Log In
MFG CX - Brian Tracy Experience • Oct 3 2015
5.4
1.8
5
5.7
5.8
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mfgcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
5
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Palmer-mcgee 31:58.5
2 Ricky Lyman 32:00.4
3 Casey Clark 32:39.9
4 Jeff Kenknight Unattached 34:12.1
5 Carl Bolstad 34:20.9
6 Joseph Frank 34:51.7
7 Andrew Holloway 36:15.3
8 Jason Thompson R4C - Riding For Cures 36:16.2
9 Sage Vann 36:41.5
10 Stuart Pflugrath 36:42.1
11 Scott Vande vusse 37:38.4
12 Lee Oshnock 37:54.7
13 Rob Toledo 38:32.5
14 Ruben Beitia 38:46.0
15 Russ Morgenson 39:03.6
16 Wayne Wakeman 39:04.4
17 Eric Norris -1 lap
18 Steve Bohlman Claudia And Jeannie -1 lap
19 Peter Krautwald -1 lap
20 Christopher Barclay -1 lap
21 Dave Swoish Nuun Hydration -1 lap
22 Mark Mcelwaine -1 lap
23 Kip Zwolenski -1 lap
24 Ed Anderson Woodinville Bicycle -1 lap
25 John Allwright -1 lap
26 Marc Oplinger -1 lap
27 Joel Ballezza -1 lap
28 Patrik Zuest FSA -1 lap
29 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca -1 lap
30 Aaron Anthony Unattached -1 lap
31 Eric Brodsky -1 lap
32 Dillon Ford Unattached -1 lap
33 Brendon Mattis Individual -1 lap
34 Kevin Ormiston -1 lap
35 Edward Brewer Bike Sport -2 laps
36 Martin Bald -2 laps
37 Bill Mann -3 laps
DNF Keith Zeller Alki Velo DNF
DNF Jonathan Schwarz Individual DNF
DNF Shawn Peerson Team Peerson DNF
DNF Colby Titland DNF
DNF Sean French Individual DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Cohan 22:07.8
2 Kiersten George 22:40.6
3 Dawn Hutchison 22:56.5
4 Kelly Zuehlsdorff 24:07.6
5 Jennifer Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle 25:12.5
6 Cortni Thrasher House Wine Racing 25:14.1
7 Julie High 26:54.4
8 Almie Borromeo Spokeswomen 26:56.0
9 Meg Clark Pacific Bike And Ski 27:30.3
10 Andra Hodges Hektic/Strix Racing -1 lap
DNF Kristine Ewing DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Connolly Blue Roosters 45:13.9
2 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 46:17.6
3 Barney Gill Spider's Bike And Ski 46:56.2
4 Warren Mcandrew Cycle U/Apex 48:14.1
5 Justin Romesburg Bicycle Centres 49:10.2
6 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 49:34.9
7 Lee Newkirk 50:19.2
8 Ben Storrar 50:32.4
9 Alex Walker PDCC 50:55.2
10 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing -1 lap
11 John Whitenack -1 lap
12 Steve Westover Team Booger -1 lap
13 Ted Scott Broadmark Capital Cycling -1 lap
14 Lane Seeley Unattached -4 laps
15 Jc Ramirez Cross Hare Racing -4 laps
16 Zach Daab Cascade Bicycle Studio -5 laps
DNF David Stonich Alki Rubicon DNF
DNF Mark Eamer Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Rory Shackles Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Philip R booth DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Reid PCP Racing 46:55.7
2 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 47:11.7
3 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 47:51.3
4 Rainer Leuschke 48:08.8
5 Sean Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 48:24.3
6 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 48:46.8
7 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 49:15.8
8 Martin Turek Pc4men Cycling 49:53.9
9 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 49:58.7
10 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycling 50:16.0
11 David Hull 51:17.6
12 Chris Rodde Cucina Fresca 52:22.0
13 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca 53:06.2
14 Peter Avolio 53:25.2
15 Joe Martin Mafia Racing -1 lap
16 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres -1 lap
17 Michael Murdin Garage Racing -1 lap
18 Erik Olson -1 lap
19 Roger Burton Blue Roosters -1 lap
20 Chris Jackson Audi Cycling Team -1 lap
21 Craig Undem Cycle U -1 lap
22 Alec Duxbury -1 lap
23 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback -2 laps
24 John Alving -4 laps
25 Christopher Fast Blue Roosters -5 laps
