Log In
Sacramento CX #1 • Sep 27 2015
5.1
2.3
4.2
3.8
2.1
Mostly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.8
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Paul Haley RAD Racing-NorCal 27:00:00 9:01 8:59 9:00
2 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing 27:08:00 8:59 9:05 9:03
3 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 28:37:00 9:25 9:32 9:40
4 John Marks Victory Velo Racing 32:07:00 10:26 10:35 11:06
5 Max Clark Dirt Velo 32:27:00 10:34 10:51 11:02
6 Mike Munoz jr Team Revolutions 33:15:00 10:54 11:06 11:15
7 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 33:16:00 10:36 11:15 11:25
8 Luke Marks 34:31:00 11:00 11:18 12:13
9 William Griffin 22:59 11:39 11:20
10 Ethan Griffin 23:51 11:47 12:04
11 Lance Carlo REVS 24:36:00 12:19 12:16
12 ?jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 24:37:00 12:24 12:14
13 Jacob Van waardenberg 24:39:00 12:34 12:05
14 Mason Van waardenberg 26:46:00 13:21 13:26
15 Conner Ramesbottom Revolutions 27:22:00 13:20 14:02
16 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 29:43:00 15:11 14:32
17 Tyler Collins 34:22:00 17:23 16:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kobi Gyetvan 25:04:00 8:25 8:23 8:16
2 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 25:32:00 8:24 8:32 8:36
3 Jeremy Schloss 28:03:00 9:13 9:14 9:37
4 Juan Corleto 28:23:00 9:17 9:38 9:27
5 Robert Ghirardelli 30:39:00 9:08 9:47 11:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gillian Ruhe 31:52:00 10:43 10:36 10:34
2 Ella Marks Victory Velo 32:43:00 11:11 10:40 10:52
3 Annika Hui Team City Racing 33:17:00 11:06 11:14 10:58
4 Ellie Griffin 33:21:00 11:11 11:11 10:59
5 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 34:15:00 11:15 11:09 11:52
6 Alison English Shiela Moon 37:28:00 11:22 12:29 13:37
7 Demi Marks 24:58:00 12:10 12:48
8 Haley Marks Victory Velo 29:35:00 13:51 15:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Stella Sisneros Monticello Cycling 29:36:00 9:57 9:50 9:49
2 Riana Young Dirt Birds 38:21:00 11:56 12:33 13:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 1:00:49 7:25 7:25 7:30 7:36 7:27 7:41 7:48 7:58
2 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 1:01:26 7:27 7:22 7:30 7:37 7:38 8:02 7:57 7:54
3 Curtis Smith Real Wheels 1:03:21 7:27 7:45 7:51 7:58 7:59 8:02 8:12 8:09
4 Eric Nelson Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 1:03:31 7:52 7:48 7:52 7:49 8:17 8:07 7:53 7:55
5 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 1:03:42 7:53 7:48 7:52 7:49 7:57 8:00 8:11 8:13
6 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte and Cykel 1:03:46 7:37 7:43 7:54 8:00 8:01 8:14 8:14 8:03
7 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 1:04:28 7:50 7:52 8:03 8:02 8:04 8:14 8:17 8:06
8 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 1:04:29 7:43 7:50 7:58 8:05 8:14 8:13 8:19 8:06
9 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 1:04:44 7:54 7:50 7:59 8:04 8:08 8:08 8:17 8:23
10 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 1:05:45 7:24 7:28 7:50 8:03 9:23 9:24 8:06 8:07
11 Antonio Miranda SGW 1:06:45 7:50 7:49 8:12 8:21 8:10 8:36 8:48 9:01
12 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:07:12 7:48 7:58 8:13 8:13 8:17 8:34 8:59 9:12
13 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:07:28 7:35 7:52 8:04 8:21 8:43 8:47 8:55 9:11
14 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cycles 1:07:36 7:46 8:06 8:19 8:18 9:56 8:22 8:18 8:31
15 Chris Mcgovern real wheels 1:08:36 12:27 8:07 7:58 8:04 7:56 7:53 7:59 8:13
16 Travis T Fresh Air/Hunter 1:03:29 7:54 8:18 8:35 8:49 10:01 10:41 9:13
17 Aj Snovel Jakroo Racing 1:06:35 7:26 43:40:00 7:44 7:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Brian Finnerty 1:01:20 7:30 7:23 7:30 7:36 7:41 7:56 7:50 7:55
2 Sage Aldebaran CXNation 1:02:32 7:35 7:34 7:42 7:45 7:52 8:03 8:03 7:58
3 Justin Madison Velo Fratello 1:03:41 7:34 7:43 7:46 7:57 8:03 8:08 8:11 8:19
4 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:04:27 7:35 7:48 7:59 8:00 8:08 8:12 8:16 8:29
