Log In
Hopkins Park CX • Oct 4 2015
5.4
2.2
2.9
3.1
3
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.2
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.1
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Gonzalez Heritage Race Club
2 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
3 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
4 Paul Hartner
5 Joe Szymanski
6 Kyle Izzo EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
7 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
8 William Darling Hammer Nutrition
9 John Szymanski
10 Connor Sanda PSIMET Racing
11 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
13 Rico Robinson
14 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
15 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
16 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
17 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Zach Radlicz
19 Rebecca Palmquist Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
20 Oliver Green
21 Amelia Chiang
22 Max Radlicz
23 Laura Thornburg Alberto's Sport
24 Alex Radlicz
DNF William Lue
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Veloocause
2 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop
3 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
4 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
5 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling
6 Bennett Lindberg The Pony Shop
7 Aiden Riefe The Pony Shop
8 Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Club
9 Maxwell Montagano
10 Cameron Zimmerman Verdigris-Village CX
11 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
12 Joseph Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
13 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop
14 Luke Goldman xXx Racing
15 Henrique Lowe
16 Charles Livaditis
17 William Spende Tread Head Cycling
18 Pamela Gonzalez Heritage Race Club
19 Aidan Letzel
20 Katherine Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
21 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
22 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop
23 Jordan Austin
24 Henry Gilson The Pony Shop
25 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling
26 Kejuan Smith
27 Pierce Norris
28 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Nicholas Labbe
30 Roman Robinson
31 Ezra Mouw Athletes By Design
32 Willem Aspinall
33 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club
34 Beatrix Gilson The Pony Shop
35 Banks Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
36 Dakota Austin
37 Reece Nowack PSIMET Racing
38 Danielle Szymanski
39 Vivien Norris
40 Rylan Nowack PSIMET Racing
41 Madison Sherill
42 Elora Brady
DNF Eric Palmquist Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
4 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 David Lombardo True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
6 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
7 Brandon Feehery
8 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
9 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
10 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
12 Sven Baumann SRAM
13 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
14 Matt Silvia
15 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
16 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Justin Sorber
18 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
19 Andrew Giniat
20 Joe Berlyoung
21 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
22 Federico Rios Roll: Racing
23 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
24 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
25 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
26 Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
27 Peter Chrapkowski Comrade Cycles Racing
28 Tyler George xXx Racing
29 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Bailey Newbrey Chicago Cuttin Crew
31 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
32 Derek Lewis Heritage Cycling
33 Tim Holt Heritage Race Club
34 Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing
35 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
36 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
37 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
39 Luther Gulseth INTENT
40 Brent Wegscheid
41 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
42 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
43 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
44 Patrick Dust
45 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
46 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
47 Juozas Martynaitis UPB Cycling
48 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
49 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
50 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
51 Frederick Hayden
DNF Jonathan Vota
DNF Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
4 Michael Page Plus One Cycling
5 Phil Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
6 Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing
7 Kevin Hathaway Comrade Cycles Racing
8 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
9 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
10 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Vesselin Velev Mox Multisport
12 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
13 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
14 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Erik Herro Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Jim Maddock Recycled Cycles Racing
18 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
20 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Bob Flicek
22 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
23 Juan Gonzalez Heritage Race Club
24 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
25 Bob Main UPB Cycling
26 Brandon Gobel
27 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
28 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
29 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
30 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
31 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
32 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
33 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
34 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
35 Rick Schopp INTENT
36 Matt Daniel The Bonebell
37 Alex Nemeth
38 Chris Sutphen Verdigris-Village CX
39 Patrick Kulwicki
40 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
41 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
42 Matthew Stokwisz
43 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
44 Derek Van de velde
45 Brandon Murphy
46 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
47 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
48 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
49 Shane Mcquillan PSIMET Racing
50 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
51 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
52 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
53 George Sullivan
54 Jonathan Vota
55 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
56 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
57 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
58 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
59 Chris Fellows
60 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
61 Marc O'shea
62 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