26 Ken Harmon Pc4men Cycling -6 laps
27 Ben Kaplan -6 laps
DNF Greg Kauper Rcr DNF
DNF Nikos Mills Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 41:46.8
2 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 43:02.3
3 Andi Zolton 43:28.5
4 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 44:17.2
5 Melanie Lewis Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 44:28.5
6 Gina Estep Team Group Health 44:34.3
7 Kenda Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 44:53.4
8 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 45:17.9
9 Julie Robertson zivin Bicycle Centres 45:27.2
10 Hillary King 45:41.1
11 Jodi Duquette Alki Rubicon 46:18.4
12 Delia Massey Bicycle Centres 46:31.3
13 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 47:20.1
14 Anne Marie stonich Alki Rubicon 48:35.2
15 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback 49:42.2
DNF Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccleerey AUDI 47:20.6
2 Beddome Allen Bike Sport 47:38.0
3 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 48:37.5
4 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing 49:34.7
5 Eli Gold Rad Racing 50:51.8
6 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 51:05.9
7 Ellison Brink Rad Racing 51:27.9
8 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 51:53.1
9 Jon Houk AUDI 52:00.5
10 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 52:17.7
11 Keith Robinson 52:31.1
12 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 52:38.7
13 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team 52:39.2
14 Matthew Firebaugh The Cycling House -1 lap
15 Kellen Rack -1 lap
16 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN -1 lap
17 Ryan Short -1 lap
18 Francis Stanbury Unattached -1 lap
19 Nate Hoe Cascadia Bicycling Team -1 lap
20 Robert Schwartz -1 lap
21 Nick Brown -1 lap
22 Matt Beers Garage Racing -1 lap
23 Alex Hemke -1 lap
24 Dave Bergart -1 lap
25 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman/Society Consulting -1 lap
26 Stewart Bowerman -1 lap
27 Jeff Rasor -1 lap
28 Mark Chaisson -1 lap
29 Steven Kady Blue Roosters -1 lap
30 Eamon Rutledge -2 laps
31 Cody Young -2 laps
32 Josh Cohen SOFT LIKE KITTEN -2 laps
33 Andrew Morrison -3 laps
34 Michael Mullen -3 laps
35 Blair Vanderlugt -4 laps
36 Mike Keller -4 laps
37 Ben Groenhout Unattached -5 laps
38 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management -6 laps
39 Joseph Giannetto -6 laps
DNF Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes DNF
DNF Torrey L kuhlmann Point83 DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Dagnon Fanatik 40:48.6
2 Shay Goodlund 41:18.5
3 Brian Falkowski Pc4men Cycling 41:49.6
4 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks 42:14.9
5 Peter Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 42:27.7
6 Benjamin Riedesel 43:26.0
7 Brent Morrow 43:49.0
8 Eric Kamila 43:52.3
9 Mark Freda 44:06.6
10 Kozo Nozawa Blue Roosters 44:51.7
11 Jonas Bakkane 45:10.6
12 Colin Ferguson Fanatik 45:31.1
12 Raymond Tse PCP Racing 45:31.1
14 Rob Mcgarty 45:43.6
15 Andrew Lamb 46:00.7
16 Sky Wilson 46:16.7
17 Ruaraidh Stenson 46:23.3
18 Joel Liefke Hammer + Awl 46:32.5
19 Adam Blexrud 46:34.7
20 Dean Rogers 47:34.5
21 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 49:01.5
22 George Romer Eurosports - Leavenworth 49:06.4
23 Daniel Milner Unattached 50:01.5
24 Jacob Sheppard 51:30.8
25 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters -1 lap
26 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN -1 lap
27 Craig Cooper Bhammocks Racing -1 lap
28 James Hart Dyna Racing -5 laps
29 Tom Hayes Mafia Racing -5 laps
30 Timothy Erickson -5 laps
DNF Craig Hetherington Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Jason Walters Pacific Bike And Ski DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Davis AUDI 43:22.5
2 Bob Kruger Native 43:22.6
3 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 43:33.0
4 Kempton Baker 44:00.4