5 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:05:02 7:45 8:01 8:11 8:07 8:13 8:12 8:15 8:19
6 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:07:03 8:00 8:03 8:14 8:15 8:33 8:38 8:42 8:38
7 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 1:07:44 7:55 8:05 8:30 8:22 8:31 8:38 8:53 8:51
8 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:08:50 7:59 8:11 8:20 8:29 8:39 8:55 9:06 9:11
9 Ryan Madison SuperPro Racing 1:01:16 8:11 8:29 8:51 8:54 8:55 8:54 9:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 1:02:49 7:56 7:44 7:46 7:51 7:55 7:51 7:56 7:50
2 William Youngman 1:04:42 7:52 7:52 8:03 8:02 8:08 8:13 8:24 8:10
3 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:04:55 7:51 7:52 8:02 8:05 8:06 8:15 8:22 8:24
4 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:05:09 8:02 7:54 8:02 8:09 8:15 8:17 8:13 8:18
5 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 1:06:05 8:06 8:00 8:06 8:11 8:16 8:29 8:24 8:33
6 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:06:11 8:16 8:16 8:16 8:16 8:16 8:16 8:16 8:19
7 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 1:06:12 8:03 8:01 8:06 8:08 8:19 8:30 8:40 8:26
8 Kyle Schild SGW 1:06:32 8:16 8:10 8:15 8:15 8:18 8:30 8:20 8:28
9 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 1:06:55 7:57 8:04 8:12 8:23 8:20 8:42 8:44 8:33
10 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:07:08 7:52 7:57 8:16 8:14 8:38 8:27 8:39 9:05
11 Mitch Rohrer Team City Racing 1:07:51 8:00 8:06 8:23 8:30 8:34 8:36 8:53 8:49
12 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 1:07:59 8:04 8:06 8:20 8:30 8:28 8:49 9:01 8:43
13 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 1:00:01 8:22 8:24 8:28 8:44 8:37 8:42 8:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emile Goguely form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 39:24:00 7:51 7:53 7:43 7:59 7:59
2 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 39:33:00 7:57 7:52 7:51 8:00 7:53
3 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 39:42:00 8:00 7:50 8:03 7:54 7:55
4 Aaron Shaw Tequila 39:53:00 8:03 7:49 8:04 8:01 7:56
5 Kevin Ruszel 39:56:00 8:04 7:46 8:03 8:02 8:01
6 Chris Corral Berkeley Bike Club 40:03:00 7:59 8:05 8:03 8:03 7:53
7 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 40:06:00 7:54 7:54 8:01 8:04 8:12
8 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 40:15:00 7:53 7:51 8:05 8:11 8:15
9 Ken Hill 40:21:00 8:11 7:54 8:03 8:09 8:04
10 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 40:25:00 7:56 8:13 8:05 8:06 8:06
11 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 40:59:00 8:13 8:05 8:09 8:11 8:21
12 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 41:02:00 8:15 8:01 8:13 8:20 8:13
13 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 41:21:00 8:22 8:07 8:23 8:27 8:03
14 Curtis Davenport 41:39:00 8:13 8:07 8:24 8:34 8:22
15 Brian Rogers ORNOT 41:43:00 8:19 8:16 8:28 8:25 8:15
16 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 41:54:00 8:24 8:07 8:18 8:32 8:34
17 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 42:09:00 8:18 8:18 8:28 8:33 8:32
18 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 42:25:00 8:07 8:24 8:30 8:45 8:39
19 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 42:34:00 8:24 8:22 8:38 8:47 8:25
20 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes 42:34:00 7:55 7:56 8:03 9:01 9:40
21 Justin Sorensen Crooken Beak Cycling 42:36:00 8:44 8:36 8:22 8:32 8:23
22 Kyle Blaikie Dirt Birds 42:41:00 8:16 8:36 8:39 8:41 8:28
23 Dain Melton 42:55:00 8:20 8:27 8:46 8:32 8:50
24 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 43:42:00 8:45 8:25 8:34 8:52 9:06
25 Brian Ray 43:46:00 8:15 9:02 9:02 8:40 8:48
26 Bradley Allen SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles 43:47:00 8:30 8:38 8:42 9:06 8:51
27 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 44:13:00 8:44 8:40 8:49 8:56 9:04
28 Mitch Reichardt Gheto 45:00:00 8:14 9:13 9:04 9:19 9:10
29 Trystan Cobbett 45:45:00 9:12 9:02 9:01 9:16 9:14
