Log In
Caffeinated Cross • Oct 4 2015
5.6
4.5
4.2
5.3
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 55:16:00
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 56:42:00
3 Michael Green Arrow Racing 57:12:00
4 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 57:45:00
5 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team 59:50:00
6 Christopher Consorto Bike Line Corp. 1:00:16
7 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 1:00:23
8 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling 1:03:23
9 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cyling Team -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par 42:43:00
2 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 42:57:00
3 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 43:08:00
4 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 43:13:00
5 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 43:17:00
6 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 43:57:00
7 Matthew Jones BRECycling 44:01:00
8 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw 44:36:00
9 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 44:45:00
10 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL 44:51:00
11 Michael Zak Team Elite Endurance 44:56:00
12 Oscar Diaz Team Elite Endurance 44:56:00
13 Aaron Rossi 45:16:00
14 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Racing 45:40:00
15 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com 45:47:00
16 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 45:47:00
17 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo 46:33:00
18 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 46:42:00
19 Nelson Martins King Kog 46:52:00
20 Michael Borda Team Elite Endurance 47:00:00
21 Daniel Hauber GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 47:07:00
22 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing 47:32:00
23 Robert Furr Bike Line 48:12:00
24 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 48:59:00
25 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 49:43:00
26 Peter Nicolardi Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc 50:25:00
27 Jakob Schwam 50:46:00
28 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 51:27:00
29 Christopher Esnes TMB Racing -1 Lap
30 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling -1 Lap
31 Max Knee Fuji Bikes - TiC -1 Lap
DNF Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 30:10:00
2 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor NYC 30:37:00
3 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 31:14:00
4 Tom Cusworth QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 31:25:00
5 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 32:00:00
6 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team 32:22:00
7 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 33:01:00
8 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private 33:20:00
9 Mike Williams Cognition Endurance Sports Coaching 33:32:00
10 Owen Fayle 33:50:00
11 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 34:12:00
12 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 34:51:00
13 Andrew Demeter 35:12:00
14 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 35:29:00
15 Robert Myaing TEAM BEER PHL 35:34:00
16 Brian Weaver TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 35:41:00
17 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 36:43:00
18 J Michael chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 37:23:00
19 Scott Feather Team Vortex 37:39:00
20 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 38:00:00
21 Ryan Reyes Weaver Cycle Works 38:12:00
22 Steve Kiel Joe Fix its Racing 38:28:00
23 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Royal Ra 39:23:00
24 Andrew Baldauf Team Marty's 39:43:00
25 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Grant Aidner Kruis CX P/B Repucom
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Coia Riders of Rohan 32:47:00
2 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 33:05:00
3 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 33:16:00
4 Chris Mcisaac 33:20:00
5 Clint Colbert Riders of Rohan 33:25:00
6 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 33:27:00
7 Donald Lilly 33:32:00
8 Travis Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing 33:50:00
9 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 33:53:00
10 Greg Maccarty 34:04:00
11 James D'antonio Action Wheels Bike Shop 34:16:00
12 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 34:27:00
13 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 34:31:00
14 Jake Kenney Le Monday p/b Daniel Varner 35:01:00
15 Ryan Singer 35:09:00
16 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 35:19:00
17 Daniel Abraham 35:23:00
18 Joseph Brescia GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 35:30:00
19 Stan Krzyminski 35:38:00
20 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 35:44:00
21 Mark Waters Second Life Bikes 35:52:00
22 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 36:20:00
23 Joseph Jackson 36:25:00
24 Jason Livingood 36:41:00
25 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 36:41:00
26 Dan Baxter 37:07:00
27 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 37:16:00
28 Matthew Avery 37:22:00
29 Jason Ziegler 37:25:00
30 Michael Fisher 37:36:00
31 Aaron Fraint Century Road Club Assoc 37:48:00
32 Zac Carey 38:21:00
33 Sean Smith 38:21:00
34 Sean Toohey Team RWB 38:27:00
35 Rob Garrett 38:39:00
36 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik 38:47:00