63 David Mccollum
64 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
65 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
66 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
67 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
68 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
69 Frederick Hayden
70 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
71 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
72 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
73 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
74 James Reineking Team Bicycle Heaven
75 Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
76 Gavin Gould
DNF Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
DNF Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
Finishers: Cat 3: 77   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Breuer
2 Robert Bigelow-rubin Cut Cats Courier
3 Brian Bauer
4 Sean Macminn
5 Mark Pavlovcik
6 Nathan Knowles
7 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
8 Brad Mitchell Roll: Racing
9 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
10 Edward Dutczak
11 Jerome Jeslis
12 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
13 Thomas Wallace
14 Jake Peterson
15 Benjamin Schlarman
16 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
17 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
18 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
19 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief
20 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling
21 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
22 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
23 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
24 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
25 Alex Revelo Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
26 Don Lee
27 Brett Obourke Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
28 Kennen Hootman INTENT
29 Steven Bast EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
30 Simon Phuah INTENT
31 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
32 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
33 Joseph Szul Comrade Cycles Racing
34 Sam Lefebre xXx Racing
35 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Shawn Murray
37 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
38 Richard Lintermans
39 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
40 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
41 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
42 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
43 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
44 Joe Cheff Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
45 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
46 Brandon Emery Comrade Cycles Racing
47 Sean Costin
48 Joe Szymanski
49 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
50 Andrew Waggoner
51 Brandon Conine Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
52 Bobby Kaufman
53 Thomas Martin
54 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
55 Nate Kersten
56 David Belknap Kinky Llama Racing
57 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
58 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
59 Michael Eastway
60 Alex Braatz Kinky Llama Racing
61 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
62 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
63 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
64 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
65 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
66 Ben Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
67 Josh Tromp
68 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
69 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
70 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
71 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
72 John Meyer PSIMET Racing
73 John Szymanski
74 John Felke
75 Matt Edgington
76 Richard Baumgarten Half Acre Cycling
77 Andres Gutierrez
78 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
79 Eduardo Acosta
80 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
81 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
82 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
83 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
84 Aaron Smith
85 Timothy Hejny
86 Eric Kazonovitz Team Bicycle Heaven
87 Steve Kismohr
88 Terry Ogrady Roll: Racing
89 Douglas Bauer Plus One Cycling
90 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
91 Michael Malone
92 Jon Labok
93 Sean Klontz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
94 Kyle Millns
95 Aaron Johnson MSN Pro Coaching
96 Matt Tromp Ten27 Cycling Club
97 Sarah Gulseth INTENT
98 Ian Tweedie Team Veloocause
99 Joel Hukill
DNF Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Kurt Druffel
DNF Ben Riefe The Pony Shop
DNF Marc Royster
DNF Andy Schumacher SRAM Factory
DNF Xavier Woo Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 101   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Murphy
2 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
3 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
4 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
5 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
6 Michael Bernal
7 Andy Schumacher SRAM Factory
8 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling
9 Paul Hartner
10 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
11 Kennen Hootman INTENT
12 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
13 David Harriff
14 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
15 Simon Phuah INTENT
16 Marc Royster
17 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
18 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
19 Wally May
20 Keith Kocunik INTENT
21 Brandon Conine Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
22 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
23 Kevin Adaline Heritage Cycling
24 Roy Tylinski Wild Card Cycling
25 Michael Coston
26 Daniel Schaumann Heritage Cycling
27 Jef Mayer
28 James Langford
29 Elliot Bennett
30 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
32 Michael Goetz
33 Gaylord Otte
34 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
35 Lawrence Patrickus UPB Cycling
36 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
37 Andres Gutierrez
38 Tony Hernandez
39 Sebastian Pott
40 Kyle Suratte Bike Haven Race Team
41 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
42 Matt Henderson
43 Brett Obourke Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
44 Steve Ericksen
45 Jim Gust
46 Alexander Helbach Jus d'Orange
47 John Novembre
48 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
49 Chas Threlkeld Jus d'Orange
50 Aryeh Jacobsohn
51 Collin Tillotson
52 Mark Kolozsy Cycling Republic
53 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
54 Joseph Johns
55 Joseph Sutton
56 Peter Britton
57 Scott Bell Comrade Cycles Racing
58 Alex Thomas MMTT
59 Terry Ogrady Roll: Racing
60 Corey Brink Plus One Cycling
61 Timothy Puczkowskyj
62 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
63 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
64 Matthew Parris
65 Peter Moorman
66 Matthew Stephens
67 Kolleen Mcnalis
68 Jonathan Mendez
69 Arturo Garza-gongora xXx Racing
70 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing
71 Jake Lawhead
72 Ben Grey Cycling Republic Racing Team
73 Eric Scharlow PSIMET Racing
74 Aaron Swanton