5 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 44:42.5
6 John Herzog CBS Situation Yo! 44:58.0
7 Howard Freeman Unattached 45:11.3
8 Jeff Aken PCP Racing 45:11.6
9 David Neubeck Fanatik 45:12.2
10 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting 45:19.6
11 Matthew Mack Pacific Bike And Ski 45:21.4
12 Chris Blair 45:37.0
13 Pat Weiler Bike Masters Racing Team 46:02.9
14 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 46:06.3
15 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 46:23.2
16 Denny Bartlett 46:29.2
17 Todd Reedy 46:41.4
18 Rob Born 47:09.5
19 Matthew Stanigar 47:23.0
20 Forrest Murphy 47:45.9
21 Terry Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio 48:21.5
22 Stephen Benson Mafia Racing 48:42.3
23 Shawn Barrow 48:48.0
24 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 48:49.5
25 David Farrell 20/20Fuel 49:46.6
26 Michael Black PCP Racing -1 lap
27 Dan Becraft Moots -1 lap
28 John D. gold Motofish Racing -1 lap
29 Guy Maddison 20/20Fuel -1 lap
30 Carl Anton -1 lap
31 David Kimble -1 lap
32 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
33 John Mchale -2 laps
34 Andrew Novikoff -3 laps
35 Peter Avolio -4 laps
36 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team -4 laps
37 John Drenning Dyna Racing -5 laps
38 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management -5 laps
39 Shannon Kupfer Danny Shane -5 laps
40 Dominic D'angelo Bicycle Centres -5 laps
41 Andrew Malakoff Rcr -5 laps
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt DNF
DNF Greg Awalt Kitsap Racing DNF
DNF Brad Collins Tram Giant Vancouvet DNF
DNF Dodi Nov Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Duncan Mcintosh DNF
DNF James Kime Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Nathan Webster DNF
DNF Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team DNF
DNF Charly George Bicycle Centres DNF
DNF Gary Ballas Epoch Medical DNF
DNF Randy Manion Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Mark Rowland R4C - Riding For Cures DNF
DNF Kevin Miller Mafia Racing DNF
DNF Jim Peterson HSP / Metier Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 47:22.7
2 Jackie Logan Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 48:04.3
3 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 48:28.8
4 Mandi Hall Bicycle Centres 48:35.2
5 Marissa Carr Bicycle Centres 50:12.2
6 Megan Fay Hagens Berman/Society Consulting -1 lap
7 Marne Fox-barrow -1 lap
8 Liz Nettles Team Group Health -1 lap
9 Carrie Beck Hagens Berman Society Consulting -1 lap
10 Corinne Alef Motofish Racing -1 lap
11 Mallory Nowels Cascadia Bicycling Team -1 lap
12 Lindsey Engh The Cycling House -1 lap
13 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Olsen 41:22.4
2 Andrew Hull 43:23.2
3 Brian Debronsky Blue Roosters 43:41.9
4 Adrian L magun Cycle U/Apex 45:04.5
5 Marcos Franco REI 45:12.6
6 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 46:06.3
7 Jesse Eschenroeder REI 46:21.5
8 Wes Wahlin 46:42.2
9 Adam Saegebarth Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 48:26.9
10 Mario Rivas 48:27.0
11 Antonio Coria 48:37.4
12 Greg Hodges Hektic 49:00.7
13 Jim Englert 49:01.3
14 Christopher Morrow Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 49:24.7
15 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 49:31.3
16 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 49:32.4
17 Josh Buser GRCC 49:34.2
18 Paul Josephson Cycle U/Apex 49:45.3
19 Dylan Schwenk 49:48.8
20 Derrick Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team 49:52.7
21 Jeff Nelson AUDI 50:09.5
22 Ryan Clark -1 lap
23 Brandon Sprouse -1 lap
24 Jared King Dyna Racing -1 lap
25 Jack Spranger Rad Racing -1 lap
26 Aaron Mcadie House Wine Racing -1 lap
27 Nate Bean -1 lap
28 Andy Klepack Individual -1 lap
29 Carl Franssen -1 lap
30 Peter Anderson Pacific Bike And Ski -1 lap
31 Ryan Stucky -1 lap
32 Doss Herndon-schepper -1 lap
33 Hunter Smoak House Wine Racing -1 lap
34 Tristin Munich -1 lap