37 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 39:47:00
38 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 39:59:00
39 Richard Mable QCW Cycling 40:22:00
40 David Baroody 41:34:00
41 Jim Levi 43:20:00
42 Robert Laurente -1 Lap
43 Brian Gavin -1 Lap
DNF Timothy Pilla
DNF Nate Morris
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shea 25:01:00
2 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 27:23:00
3 George Krueger Bike King Racing 28:01:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 30:13:00
2 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 32:05:00
3 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Vel 34:07:00
4 Cyrus Cordle -1 Lap
5 Isiaih Pinto -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 41:54:00
2 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 42:31:00
3 Chris Samuel 42:36:00
4 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 42:39:00
5 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 44:16:00
6 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club 44:16:00
7 Joe Bothell Bike Line 44:33:00
8 Mike Stevens Bike Line 44:41:00
9 Mark Pohndorf 45:02:00
10 Werner Freymann 45:37:00
11 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 46:11:00
12 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 46:24:00
13 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team 46:49:00
14 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 47:30:00
15 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 48:29:00
16 Wade Hess Fuji Bikes -1 Lap
DNF Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing
DNF Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sillett TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 32:08:00
2 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 32:42:00
3 Dennis Derosa The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Te 33:39:00
4 Todd Wenger Bike Line 34:01:00
5 Patrick Zbyszewski 34:36:00
6 Andrew Di michele The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 34:57:00
7 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 35:02:00
8 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club 36:10:00
9 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 36:54:00
10 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 37:31:00
11 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 38:56:00
12 Costantino Pinto Summit Cycling Club 39:33:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 44:37:00
2 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 45:12:00
3 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 45:25:00
4 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW 45:45:00
5 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 46:17:00
6 Paul Wahner GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 46:34:00
7 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 46:59:00
8 Lee Rogers 47:28:00
9 Jim Gould Van Dessel Factory Team 47:45:00
10 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 47:52:00
11 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 48:51:00
12 James Graham 49:19:00
13 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 49:34:00
14 Shawn Carey Chester County Velo 50:07:00
15 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen 51:01:00
16 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 52:25:00
17 Andrew Hogg Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 52:22:00
2 Bob Perna beans bikes -1 Lap
3 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club -1 Lap
4 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo -1 Lap
5 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adriano Hauck 48:39:00
2 Jude Vilain CS Velo 50:00:00
3 Patrick Bradley Alaura Kitchen pb Caramels Ice Crea 50:32:00
4 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 50:50:00
5 Ken Overk Caffeinated 50:52:00
6 Aaron Shute Hangsterfers -1 Lap
7 Scott Samoyan Hangsterfer's Racing -1 Lap
8 Jenna Latour nichols -1 Lap
DNF Steve Kiel Joe Fix its Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 41:10:00
2 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 41:30:00
3 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing 42:10:00
4 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 42:36:00
5 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 42:42:00
6 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 43:21:00
7 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 44:40:00
8 Sophia Lee Laser Cats Feline All Stars 45:39:00
9 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 48:09:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Johnston 26:27:00
2 Taryn Mudge 27:14:00
3 Christina Malfer 27:34:00
4 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 27:46:00
5 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 28:08:00
6 Kathy Mulholland PS Racing/BTB 28:23:00
7 Zoe Beery 28:37:00
8 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 28:55:00
9 Kerri Martin Second Life Bikes 29:11:00
10 Krista Ciminera 29:22:00
11 Maria Dziembowska CAWES p/b Specialized 29:34:00
12 Denise Scala HIghland Park Hermes 30:04:00
13 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bike Shop 31:03:00
14 Kristin Anderson 31:16:00
15 Kathryn Hurchla campano breakaway 31:26:00
16 Laura Simons Action Wheels 31:39:00
17 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 32:01:00
18 Julie Williams Guys Racing Club 32:13:00
19 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 32:32:00
20 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 33:01:00
21 Lisa Pilla 34:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1