Log In
Mt. Brighton CX • Oct 3 2015
1.5
2.6
1.4
4.8
7
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
1.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
2 Westcott Gail
3 Matthew Wozniak Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 David Chapman
5 John Sohn
6 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Andrew Owens
8 Mat Mchenry
9 Jon Dee coulter
10 Mike Priehs
DNF Mike Scannell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
4 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
6 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
7 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Zendler Team O2
2 Jay Ganser
3 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University
6 William Kannenberg
7 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Ryan Mckinnie
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone
3 Joshua Neider
4 Todd Freidinger
5 Kevin Mcgrew Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
6 Brian Rosewarne Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
7 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Sean Geary Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
2 Talbot Hack Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Kenneth O'day
5 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
6 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
7 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
8 David Zatek
9 Mark Warner CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Burch Bike Law
2 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
3 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
4 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
5 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
6 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 Alex Monte-sano
8 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Stark Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
5 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
6 Peter Thompson
7 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Beams
2 Stefan Cerbin
3 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan
5 Charles Macdonald Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6 Shawn Hoffman Bike Law
7 Dan Merian
8 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
9 Bradley Green
10 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
11 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
12 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles
DNF Justin Joque Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Brian Pirrie Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
4 Gary Mudd
5 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone
6 Benjamin Clark Team Clark Logic
7 Paul Steigerwald Wheels in Motion
DNF Matt Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
DNF Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Tom Lawrence
4 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Unknown Rider
6 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Kent Booth
8 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
9 Craig Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Anders Gustafson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser
2 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Robert G burnett University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Ropella Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Melissa Seymour Team O2
3 Jessica Zendler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Jennifer Wetheart
5 Heidi Snyder
6 Middy Matthews
7 Kari Alsager
8 Jessica Lalonde
9 Katherine Carl
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech Case Western
2 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Jenny Carmichael Bike Law
4 Sarah Temby Rochester Bike Shop
5 Danielle Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team
6 Adrienne O'day
7 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6