Log In
Cooper River Cross CRCX • Oct 3 2015
4.6
5.1
4.1
3.7
2.2
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage Hudson / Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:00:52
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 1:01:10
3 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:01:21
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:01:46
5 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano P/B Bre 1:02:08
6 Michael Green Arrow Racing 1:02:19
7 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:02:24
8 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:02:43
9 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:03:03
10 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 1:03:20
11 Willem Heydendael Arrow Racing 1:03:24
12 Caleb Holmes Campano Hvac/Breakawaybikes.Com 1:04:10
13 Frank O'reilly 1:04:18
14 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 1:05:35
15 Ross Anderson 1:05:45
16 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 1:05:46
17 Hal Batdorf Kelpius Cycling 1:08:10
18 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team 1:08:19
19 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Cx/Go Cycling/Drwahner.Co 1:09:45
20 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 Lap
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 46:58:00
2 Chris Pino The 5Th Floor Nyc 47:02:00
3 Calvin Hoops Rhr P/B Shirk'S Bike Shop 47:03:00
4 Chris Ballard Crca/Gf Capital/ H&E Ent. 47:33:00
5 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 47:49:00
6 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 47:56:00
7 Matthew Jones Brecycling 48:06:00
8 Nelson Martins King Kog 48:14:00
9 James Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 48:16:00
10 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano P/B Bre 48:31:00
11 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 48:35:00
12 Angelo Mascelli Sram Factory 48:36:00
13 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 48:40:00
14 Brad Turner Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 48:41:00
15 Michael Borda Team Elite Endurance 48:45:00
16 Jesse O'donnell Team Elite Endurance 49:20:00
17 Oscar Diaz Team Elite Endurance 49:21:00
18 Carl Debeauclair Breakaway Bikes-Campano P/B Bre 49:25:00
19 Ryan Filson Team Beer Phl 49:32:00
20 Daniel Hauber Gocycling/Drwahner.Com/Mambo Cx 49:52:00
21 Gregory Pizarek Team Elite Endurance 49:58:00
22 Adam Walski The Keystone Boys 50:05:00
23 Louis Berrios Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 50:07:00
24 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 50:39:00
25 Jordan Czajka Lwc Field Marshals 50:58:00
26 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 51:15:00
27 Elias Bull Rutgers University 51:17:00
28 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 51:18:00
29 David Hall The 5Th Floor Nyc 51:35:00
30 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 52:02:00
31 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 52:25:00
32 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 52:48:00
33 Larry Everett The Bell'S Bike Shop Cycling Te 53:01:00
34 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 55:23:00
35 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling 56:08:00
36 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club -1 Lap
37 Max Knee Fuji - Tic -1 Lap
DNF Benjamin Cook Srg - Kims Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports
2 Seth Holmes The 5Th Floor
3 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly
4 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo
5 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta
6 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys
7 Stephen Mccann Bike Line
8 Alyosha Smolarski Century Road Club Assoc
9 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team
10 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching
11 Owen Fayle
12 Carl Reynolds Cs Velo
13 Joe Pawelczyk Team Skyline - Delaware Valley
14 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
15 Stuart Hannon
16 William Evers Spinteck P/B Blue Bell Private
17 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
18 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
19 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn
20 Mike Williams Cognition Endurance Sports Coac
21 Andrew Demeter
22 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC
23 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
24 Robert Myaing Team Beer Phl
25 Donald Dolan
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/B Trek Bikes 34:56:00
2 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 34:57:00
3 Damon Daywalt 35:43:00
4 Andrew Bennett Crca/Lucarelli & Castaldi 35:47:00
5 Trenton Cherco 35:52:00
6 Sean Gordon Bare Arms Cycling 35:53:00
7 Aaron Miller Campano Hvac - Breakaway Bikes 35:58:00
8 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 36:25:00
9 Donald Lilly 36:34:00
10 Bryan Hopkins 36:40:00
11 James D'antonio Action Wheels 36:45:00
12 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 37:03:00
13 Todd Yerger 37:03:00
14 Joseph Brescia Gocycling/Drwahner.Com/Mambo Cx 37:05:00
15 Michael Saah 37:05:00
16 Ryan Singer 37:13:00
17 John Squeri 37:22:00
18 Jeffrey Johnson 37:27:00
19 Jed Gunn Breakaway Bikes 37:32:00
20 Daniel Abraham Lombards Cycle Club 37:46:00
21 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 37:47:00
22 Rob Sutherland Campano Hvac/Breakawaybikes.Com 38:01:00
23 Vicencio Cortes Kim'S Bike Shop 38:11:00
24 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 38:24:00
25 Andrew Tilman 38:27:00
26 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club Of New Jers 38:27:00
27 Matthew Avery 38:42:00
28 John Allgood 38:47:00
29 Will Hannis Jay'S Cycle Center/ Honey Sting 38:53:00
30 Richard Mable Qcw Cycling 38:53:00
31 Aaron Fraint 39:08:00
32 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University 39:23:00
33 Lorenzo Albala 39:31:00
34 Timothy Pilla 39:38:00
35 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 39:59:00
36 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 40:06:00
37 Gaeson Taylor 40:26:00
38 Dan Baxter 40:47:00
39 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling P/B Cutters 41:01:00
40 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 41:39:00
41 Michael Fisher 41:56:00
42 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 42:14:00
43 Costantino Pinto Summit Cycling 42:32:00
44 Frederick Worthington Melo Velo 42:50:00
45 Jonathan Levin 43:09:00
46 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 43:29:00
47 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University 43:49:00