30 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 46:17:00 9:02 9:05 9:21 9:25 9:24
31 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 46:52:00 9:15 9:14 9:33 9:32 9:18
32 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 46:53:00 9:21 9:16 9:29 9:26 9:22
33 Tim Brown 47:00:00 9:31 9:19 9:26 9:32 9:12
34 Will Beirne River City Velo 48:03:00 9:39 9:27 9:33 9:36 9:48
35 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 38:15:00 9:20 9:31 9:33 9:51
36 Jim English SuperPro Racing 39:54:00 10:17 10:24 9:53 9:20
37 Joseph Vicencio 43:23:00 10:41 10:34 10:52 11:16
38 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing 25:39:00 8:19 8:29 8:52
39 Chris Saenz 21:27 10:16 11:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 39:48:00 7:46 7:46 7:55 8:04 8:17
2 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 40:27:00 8:00 8:02 8:09 8:05 8:11
3 Jeremy Barnes Team BicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 40:32:00 7:59 7:59 8:11 8:12 8:10
4 Doug Ryan Delta Velo 40:46:00 8:11 8:01 8:11 8:17 8:07
5 Ernie Sayo Bell Real Estate Cycling 40:49:00 7:48 8:09 8:17 8:25 8:11
6 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 41:11:00 8:13 8:05 8:08 8:15 8:30
7 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 41:24:00 8:02 8:19 8:16 8:27 8:20
8 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 41:35:00 8:15 8:15 8:22 8:23 8:21
9 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 41:38:00 8:02 8:10 8:32 8:32 8:22
10 James Clark Revs 41:42:00 8:05 8:17 8:24 8:31 8:25
11 Lee Murai 41:42:00 8:10 8:15 8:21 8:29 8:27
12 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 42:20:00 8:16 8:10 8:11 8:45 9:00
13 John Mcdonald BEER 42:23:00 7:59 8:25 8:30 8:48 8:41
14 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 42:42:00 8:24 8:23 8:40 8:39 8:36
15 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 42:52:00 8:18 8:26 8:38 8:44 8:47
16 Christopher Varner Reno Running Co 43:06:00 8:28 8:39 8:45 8:40 8:35
17 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:08:00 8:34 8:15 8:39 8:47 8:53
18 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 43:23:00 8:20 8:37 8:46 8:51 8:50
19 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 43:45:00 8:38 8:23 8:37 9:08 8:59
20 Bryan Gast 44:34:00 8:21 8:45 9:01 9:16 9:11
21 Jay Ruzicka 48:22:00 9:28 9:31 9:35 9:58 9:51
22 Joshua Boyden 49:20:00 9:07 9:52 10:17 9:56 10:08
23 Mark Niskanen form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 40:04:00 8:50 9:58 11:02 10:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 40:18:00 7:59 8:03 8:06 8:06 8:05
2 Chris Becker CA Technology Racing 40:20:00 8:05 7:54 7:59 8:11 8:10
3 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 40:56:00 7:58 8:03 8:11 8:15 8:29
4 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 41:04:00 8:01 8:08 8:19 8:19 8:16
5 Rich Hufford 41:04:00 8:03 8:18 8:10 8:21 8:13
6 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 41:16:00 8:07 8:10 8:13 8:19 8:26
7 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 41:34:00 8:15 8:11 8:20 8:21 8:27
8 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 41:47:00 8:22 8:14 8:20 8:22 8:29
9 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery Racing 42:31:00 7:58 8:32 8:47 8:51 8:24
10 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 42:41:00 8:00 8:20 8:12 8:15 9:54
11 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 42:42:00 8:51 8:22 8:30 8:31 8:30
12 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:46:00 8:28 8:30 8:32 8:46 8:30
13 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:56:00 8:27 8:29 8:41 8:53 8:26
14 David George Kinetic Cycles 42:58:00 8:37 9:00 8:21 8:49 8:11
15 ?mike Gottardi LeadOut 43:01:00 9:01 8:37 8:27 8:30 8:26
16 Keith Kaneko 43:22:00 8:50 8:22 8:45 8:43 8:43
17 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 43:34:00 8:34 8:23 8:38 8:54 9:05
18 Chris Walker X-Ape 43:40:00 8:56 8:38 8:43 8:48 8:35
19 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 43:41:00 8:26 8:30 8:47 8:56 9:02