35 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman/Society Consulting -1 lap
36 Mike Udelhofen -1 lap
37 Scott Caparelli -1 lap
38 Darryl Strasser Cucina Fresca -1 lap
39 Kyle Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team -1 lap
40 Mark Werner Malice -1 lap
41 Andrew Zeigler -1 lap
42 Chris Johanning -1 lap
43 Gabriel Brown Individual -1 lap
44 Steve Tauscheck jr -1 lap
45 David Ung Unattached -1 lap
46 Brandon Bouwkamp -2 laps
47 David Hurt -2 laps
48 Srinath Swaminathan Hektic -2 laps
49 Scotty Hoffmeyer Team Seagal -2 laps
50 Shawn Mcgaff -2 laps
51 Harris Dunlap -3 laps
52 Daniel Rodriguez -3 laps
53 Terence Shelton Cucina Fresca -3 laps
54 Antony Parker Recycled Cycles Racing -3 laps
55 Andrew Howe -4 laps
56 Nate Brockert -4 laps
57 Ehrin Bulfin Blue Roosters -4 laps
58 Jordan Lucke -4 laps
59 Jesse Llona Cycle U/Apex -4 laps
60 Joe Gray -5 laps
61 Sam C. zivin Bicycle Centres -5 laps
DNF Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN DNF
DNF Alexander D bennett DNF
DNF Justin Kong Audi Cycling Team DNF
DNF Josh Rojas DNF
DNF Jeffrey Smith DNF
DNF David Vautier Dyna Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Wray Major Taylor Project 45:02.7
2 Joshua Simmons Pc4men Cycling 48:37.1
3 Scott Kemp FSA 48:43.6
4 Korben Mathis 49:53.0
5 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing 50:15.9
6 Scott Renda Dyna Racing -1 lap
7 Scott Harder Broadmark Capital Cycling -1 lap
8 Mark Longman Native -1 lap
9 Micahel Callahan -1 lap
10 Nathan Young Native -1 lap
11 Justin Valente Snovalley Velo Club -1 lap
12 Martin Ayling Dyna Racing -1 lap
13 John Buwalda -1 lap
14 Rob Johnson Point83 -1 lap
15 Jason Connell -1 lap
16 Kyle Griggs -1 lap
17 Damon Gjording Unattached -1 lap
18 Michael Mallory Veloshuksan -1 lap
19 Jason Leuenberger -1 lap
20 John Coleman -1 lap
21 Euan Robertson SOFT LIKE KITTEN -1 lap
22 Simon Davies Tete De La Course -1 lap
23 John Randolph -1 lap
24 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX -1 lap
25 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing -1 lap
26 Gered Doherty -1 lap
27 Geoff Olson Team Seagal -1 lap
28 John Clark -1 lap
29 Mathew Johnson -1 lap
30 Todd Waltmire Bike Sport -1 lap
31 Robert Grunau Native -2 laps
32 Peter Nelson Bike Sport -2 laps
33 Lang Nelson -2 laps
34 Brian Tucker FOCUSED -2 laps
35 Scott Brown Hammer + Awl -2 laps
36 Changren Yong Audi Cycling Team -2 laps
37 Brett Dightman -2 laps
38 Victor Muhat House Wine Racing -2 laps
39 Brendan Mcmahan -3 laps
40 Dennis Woods Major Taylor Project -3 laps
41 Christopher Nelson Pc4men Cycling -4 laps
42 Michael Robertson -4 laps
43 Patrick Smith Project 13 Multisport -5 laps
DNF Jeffrey Miller DNF
DNF John Graham Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Curtis Baird DNF
DNF Will Ostrander Square One DNF
DNF Todd Tourville Dyna Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Hu Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 30:51.5
2 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 30:52.1
3 Sven Koehler Blue Roosters 31:31.0
4 Tom Platt 31:45.8
5 Scott Fleenor Epic Racing 32:05.6
6 Scott Mcbride HSP / Metier Racing 32:16.5
7 Mark Kranwinkle 32:46.3
8 Larry Steinberg Pacific Bike And Ski 33:00.0
9 Scott Stout Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 33:00.3
10 Jason Ingram Blue Roosters 33:00.9
11 Michael Burris 33:15.6
12 Kevin Schock Bone Yard 33:19.2
13 Michael Mckinney Blue Roosters 33:26.6
14 John Gold 33:39.1
15 John Harris Bike Sport 34:00.4
16 Tom Fryer Fanatik 34:02.5
17 Nathan Harrison Unattached 34:05.3
18 Brian Johnsen 34:14.1
19 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 34:15.0
20 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike And Ski 34:15.8
21 Ben Minicucci 34:29.9
22 Anthony Barlow 34:31.5
23 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:41.5
24 Curtis Crape Fanatik 35:15.9
25 Steve Tolzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 35:25.0
