Log In
Rocktoberfest • Oct 4 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing
2 Jacob Gallagher
3 Macaben Prince
4 Rudy Horvath
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shen
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
2 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
3 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling
4 Brian Bourgeois Peake Cycling
5 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness
6 Nicholas Ruis Palmer Cycling
7 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling
8 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing
9 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
10 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
DNF Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles
5 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Christopher Williams
7 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing
8 Adrian Moy Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
9 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness
10 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
11 Brian Baum Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
12 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Patrick Fisher Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Elizabeth Duett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell
2 Jeffrey Gallagher
3 Miles Juneau Indian Cycle Racing
4 Donald Rowland Tri County Mountain Bike Associatio
5 Jacob Gallagher
6 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing
9 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10 Ryan Gravas NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
11 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
12 Stephen Sturges
13 Macaben Prince
14 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness
15 Adam Lownik
16 Fernando Urrego New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17 George Glover
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Konrad
2 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing
3 Trey Pounds Palmer Cycling
4 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
5 Brian Baum Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
6 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Robert Maupin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
2 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
3 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Elizabeth Duett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Leigh Laney Indian Cycle Racing
6 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Danielle Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Shannon Martin Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
Finishers: Cat 4: 8