20 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loa 44:05:00 8:31 8:40 8:45 8:55 9:14
21 Christopher Cioni SGW 44:09:00 8:52 8:41 8:53 8:54 8:49
22 Stephen Mason BRECycling 44:14:00 8:55 8:37 9:00 8:56 8:46
23 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada #Crushit 44:18:00 9:07 8:55 8:45 8:48 8:44
24 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 44:50:00 9:26 8:46 8:50 8:54 8:54
25 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 45:08:00 8:39 8:47 9:02 9:28 9:13
26 J. Reese gary Team Revolutions 45:18:00 8:50 8:51 8:58 9:10 9:29
27 Gary Biehl 45:26:00 9:06 8:47 9:09 9:10 9:14
28 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing Team 46:26:00 9:02 9:07 9:14 9:28 9:35
29 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 46:40:00 9:09 9:10 9:29 9:29 9:24
30 Ed Ruble 46:50:00 9:13 9:09 9:17 9:30 9:42
31 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/Sierra Express 47:08:00 10:03 9:21 9:19 9:04 9:21
32 Ronald Patch Reno Wheelmen 47:48:00 9:00 9:19 9:47 9:45 9:58
33 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 48:25:00 9:21 9:11 9:35 9:46 10:33
34 ?daryl Parker Team City Racing 49:36:00 9:20 9:21 9:43 10:19 10:53
35 David Almquist Team City Racing 40:29:00 8:29 14:23 8:50 8:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 41:30:00 8:11 8:08 8:20 8:30 8:22
2 Cass Laizure Missing Link 41:40:00 8:20 8:06 8:13 8:30 8:30
3 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 41:52:00 8:32 8:21 8:17 8:19 8:25
4 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 42:01:00 8:36 8:30 8:20 8:17 8:18
5 John Elgart TBBCX 42:10:00 8:21 8:17 8:31 8:31 8:31
6 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 42:24:00 8:27 8:33 8:26 8:35 8:23
7 Jon Suzuki 42:36:00 8:31 8:30 8:25 8:31 8:39
8 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 42:56:00 8:30 8:37 8:31 8:49 8:30
9 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 43:04:00 8:34 8:32 8:33 8:40 8:45
10 John Seivert Ol'Republic / SERT 43:23:00 8:31 8:39 8:45 8:46 8:42
11 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 46:10:00 8:46 8:59 9:19 9:39 9:26
12 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:15:00 8:45 8:46 8:54 9:53 9:57
13 Willie Curran Fighin Boba's 46:18:00 8:36 8:54 9:16 9:49 9:43
14 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 46:23:00 9:13 9:11 9:22 9:34 9:03
15 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 47:20:00 9:02 9:15 9:25 9:40 9:58
16 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat 47:57:00 9:08 9:31 9:50 9:45 9:43
17 Eric Hess Escapes 49:04:00 9:05 9:31 9:47 10:15 10:25
18 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 44:09:00 10:27 10:47 11:12 11:43
19 Colin Carr-hall REVS 18:46 9:12 9:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sam Schneider 25:16:00 8:30 8:18 8:28
2 Andrew Moore Subversions 25:18:00 8:29 8:26 8:23
3 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman and Wakefield Racing 25:19:00 8:37 8:27 8:15
4 ?thomas Wade Kinetic 25:31:00 8:35 8:27 8:30
5 Steve Shigemoto Team Revolutions 26:11:00 8:35 8:48 8:48
6 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:14:00 8:37 8:48 8:49
7 Colin Brown 26:42:00
8 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 27:01:00 8:40 9:06 9:15
9 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 27:10:00 8:33 9:19 9:18
10 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:17:00 8:57 9:19 9:01
11 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 27:19:00 8:56 9:07 9:17
12 Cobe Willis 28:10:00 9:09 9:28 9:34
13 Jack Montes 28:20:00 9:25 9:32 9:23
14 Adam Aguilar Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 29:12:00 9:26 10:14 9:32
15 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 29:39:00 9:14 10:04 10:21
16 ?colin Barr 29:52:00 9:47 9:56 10:10
17 Stephen Tranberg 30:02:00 9:49 10:02 10:11
18 Craig Altare 30:28:00 10:01 10:08 10:19
19 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 25:15:00 12:16 12:59
20 Mike Lowell 9:21 9:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 24:19:00 8:15 8:01 8:03