26 Tim Kibler PCP Racing 35:38.9
27 Michael Mallory2 35:56.8
28 Brian Lilly CBS Situation Yo! 36:22.5
29 Curt Anderson 36:37.0
30 Chris Hermoso 36:51.6
31 Jay Hatter 37:10.6
32 Joel Dodds Bicycle Centres 37:31.8
33 Scott Alderson 37:59.6
34 Randy Larson 38:45.8
35 Tom Petersen 38:55.5
36 Brad Loetel 38:57.2
37 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction -1 lap
38 Michael Hutchinson Old Town Bicycle -1 lap
39 Chris Way -1 lap
40 Eric Swanson -1 lap
41 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters -1 lap
42 Peter Wicklund R4C - Riding For Cures -1 lap
43 Rich Feldman -1 lap
44 Brian Elmore -1 lap
45 David Joiner Unattached -1 lap
46 Daniel Kogan Pacific Bike And Ski -1 lap
47 Joe Christian Blue Roosters -1 lap
48 Scott Long Pacific Bike And Ski -1 lap
49 George De los santos -1 lap
50 Craig Goodmansen -2 laps
51 Will Del valle -2 laps
52 Greg Gizinski Unattached -2 laps
53 Jerry Logan Unattached -2 laps
54 Mike Anderson -2 laps
55 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness -3 laps
56 Eric Stromerson -3 laps
57 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex -3 laps
58 Caleb Bantagreen Blue Roosters -3 laps
59 Richard Keen -3 laps
DNF Marc Savage Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Raul Alvarez DNF
DNF Frank O'Brien DNF
DNF Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team DNF
DNF Scott Wiltamuth DNF
DNF David Howell DNF
DNF Neil Calissendorff DNF
DNF John Sullivan Blue Roosters DNF
DNF Dan Mcgrady Blue Roosters DNF
DNF David Molenaar Green Bike Team DNF
DNF Erik Hokanson Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Ronald Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Wesley Toller DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Meredith MG&G 45:18.9
2 Diane Zaida 46:01.1
3 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 46:41.7
4 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 47:57.9
5 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 48:26.0
6 Meredith Crafton 48:34.0
7 Joy Baer Sage/Lucky Envelope 50:16.2
8 Elizabeth Smith 50:41.1
9 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:20.4
10 Rebecca Nelson Bike Sport 51:27.8
11 Olga Magun Team Group Health 52:52.1
12 Anna Savoie -1 lap
13 Laura Sotelo Husky Cycling -1 lap
14 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health -1 lap
15 Erika Sweet petticoat assassins -1 lap
16 Noelle Dwarzski -1 lap
17 Cindy Medlin -1 lap
18 Meredyth Given Malice -1 lap
19 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
20 Crystal Fyfe -1 lap
21 Elizabeth Kady Blue Roosters -1 lap
22 Rebecca Jensen Spokeswomen -1 lap
23 Julie Mahan -2 laps
24 Kaitlyn Kennedy -3 laps
25 Mariko Wei Blue Roosters -3 laps
26 Melissa Eamer Team Group Health -4 laps
27 Anne-gigi Chan Spokeswomen -4 laps
DNF Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN DNF
DNF Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health DNF
DNF Nicole Denamur DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Trek CXC 02:34.0
2 Aaron Bradford 02:42.3
3 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX 04:03.9
4 Scott Funston Rad Racing 06:53.8
5 Kelly Nowels 08:12.8
6 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging 08:40.7
7 Daniel Jae olsen Hodala 08:48.0
8 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 08:51.1
9 Jason Walker Chronos P/B Easton -1 lap
10 Steven Williams Rcr -1 lap
11 Michael Dicenso -1 lap
12 Chris D ellis -1 lap
13 Gentry Mcgrath Blue Roosters -1 lap
14 John-Christian Flack -1 lap
15 Kevin James hansen Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
16 Calder Wood Rad Racing -1 lap
17 Benjamin King Rad Racing -2 laps
18 Benjamin Popper Hodala -2 laps
19 Ian Tubbs AUDI -7 laps
20 Pb Thiffault Hagens Berman/Society Consulting -7 laps
21 Steven Case Team S&M -8 laps
22 Jackson Duncan AUDI -9 laps
DNF Derek Wilkerson Broadmark Capital Cycling DNF
DNF Shaun Radley The Cycling House DNF
DNF Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex DNF
