Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2015: Woolley Cross • Sep 26 2015
5
2.6
2.9
3.2
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.2
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marin Wheeler Bellingham
2 Drew Wheeler Bellingham
3 Rose Wakeland Bellingham
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 40:21.00
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 43:24.00
3 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 48:23.00
4 Darius Lalonde
5 Baden Kowan Bikesport 45:19.00
6 Drew Herron 51:06.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW
2 Leroy Smith Hsp/Metler
3 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
4 Joe Martin Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
5 Randy Iddings AUDI
6 Michael Mullen Cucina Fresca
7 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 44:08.27
2 Charlie Heggem Cirrus
3 Peter Avolio Hsp Metler
4 Brent Hombleton Giant Vancouver
5 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
5 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks 45:14.21
6 Magnus Collander 46:20.31
7 Bob Kruger Native
8 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 46:29.20
9 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
10 Sven Koehler Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 Mike Trowbridge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
12 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl
13 Mark Longman Native
14 Glen Conley None 47:53.20
15 Dominic D'angelo Cycling Northwest 47:55.41
16 John Tani GSX 48:06.32
17 Erik Malsberry Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
18 Nigel Newby-house Motofish 48:31.70
19 John Coleman 48:47.37
20 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing
21 Paul Dejong Biksport 50:05.09
22 Charlie Bartlett Cycle U
23 Craig Cooper Bhammocks Racing
24 Michael Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 50:49.33
25 Pete Sharp The Hub
26 Greg Gizinski 42:09.89
27 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 42:31.08
28 Leldon Dale king ii Rad Racing NW
29 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 43:28.11
30 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mallory Bike Sport 38:55.60
2 Brian Wheeler 40:43.17
3 John Clark 41:25.65
4 Curtis Crape 41:51.10
5 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 42:21.81
6 Travis Dougan Starbucks 42:50.00
7 Joshua Gates 43:08.79
8 Allan Waller 46:42.58
9 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Brothers 52:03.90
10 Pete Scholl
11 Salvatore Orso 43:10.34
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital??
2 Kelly Nowels Cascadia
3 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging
4 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
5 Benji Perin Ravenna Capital Management
6 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthapedic Associates
7 Allen Beddome Bikesport
8 John Wolters TenSpeedHero
9 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
10 Chris Rippey Alki Velo Hotwire Racing
11 Kevin Hanson Ravenna Capital Management
12 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE
13 Carl Hulit Reyccled Cycles
14 Dave Bergart Fitzgeralds Bicycles
14 Aaron Mickels AdvoCare
15 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres
16 Kurt Litsinger Apex/Seattle U
17 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Graydon Dyna Racing 43:03.00
2 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:24.00
3 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
4 Ryan Clark 43:39.00
5 Kellen Kjera 44:07.00
6 Michael Simecek AUDI 44:12.00
7 Justin Resnick Apex/Cycle U 44:20.00
8 Stuart Giesecke Hektic/Strix Cycles 44:21.00
9 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:53.00
10 Michael Goodman 44:55.00
11 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks 44:57.00
12 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 45:04.00
13 Sam Waples AUDI 45:07.00
14 Nick Stroud 45:31.00
15 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 45:54.00
16 Trisha Fleischer 10 Speed Hero
17 Casey Palmer-mcgee 46:19.32
18 Sam West RACEPACE 46:19.60
19 Josh Buser 46:31.00
20 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 46:47.00
21 Jaegan Smith
22 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle P/B Green Earthwor
23 Dan Milner 47:33.00