48 Robert Carrizzo -1 Lap
49 Robert Laurente -1 Lap
50 John Mays -1 Lap
51 Adam Meany -1 Lap
52 Pete Esposito -1 Lap
53 Brian Mccoy -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 26:49:00
2 Lucas Semin 26:51:00
3 Luke Wolter Team Marty'S 34:35:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 38:22:00
2 Robert Reuther 38:36:00
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 38:46:00
4 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 39:03:00
5 Chris Samuel 39:18:00
6 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 39:28:00
7 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 39:35:00
8 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 39:48:00
9 Victor Schepisi Team Marty'S 39:59:00
10 Barry Wahner Mambocx/Gocycling/Drwahner.Com 40:00:00
11 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 40:05:00
12 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 40:05:00
13 Joe Bothell Bike Line 40:18:00
14 Mike Stevens Bike Line 40:26:00
15 Trevor Williams Guy'S Racing Club 40:39:00
16 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 41:08:00
17 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 41:31:00
18 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling P/B Cutters 41:52:00
19 Joseph Zurawski Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 42:03:00
20 David Grant Bike Line 42:22:00
21 Joe Lanza Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 42:31:00
22 David Iglewicz Pa Masters Rc 42:42:00
23 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 42:44:00
24 Jude Vilain Csvelo / Cadence Cycling / Swi 44:06:00
25 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:08:00
26 Wade Hess Fuji Bikes 45:18:00
27 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Rc 46:06:00
28 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB 47:43:00
29 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sillett Torcup / Cycle Fitters 34:16:00
2 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 34:26:00
3 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/B Trek Bikes 34:28:00
4 Dennis Derosa Bell'S Bike Shop Cycling Team 35:22:00
5 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Cycling 35:26:00
6 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred 35:32:00
7 Chris Grundner Christian Cycling 35:34:00
8 Todd Wenger Bike Line 36:13:00
9 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 36:28:00
10 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 36:41:00
11 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 37:21:00
12 Gabriel Grigonis Deathrow Velo 38:52:00
13 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 39:07:00
14 Mark Lentz Nuts About Granola / Gung Ho Bi 39:22:00
15 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 39:22:00
16 Fiadjoe John Lion 39:38:00
17 Steven Walker Pure Energy Racing 41:06:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy'S Racing Club 39:38:00
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 39:51:00
3 Matt Seaton Finkraft 40:06:00
4 Jeffrey Miesemer Gocycling/Drwahner.Com/Mambo Cx 40:06:00
5 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/Ww 40:47:00
6 Paul Wahner Mambo Cx/Go Cycling/Drwahner.Co 40:48:00
7 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/B Piscitello Law 41:54:00
8 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 42:13:00
9 Christopher Gozick Mtbnj.Com/Halter'S Cycles 42:30:00
10 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:42:00
11 Shawn Erickson Team Elite Endurance 42:44:00
12 Kirk Fromm Campano/Breakaway 43:13:00
13 Lee Rogers Bicycle Therapy 43:21:00
14 Eric Sutherland Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent 43:24:00
15 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 43:28:00
16 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec P/B Trek Bikes 43:46:00
17 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 43:53:00
18 Jim Gould Van Dessel 44:27:00
19 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 44:33:00
20 Dennis Smith Bike Line 44:47:00
21 Robert Webster Jay'S Cycle Center 46:05:00
22 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 46:10:00
23 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 48:53:00
24 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 48:54:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 43:41:00
2 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/Ww 45:18:00
3 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 48:10:00
4 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Cycle 49:06:00
5 Christopher Moriarty Jay'S Cycle Center -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Vilain Csvelo / Cadence Cycling / Swi 37:09:00
2 Patrick Bradley Alaura Kitchen Pb Caramels Ice 37:29:00
3 Patrick Zbyszewski Spinteck Powered By Blue Bell P 38:01:00
4 Sean Croce Viking 38:55:00
5 Jules Benson Campano Breakaway 39:01:00
6 Charles Sarkioglu 41:08:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 42:30:00
2 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 43:06:00
3 Robin Dunn Mtbnj.Com-Halter'S 43:10:00
4 Erin Mascelli Sram Factory 43:21:00
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 44:50:00
6 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 47:08:00
7 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling 47:54:00
8 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 48:18:00
9 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 40:10:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 28:06:00
2 Annette Weaver Gocycling/Drwahner.Com/Mambo Cx 28:52:00
3 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 29:08:00
4 Caroline Mannaerts 29:18:00
5 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers University 29:22:00
6 Taryn Mudge 29:34:00
7 Hannah Johnston Trestle Bridge Racing 29:39:00
8 Kelli Wright Guy'S Racing Club 29:39:00
9 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team S 29:46:00
10 Anastasia Yanchilina Crca/ Houlihan Lokey 29:49:00
11 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/Btb 29:57:00
12 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 29:58:00
13 Rebekah Morris 30:05:00
14 Annie Monjar 30:15:00
15 Zoe Beery 30:34:00
16 Emma Frame Crca/Radical Media 30:35:00
17 Denise Scala Highland Park Hermes 30:57:00
18 Kathryn Hurchla Campano Breakaway 31:57:00
19 Laura Simons Action Wheels 32:23:00
20 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 32:35:00
21 Ellen Jantsch 32:38:00
22 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 33:09:00
23 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 34:31:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1