DNF Benji Perin Ravenna Capital Management DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lynch Blue Roosters 30:25.0
2 Eviljim Bowes Suck It 30:39.9
3 Peter Emsky 30:49.3
4 Ben Spencer 31:45.5
5 Torrey Kuhlmann 32:27.9
6 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 33:35.2
7 David Mcintosh 33:38.0
8 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team 36:12.5
9 Daniel Condreay Bike Masters Racing Team 36:44.3
10 Ryan Brown Bicycle Centres 39:46.1
11 Nick White -3 laps
DNF Brian Dennehy DNF
DNF John Pryor DNF
DNF Ryan Harasimowicz DNF
DNF Richard Gola DNF
DNF Dale Dolejsi "6'8""" DNF
DNF Andrew Musselman Alki Velo DNF
DNF Justin Voss DNF
DNF George Peck iii Bicycle Centres DNF
DNF Dale King DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hightower Rad Racing 22:11.7
2 Sam Zivin Bicycle Centres 25:29.8
3 Luke Mathis Tete De La Course 31:43.7
DNF Matt Adolf DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 21:34.6
2 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 23:21.1
3 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 23:41.5
4 Alexander Bennett 25:14.9
5 Cole Garaouy Cycle U 26:36.3
6 Winston Hackett Cycle U 27:38.9
7 Michael Freeman 29:53.8
8 Karl Praitis Individual -1 lap
9 Parker King Rad Racing -1 lap
10 Baden Kowal Bike Sport -1 lap
11 Griffin Barlow Epic Racing -1 lap
DNF Mickie Wilkinson DNF
DNF Cooper Waters Cycle U DNF
DNF Jakob Buchanan Rad Racing DNF
DNF Euan Mcelwaine DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza Cycle U 27:11.5
2 Kai Wallis Rad Racing 27:39.7
3 Jack Harris Cycle U 30:00.5
4 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 31:19.1
5 Alec Morgenson Cycle U 32:32.1
6 Johan Leuschke Blue Roosters 33:25.5
7 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course -1 lap
8 Nathan Sabol Mcleod Construction -1 lap
9 Henry Kaeser -1 lap
10 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
11 Itai Malakoff Cycle U -1 lap
12 Jack Nelson -1 lap
13 Jack B stringham Rad Racing -1 lap
14 Donovan Ramirez Cross Hare Racing -1 lap
15 Cameron Napier Cam On Fire -2 laps
DNF Milo Mcintosh DNF
DNF Liam O'Brien DNF
DNF Reid Hu DNF
DNF Harry Weil Cycle U DNF
DNF Noa Dolejsi "6'8""" DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 26:14.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing 26:14.2
DNF Annalise Rosser Rad Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poppy Knorr Blue Roosters 23:11.1
2 Ryan Connolly Blue Roosters 26:45.8
3 Audrey Barlow Epic Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aran Connolly 24:23.1
2 Tyler Morgenson 24:46.1
3 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon 25:46.0
4 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon 26:17.0
5 Kian Reid Cycle U 26:55.6
6 Teren Shelton Cycle U 32:51.3
7 Logan Lamb 33:00.7
8 Gavin Ecker Unattached 34:10.2
9 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
10 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
DNF Tomas Mcintosh DNF
DNF Mairin O'brien DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Blue Roosters 44:59.8
2 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 47:43.3
3 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 49:11.9
4 Billie Krein Double Check 49:59.2
5 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing -1 lap
6 Matthew Cazier 20/20Fuel -1 lap
7 Jim Toye -1 lap
8 Alex Rising Dyna Racing -1 lap
9 Andrew Winslow -1 lap
10 Steve Tauscheck Double Check -1 lap
11 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca -1 lap
12 Bill Cornell Pacific Bike And Ski -2 laps
13 Steve Ellis Blue Roosters -2 laps
14 Tim Mccormick Dyna Racing -2 laps
15 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca -3 laps
16 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -3 laps
17 Joel Burklund Pc4men Cycling -5 laps
DNF Steve Krause Pacific Bike And Ski DNF
DNF Tim Purcell Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Ron Flores Bike Masters Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Woody Cox Dyna Racing 29:05.8