24 Jeremy Lemcke Emmanuel Endurance 47:36.00
25 Christopher Morrow GRCC 47:40.00
26 Lars Pedersen Slalom Consulting Racing/First Stri 48:26.00
27 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 48:46.00
28 Cady Chintis
29 Tim Ross Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:34.00
30 Nathaniel Allen-slaba 50:05.00
31 Doss Herndon-schepper 50:07.00
32 Sam Stoner
33 Brandon Boowcamp GRCC 50:14.00
34 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing
35 Allistar Magen Cycle U
36 Jacob Stewart Kulshan Cycling
37 Jason Kammerer 51:38.00
38 Jt Barron 52:07.00
39 Harrison Magen Apex/Cycle U 52:17.00
40 Matthew Marsden 52:30.00
41 Ian Stewart Trailhead Racing 52:37.00
42 Nicholas Marshall
43 Cody Lourie 53:24.00
44 Brian Smith Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:30.00
45 Parker King 46:28.00
45 Eric Olson Rad Racing NW
46 Max Arildson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Johnson 41:50.21
2 Matthew Saxon 43:09.63
3 Steve Tauscheck jr 44:06.87
4 Justin Williamson 46:02.13
5 Sam Hendrix
5 Brian Seales Pints & Cowbells Racing 50:02.27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson unattached 39:10.72
1 Brad Nelson PT Cyclery/Mikestro Industries 48:24.49
2 Greg Heath Hodala 49:56.09
2 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club 39:36.25
3 Dan Gillespie UNATT 40:04.21
3 Michael Brazel Mafia
4 Marshall Will Skagit Cycle Center 40:04.72
4 Ian Schmitt 50:17.06
5 Adam Van dyke Gs Blue Rooster
5 Eric Stromerson 41:39.44
6 Robert Lang 41:44.19
6 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 51:28.72
7 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 41:53.85
7 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 51:58.00
8 Mitchell Harter 52:32.30
8 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 44:21.55
9 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 44:50.70
9 Scott Barr Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 55:40.28
10 David West 45:08.74
10 Kevin Menard Transition 46:27.05
11 David Joiner 46:56.43
11 Brad Oppedal 47:15.99
12 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 47:54.31
12 Brian Elmore 49:35.42
13 Cord Santiago 51:08.87
13 Charlie Herron 38:09.00
14 Hal Smith 39:19.20
14 Robert Kirkwood EVIL 52:29.99
15 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 56:36.84
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 38:14.22
2 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 38:39.87
3 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 38:46.55
4 Jadine Riley Group Health 39:13.23
5 Gina Estep Group Health 39:50.85
6 Kayla Kaiser Team Racepace 40:05.52
7 Naoko Forderer Dyna Racing 40:05.91
8 Kristi Berg Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North 41:30.74
9 Christin Clawson Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
10 Kirsten Jensen Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent
10 Alyson Indrunas Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 49:17.22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Nettles Group Health 40:56.43
2 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 41:55.51
3 Corinne Alef Moto Fish
4 Lori Brazel Mafia 41:57.78
5 Mallory Nowels Cascadia Cycling 42:34.64
6 Kari Wright Freelance Travel Writer - Boston Gl 42:40.73
7 Lelle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U 43:03.23
8 Stacey Cowan Bellingham BMX 43:29.08
9 Hayden Gizinski
10 Emily Nevin Malice 45:02.18
11 Olivia Maurey Tacoma Bike 47:42.35
12 Kelley Menard Transition Bikes 48:13.23
13 Barbara Schmitt Dina Racing
14 Lindsay Wallis 36:45.87
15 Sandra Baird Bicycle Centres 36:56.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savanna Meredith Mg&G
2 Juliet Korver
3 Kaitlyn Mulhern
4 Heather Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing
5 Jen Hampton
6 Staci May Earls Bike Shop
7 Colleen Burrows
8 Rosemary Gin
9 Katie Boowkamp GRCC
10 Sarah Louisignau
11 Dawn Hutchison Pints & Cowbell Racing
12 Kristen Mason
13 Shannon Daughtrey House Wine Racing
14 Allison Keogh Team Gsx
15 Bonnie Larsen
16 Bonnie Langley Epic Racing
16 Josie Melton
17 Laura Leblanc
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing 43:58.76
2 Carla Brock Team Group Health 45:48.94
3 Cortni Thrasher House Wine Racing 40:42.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1