2 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 26:06:00 9:00 8:34 8:33
3 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 26:16:00 8:44 8:37 8:55
4 Brandon Hayden 26:19:00 8:59 8:46 8:34
5 Joshua Sacha 26:29:00 8:42 8:43 9:05
6 Mark Hoover Chico Suffer Pigs 26:32:00 8:46 8:51 8:54
7 ?matt Brickley 26:58:00 8:58 8:57 9:03
8 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 26:59:00 9:13 8:53 8:54
9 Mike Voss 27:17:00 9:11 9:09 8:57
10 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling 27:39:00 9:12 9:18 9:09
11 ?glenn Sabot 27:45:00 9:07 9:10 9:28
12 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing / Yolo Brew 27:53:00 9:05 9:22 9:26
13 Aaron Rezentes 27:57:00 9:31 9:14 9:13
14 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 27:57:00 9:23 9:13 9:22
15 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 28:00:00 9:16 9:26 9:18
16 Jeff King 28:34:00 9:28 9:37 9:30
17 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 28:41:00 9:27 9:26 9:48
18 Adam Fresia 28:46:00 9:28 9:32 9:46
19 Andrew Loffgren 30:35:00 9:42 10:32 10:21
20 Kingsley Wang 31:17:00 10:04 10:34 10:40
21 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business 31:59:00 9:59 11:09 10:52
22 Brian Hogan 32:41:00 10:41 10:59 11:00
23 Daniel Guzman 34:07:00 11:09 11:28 11:30
24 Erik Cooper 35:23:00 11:23 11:51 12:09
25 Eric Law Tapioca Express at Natomas 24:54:00 12:33 12:21
26 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 26:47:00 13:01 13:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 25:43:00 8:34 8:27 8:42
2 Greg Merritt 25:52:00 8:53 8:28 8:31
3 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 26:06:00 9:00 8:30 8:36
4 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 26:14:00 8:53 8:37 8:44
5 Michael Gyetvan 26:24:00 8:55 8:42 8:47
6 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 26:25:00 8:54 8:51 8:40
7 Rob Cady TBBCX 26:55:00 9:07 8:53 8:56
8 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 26:57:00 9:05 9:01 8:52
9 Michael Steyer REVS 27:15:00 9:13 9:01 9:01
10 Mike Carlo REVS 27:31:00 9:01 9:11 9:19
11 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing 27:34:00 9:06 9:14 9:14
12 Steve Elliott 27:36:00 9:22 9:16 8:58
13 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 27:42:00 9:28 9:03 9:11
14 Todd Isaman 27:57:00 9:28 9:09 9:20
15 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 28:25:00 9:39 9:24 9:22
16 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 28:27:00 9:38 9:29 9:20
17 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 28:34:00 9:29 9:31 9:34
18 John Iverson Velo Fratello 28:52:00 9:56 9:26 9:30
19 Mike Barrett 28:55:00 10:09 9:23 9:23
20 Kwang Kim Team City Racing 29:04:00 10:03 9:38 9:23
21 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 29:28:00 10:00 9:39 9:49
22 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 29:43:00 9:59 9:58 9:46
23 Rick Guevel REVS 29:48:00 10:20 9:49 9:39
24 Ted Novack Kinetic 29:52:00 10:08 9:48 9:56
25 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 30:00:00 10:14 9:53 9:54
26 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 30:20:00 10:41 9:46 9:53
27 Jesse Layman BRE Cycling 31:42:00 10:31 10:32 10:39
28 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling Club 32:24:00
29 David Herman Mediocre/Bike Dog 33:50:00 11:25 11:18 11:07
30 Seth Robinson 33:55:00 11:31 11:00 11:24
31 Cameron Abbott 20:26 9:21 11:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jim English SuperPro Racing 27:02:00 9:12 9:00 8:50
2 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 27:11:00 9:16 9:02 8:53
3 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 27:39:00 9:32 9:07 8:59
5 Albert Fox Ray's Cycle 28:19:00 9:32 9:15 9:33
6 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 28:23:00 9:30 9:24 9:29
7 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front 28:31:00 9:46 9:30 9:15
8 Dan Magaw 28:37:00 9:38 9:42 9:17
9 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 28:38:00 9:32 9:21 9:45
10 John Brink 29:01:00 9:44 9:38 9:39