75 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
76 Andrew Guentner
77 Michael Dutczak
78 Jason Morse
79 Bob Ganson
80 Brad Dexter Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
81 Zach Small Comrade Cycles Racing
82 Jeremy Hale
83 Ed Severini
84 Aaron Fleming
85 Christopher Dreyer
86 Ron Flanders
87 Richard Vogt
88 Duane Crowe
89 Jose Navarro West Town Bikes
90 Chris Reed
91 James Mceneaney
92 William Lue
93 Max Morris-cohen Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
94 Kurt Schabell Team Mack Racing Assn
95 Mike Dobosiewicz Flatlandia Cycling Team
96 Jose Rodriguez Rare Disease Cycling
97 Max Wacker Roll: Racing
98 Jordan Morrell
99 Matt Tromp Ten27 Cycling Club
100 Gregory Carver
101 Thomas Eidt
102 Mike Metivier
103 Cesar Meza duron West Town Bikes
104 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
105 Kendall Hudson xXx Racing
106 John Bayldon
107 Kevin Mogge
108 Bret Izzo
109 James Price
110 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
111 Sarah Gulseth INTENT
112 Cameron Zimmerman Verdigris-Village CX
113 Matt Patterson
114 Rishan Mohideen
115 Peter Linden
116 Wayne Kimble
117 David Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
118 Josh Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
119 Benjamin Mommer INTENT
120 Doug Johnson
121 David Ventre
122 Matt Davis Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
123 Mike Wong
DNF Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
DNF Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Damian Chlanda
DNF Kerri Izzo EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
DNF Matthew Rozycki
DNF Erin Sherill
DNF Max Torres
DNF Josh Tromp
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 72   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Naughton
2 Christopher Pike The Pony Shop
3 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
4 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
5 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop
7 Eric Drummer
8 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
9 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
10 Kyr Gaganidze
11 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
12 John Gatto Twin Six
13 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
14 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
15 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
16 Mark Bowers
17 Christopher Koster
18 Justin Bowes Heritage Cycling
19 Rick Schopp INTENT
20 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
21 John Boggs xXx Racing
22 Michael Beebe
23 Sean Bjork RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
24 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling
25 Alfred Bryant
26 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
27 Shane Mcquillan PSIMET Racing
28 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
29 Conrad Tufte
30 Bradley Majors Johnny Sprockets
31 Tom Sybert Verdigris-Village CX
32 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
33 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
34 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
35 Thomas Wallace
36 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team
37 Matthew Wagner
38 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
39 Philippe Lunardelli
40 Blake Schraft Team All Spoked Up-Norway
41 Christopher Berthold
42 Terry Mcintyre
43 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
44 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
45 Chris Fellows
46 Mark Payares Velosmith Bicycle Studio
47 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
48 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
49 Piotr Wiktorczyk
50 Ty Kurth EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
51 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
52 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
53 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
54 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
55 Andrew Kirkwood
56 Daniel Wachter
57 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
58 Kevin Clark Comrade Cycles Racing
59 Michael Catano
60 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear
61 Dwayne Richmond
62 Mariano Marinkovic
63 Michael Hartmann
64 Timothy Ams
65 Mark Kolozsy Cycling Republic
66 David Adams Kaplan Inc.
67 William Jackson
68 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
69 Patrick Jenkins Cycling Republic Racing Team
70 John Lockwood Spidermonkey Cycling
71 Paul Wollenberg Team Bicycle Heaven
72 Robert Bunting
DNF Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Tim Suter
DNF Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Naughton
2 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
4 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
5 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
6 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
9 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
10 Dominic Casey
11 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
12 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
13 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
14 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
15 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
16 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
17 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
18 Christando Lombardo True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
19 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
20 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
21 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
22 Dan Mallek
23 Bob Mazursky Plus One Cycling
24 Brian Kwak LifeLine Racing Team
25 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
26 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
27 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
28 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
29 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
30 James Brady The Pony Shop
31 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
32 Brian Delaney Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
33 Edward Dutczak
34 Don Lee
35 Mike Slade
36 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
37 Gary Bentz Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
39 Randy Koren
40 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
41 Michael Chiang
42 Michael Carney Flatlandia Cycling Team
43 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
44 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
45 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
46 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
47 Gregory Campbell
48 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
49 Joseph Viel
50 Rich Whitman
51 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
52 Kristopher Hartner
53 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
54 Albert Mcmillen EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
55 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
56 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
57 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club
58 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
59 Carl Valentin Vision Quest
60 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
61 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
62 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
63 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
