0:07:46 0:07:36
8 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 0:47:15 0:07:48 0:07:44 0:08:03 0:07:56 0:07:52 0:07:49
9 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:57 0:07:57 0:09:14 0:08:30 0:08:12 0:08:23 0:08:38
10 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:54:59 0:08:48 0:09:00 0:09:10 0:09:25 0:09:20 0:09:14
11 John Poland 0:59:31 0:08:39 0:09:47 0:10:07 0:10:31 0:10:14 0:10:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Thomas Emrich 0:44:19 0:07:24 0:07:21 0:07:21 0:07:23 0:07:21 0:07:26
2 James Laird Peak Racing 0:44:48 0:07:29 0:07:21 0:07:19 0:07:27 0:07:28 0:07:41
3 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:48:11 0:07:31 0:07:40 0:08:01 0:08:57 0:07:52 0:08:07
4 Neal Scott 0:48:15 0:07:53 0:08:00 0:08:07 0:08:08 0:08:03 0:08:02
5 Craig Goetzmann 0:53:08 0:08:15 0:08:25 0:08:53 0:08:43 0:08:55 0:09:55
6 Jerry Visconti Melo Velo 0:55:30 0:08:26 0:08:43 0:09:09 0:09:30 0:10:15 0:09:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 0:29:37 0:07:19 0:07:28 0:07:22 0:07:28
2 David Valvo Wine Forecaster 0:31:02 0:07:33 0:07:42 0:07:49 0:07:55
3 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 0:34:04 0:08:36 0:08:16 0:08:30 0:08:40
4 Jerry Visconti Melo Velo 0:34:21 0:08:09 0:08:41 0:08:42 0:08:48
5 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:38:31 0:09:08 0:09:31 0:09:46 0:10:06
6 Shawn Tysco 0:38:57 0:09:06 0:09:30 0:09:59 0:10:21
7 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:38:05 0:14:05 0:07:56 0:08:03 0:07:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Joshua Arvidson Epic 57:09.9 06:57.0 07:02.1 07:07.5 07:11.5 07:15.1 07:11.3 07:15.0 07:10.5
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 57:48.6 07:16.1 07:08.1 07:09.3 07:17.7 07:11.0 07:17.6 07:16.1 07:12.5
3 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 57:49.5 06:58.8 07:02.6 07:06.5 07:14.9 07:16.4 07:20.6 07:25.8 07:23.8
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 58:47.1 07:17.2 07:08.0 07:10.0 07:14.7 07:18.2 07:18.8 07:32.5 07:47.7
5 Alex Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 04:24.2 07:13.7 07:30.1 07:40.2 07:44.3 07:55.0 08:09.7 08:49,8 09:21.1
6 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 1:06.25.23 08:05.9 08:10.2 08:21.8 08:25.7 08:15.2 08:29.6 08:16.4 08.19.8
7 John Parker Team SOS 1:08.10.17 07:32.6 07:41.0 07:58.9 08:16.1 08:32.4 08:32.4 10:07.2 08:39.6
8 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 22:15.3 09:57.3 09:45.0 10:13.3 10:13.3 10:52.5 10:44.9 10:19.7 10:19.7
DNF Mark Monroe DNF 08:21.7 08:31.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 0:46:21 0:07:42 0:07:34 0:07:41 0:07:43 0:07:42 0:07:56
2 Helene Schmid MaxPower Cycling 0:50:45 0:08:26 0:08:21 0:08:22 0:08:28 0:08:31 0:08:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 0:31:26 0:07:49 0:07:48 0:07:51 0:07:56
2 Trish Dugan Syracuse Bicycle 0:40:09 0:09:47 0:10:04 0:10:10 0:10:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1