2 Cosmic Miller My Lovely Wife 29:20.8
3 Erik Brooks Blue Roosters 29:30.4
4 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 32:00.7
5 Mike Tanksley 34:13.6
6 Craig Burgess 34:13.8
7 Dennis Stumpp Dyna Racing 34:39.1
8 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team 35:00.0
9 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck 38:48.6
DNF Peter Adachi Cheasty Boy DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 47:04.5
2 Ian Crane Cascadia Bicycling Team 47:41.4
3 Brad Nelson PT Cyclery/Mikestro Industries -1 lap
4 Jim Wood -1 lap
5 Chris Ellis -1 lap
6 Rhys Haydon Cascadia Bicycling Team -1 lap
7 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback -1 lap
8 Dylan Carney -1 lap
9 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN -1 lap
10 Glenn Soja PCP Racing -1 lap
11 Anthony Dickson Hammer + Awl -1 lap
12 Erik Rath -1 lap
13 Eric Cockrell HSP / Metier Racing -1 lap
14 Peter Hall Blue Roosters -1 lap
15 Mitchell Harter -1 lap
16 Ben Boyce -1 lap
17 Randy Salamon -1 lap
18 Brandon Koth -1 lap
19 Jim Bowes Suck It -1 lap
20 Todd Anderson Bike Masters Racing Team -1 lap
21 Chris De la fuente -1 lap
22 Bart Sanderson PCP Racing -1 lap
23 Matt Zanner INDEPENDENT FABRICATION -1 lap
24 Matthew Kanaly Aretee'scoffinmaker -1 lap
25 Dan Kasha Bike Sport -1 lap
26 Peter Stocker Bike Sport -2 laps
27 Tyler Smith Cascadia Bicycling Team -2 laps
28 Rob Piper Dyna Racing -2 laps
29 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon -2 laps
30 Alexss Walker PDCC -2 laps
31 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN -2 laps
32 Philip Booth -2 laps
33 Jason Bogan Hektic / Strix Racing -2 laps
34 Colby Samstag Rcr -2 laps
35 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -2 laps
36 George Jackson -2 laps
37 Alex Van gilder -2 laps
38 Pete Groblewski IRT RACING -3 laps
39 Brett Foster Hodala -3 laps
40 Cunningham Karl Keller Rohrback -3 laps
41 Robert Higdon SOFT LIKE KITTEN -3 laps
42 Abel Tomkinson -4 laps
43 Damian Wylie Cascadia Bicycling Team -5 laps
44 Robert Trombley Cascade Bicycle Studio -5 laps
DNF Matthew Bianchi Unattached DNF
DNF Paul Priest Rcr DNF
DNF Brian Fornes Hodala DNF
DNF Jamie Cooke Hodala DNF
DNF Nat Pellman Hodala DNF
DNF Brian Myers Hodala DNF
DNF Benjamin Popper Hodala DNF
DNF Christian Folk Hodala DNF
DNF Robert Radowick Individual DNF
DNF Dale B dolejsi DNF
DNF Greg D. hodges Hektic/Strix Racing DNF
DNF Jason C connell Cycle U/Apex DNF
DNF Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Justin Resnick DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:49.2
2 Tamara Donnelly Trek CXC 44:07.4
3 Anne-marie Gagnon1 45:25.5
4 Jodi Connolly Blue Roosters 45:39.6
5 Wanda Howlett Bike Masters Racing Team 45:44.4
6 Clarissa Allen -1 lap
DNF Robbie Phillips PCP Racing DNF
DNF Starr Walker Polerstuff.Com DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Milner Unattached 44:16.1
2 Dawn Mcconaghy Blue Roosters 47:27.3
3 Eva Wong Blue Roosters 48:44.9
4 Theresa Harding Hodala! 48:56.3
5 Andrea Leuschke Blue Roosters 50:24.0
6 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing 51:50.3
DNF Anne-marie Gagnon DNF
DNF Holly Young Team Group Health DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristine Smith Dyna Racing 50:28.1
2 Lisa Coyne Group Health -1 lap
3 Tracy Erbeck -1 lap
4 Julie Gold Motofish Racing -1 lap
5 Cary P lassen Dyna Racing -1 lap
6 Jill Ramsey Dyna Racing -1 lap
7 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
8 Sheryl Johnson Blue Roosters -1 lap
9 Emily Nevin Malice -1 lap
10 Sheila Raff Spokeswomen -1 lap
11 Jenny Emsky Dyna Racing -1 lap
12 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing -1 lap
13 Susan Rowlee Mafia Racing -1 lap
14 Barbara Schmitt Dyna Racing -2 laps
15 Mary Foster Team Group Health -2 laps
16 Bryn Black -3 laps
DNF Michelle Jack DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9