64 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
65 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club
66 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
67 Ed Severini
68 Michael Dutczak
69 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
70 Richard Zimmerman
71 Peter Livaditis
72 Benjamin Sanders
73 Jay Clark Heritage Cycling
74 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
75 John Bayldon
76 Richard Robinson
77 Robert Sliwinski Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
DNF Tim Suter
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Scholz University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Matt Howley PSIMET Racing
3 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
4 Scott Ross PSIMET Racing
5 David Mcclenahan PYOC
6 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
8 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
9 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
10 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
12 David Mccollum
13 Gaylord Otte
14 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
15 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
16 Alex Derderian
17 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
18 Keith Halsall
19 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
20 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
21 Robert Berg Tower Racing
22 Gary Kula ABD Cycling Club
23 Ross Browne ABD Cycling Club
24 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
25 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
26 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
27 Charlie Saxe
28 John Stainthorp
29 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
30 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
31 Ron Sloan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Christopher Pike The Pony Shop
3 Peter Chrapkowski Comrade Cycles Racing
4 Vesselin Velev Mox Multisport
5 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Timothy Tanner The Pony Shop
7 Christando Lombardo True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
8 Chris Mosk The Pony Shop
9 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Greg Heck The Bonebell
11 Robert Bigelow-rubin Cut Cats Courier
12 Sean Macminn
13 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
14 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
15 Brent Wegscheid
16 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
17 Stephen Parkes Comrade Cycles Racing
18 Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
20 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
22 Matthew Wagner
23 Brad Keyes
24 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
25 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling
26 Juozas Martynaitis UPB Cycling
27 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
28 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
30 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
31 Conrad Tufte
32 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
33 Dan Szymanski
34 Adam Pah LifeLine Racing Team
35 Kennen Hootman INTENT
36 Philippe Lunardelli
37 Marc Royster
38 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport
39 Joel Hukill
40 Matt Henderson
41 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
42 Mike Radlicz
43 Gregory Campbell
44 Dwayne Richmond
45 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
46 Nate Kersten
47 Marcus Delgado Mox Multisport
48 Timothy Puczkowskyj
49 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
50 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
51 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
52 Eric Alexander Twin Six METAL
53 Jonathan Mendez
54 Jacob Hueber
55 Corey Brink Plus One Cycling
56 Andrew Kirkwood
57 Kyle Millns
58 Duane Crowe
59 Mike Metivier
60 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
61 Jose Escobar
62 Michael Lavery Region Racing
63 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
64 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
65 Chad Mueller Team Bicycle Heaven
66 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
67 Timothy Hejny
68 Michael Jaskae
DNF Max Torres
DNF Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
2 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Abby Ruess
4 Amelia Moore Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Alijah Beatty University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
9 Karyn Abraham Half Acre Cycling
10 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
11 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
13 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
14 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
15 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
16 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
17 Kim Heintz
18 Beth Christiansen The Pony Shop
19 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Gina Johnson Verdigris-Village CX
21 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
22 Rosette Reynolds Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Kathryn George xXx Racing
24 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
26 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
27 Kristina Young
28 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
29 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
DNF Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop
2 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Morgan Stern
4 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Kristine Deibler Northwestern University
6 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
7 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
9 Lauren Conroy BFF Bikes
10 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
11 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
12 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
13 Kolleen Mcnalis
14 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
16 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
17 Alexandra Blom Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
18 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
19 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
20 Haley Engle
21 Kathleen Deamico Mox Multisport
22 Kayci Sterzer BFF Bikes
23 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing
24 Leah Goldbloom
25 Mary Russell BFF Bikes
26 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
27 Lynne Kiesling Vision Quest
28 Maryann Sedor INTENT
29 Katie Kobeszka
30 Brenda Culver Twin Six
31 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
32 Tammi Longsjo The Pony Shop
33 Kirsten Lefeldt BFF Bikes
34 Sara Laurino BFF Bikes
35 Joanna Mccall
36 Meesa Maeng
37 Gretchen Brauer Ten27 Cycling Club
38 Alexandria Barnes
39 Sarah London xXx Racing
40 Laura Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
41 Emily Roberts BFF Bikes
42 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing
43 Cassidy Keyes
44 Melissa Kelly xXx Racing
45 Faye Croteau Ten27 Cycling Club
46 Sarah Obrien EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
47 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Cycling
48 K Maddelein Vision Quest
49 Michelle Russell
50 Natalie Mouw ABD Cycling Club
51 Wendy Esposito ABD
52 Catlin Urban ABD Cycling Club
53 Ifigenia Susana BFF Bikes
54 Amy Melling BFF Bikes
DNF Nicole Ruiz Comrade Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat ?: 1