11 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 29:05:00 9:35 9:38 9:52
12 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 32:52:00 10:46 10:47 11:20
DQ Brian Schyberg Bicycle Repair Man 27:57:00 8:50 9:42 9:25
13 Daniel Tafolla 34:25:00 11:12 11:16 11:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:02:36 7:36 7:40 7:42 7:45 7:51 7:54 8:02 8:07
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:02:36 7:38 7:39 7:42 7:44 7:52 7:53 8:01 8:08
3 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:03:50 7:54 7:53 7:55 7:57 8:00 8:00 8:01 8:10
4 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 1:04:32 7:42 7:43 7:56 7:59 8:19 8:01 8:21 8:32
5 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:04:44 7:55 7:54 8:05 8:02 8:08 8:12 8:15 8:13
6 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:05:21 8:04 8:10 8:05 8:00 8:07 8:19 8:17 8:19
7 Cody Schwartz Ponderosa Bruins/ Cycling Developme 1:06:23 8:12 8:09 8:16 8:11 8:18 8:24 8:29 8:25
8 Nick Keane TCB X Low 1:07:28 7:53 8:10 8:08 8:27 8:48 8:52 8:47 8:23
9 Jake Gilchrist Cadence Collection 1:08:08 7:55 7:55 8:05 8:23 8:35 9:12 9:03 9:01
10 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 1:00:30 8:11 8:23 8:33 8:36 8:49 9:01 8:59
11 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 1:00:38 8:22 8:18 8:30 8:32 8:45 8:52 9:19
12 Gerald Kammerzell TCBCX 1:01:34 8:14 8:29 8:43 8:44 8:55 9:14 9:17
13 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 1:01:36 8:17 8:30 8:50 8:47 9:08 9:05 8:59
14 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:03:29 7:40 7:35 8:13 7:48 8:12 11:32 12:29
15 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:04:23 8:21 7:50 7:52 8:33 9:48 9:16 12:44
16 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 1:01:30 9:06 10:36 9:35 9:59 11:05 11:09
17 Gerrit West 34:25:00 8:31 8:37 8:36 8:42
18 Clint Holtzen Mediocre Racing / Bike Dog 25:24:00 8:08 8:25 8:52
19 Chad Hester Kinetic Cycle 16:28 8:18 8:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 42:22:00 8:26 8:24 8:32 8:31 8:29
2 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 42:25:00 8:25 8:24 8:33 8:34 8:30
3 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 42:26:00 8:18 8:22 8:31 8:47 8:29
4 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 43:31:00 8:42 8:42 8:42 8:42 8:43
5 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 44:14:00 8:39 8:49 8:55 9:01 8:51
6 Andrew Moore Subversions 45:05:00 8:37 8:18 8:24 8:26 11:20
7 Tony Simoni River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 46:29:00 9:11 9:25 9:18 9:18 9:17
8 Dylan Houston 46:49:00 8:37 9:27 9:32 9:42 9:32
9 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 47:22:00 9:21 9:39 9:30 9:32 9:21
10 Christopher Learned River City Velo 47:43:00 9:11 9:24 9:39 9:49 9:40
11 Anthony Ordonez Team BEER 47:44:00 9:25 9:25 9:38 9:41 9:36
12 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 17:52 8:26 9:26
13 Jesse King TBBCX 49:48:00 21:40 28:08:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 40:34:00 8:08 8:10 8:09 8:13 7:54
2 Justin Hintz River City Velo 40:37:00 8:13 8:07 8:12 8:09 7:56
3 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 40:57:00 8:12 8:19 8:13 8:10 8:03
4 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 41:10:00 8:10 8:08 8:19 8:15 8:18
5 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 41:28:00 8:16 8:13 8:16 8:18 8:25
6 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 42:40:00 8:41 8:20 8:31 8:30 8:38
7 Vee Bhopla REVS 43:27:00 8:39 8:39 8:40 8:50 8:40
8 John Elgart TBBCX 43:41:00 8:56 8:39 8:41 8:42 8:43
9 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 43:50:00 8:46 8:41 8:50 8:47 8:46
10 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 44:14:00 8:55 8:46 8:47 8:52 8:54
11 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:40:00 9:18 8:48 8:54 8:52 8:48
12 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 44:47:00 8:44 8:52 8:49 9:31 8:51
13 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 45:13:00 8:47 8:50 9:09 9:09 9:18
14 Eric Nickell REVS / Twin Six / Honey Stinger 45:28:00 8:53 9:12 9:08 9:10 9:06
15 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 45:28:00 9:01 9:03 9:01 9:12 9:13
16 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 45:33:00 12:04 8:30 8:18 8:24 8:17
17 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 46:22:00 9:01 9:11 9:14 9:32 9:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Julie Young roseville cyclery 42:01:00 8:43 8:15 8:22 8:22 8:20
2 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Women's Elite Team 42:08:00 8:40 8:20 8:21 8:26 8:21
3 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 42:19:00 8:39 8:19 8:21 8:26 8:34
4 Jessica Culnane VIVE LA TARTE 42:53:00 8:34 8:36 8:27 8:40 8:36
5 Amanda Seigle jakroo racing 43:16:00 8:49 8:36 8:29 8:39 8:45
6 Emily Mcdonald Jakroo Racing 43:38:00 8:44 8:31 8:41 8:39 9:02
7 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 43:51:00 8:47 8:35 8:38 8:40 9:12
8 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 44:26:00 8:41 8:29 8:45 9:01 9:30
9 Aubree Watkins Happy Trails 44:29:00 8:48 8:43 8:56 9:00 9:02
10 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 45:13:00 8:45 9:06 9:17 8:55 9:11
11 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 47:20:00 9:21 9:03 9:44 9:35 9:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 45:01:00 8:34 8:57 9:05 9:09 9:16
2 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 45:47:00 9:00 9:00 9:12 9:17 9:17
3 Ruste Parker Ibis 46:19:00 9:08 9:06 9:09 9:26 9:31
4 Linda Elgart TBBCX 46:22:00 9:13 9:14 9:04 9:16 9:36
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 46:56:00 8:58 9:10 9:20 9:38 9:50
6 Desiree Haight Dirt Birds 49:00:00 9:14 9:40 9:58 10:03 10:05
7 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 49:53:00 10:06 9:46 9:58 10:02 10:01
8 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 51:01:00 9:01 12:27 9:41 9:49 10:03
9 Shelly Sirkus The Bicycle Business 52:00:00 10:03 10:11 10:25 10:42 10:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Stacy Allen Team Novo Nordisk 44:12:00 8:55 8:48 8:55 8:45 8:49
2 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 44:39:00 9:05 8:41 8:50 9:04 8:59
3 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 44:41:00 8:39 8:55 8:58 9:06 9:03
4 April Hamlin Dirt Birds 45:39:00 8:50 8:52 9:17 9:10 9:30
5 Jessica Rockson 46:09:00 9:02 9:07 9:22 9:20 9:19
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 46:13:00 9:05 9:09 9:19 9:22 9:19
7 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 46:20:00 9:17 9:11 9:17 9:19 9:17
8 Jean Sousa REVS 47:18:00 9:28 9:30 9:25 9:31 9:25
9 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:35:00 9:08 8:53 9:09 10:35 9:51
10 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 47:49:00 9:03 9:31 9:25 9:49 10:01
11 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 49:09:00 9:23 9:43 10:03 10:03 9:57
12 Lya Daggett Dirt Birds 49:21:00 9:52 9:33 9:48 10:00 10:08
13 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 50:45:00 9:37 9:45 10:23 10:08 10:53
14 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 51:14:00 9:53 9:51 10:12 10:38 10:40
15 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX 41:36:00 9:49 10:26 10:34 10:46
16 Rebecca Reichardt Dirt Birds 41:39:00 9:39 10:01 10:46 11:14
17 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 42:34:00 10:15 10:41 10:38 11:00
18 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten 9:22 9:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jaciara Mello This Team Saves Lives 27:09:00 9:27 8:54 8:49
2 Caroline Mays 28:23:00 9:35 9:23 9:25
3 Trinity Gleckler 28:27:00 9:34 9:29 9:24
4 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 29:02:00 9:36 9:44 9:42
5 Emily Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse 29:18:00 9:57 9:28 9:53
6 Shelby Tramel This Team Saves Lives 29:19:00 9:35 9:52 9:52
7 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 29:30:00 9:58 9:48 9:44
8 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 29:38:00 10:05 9:51 9:42
9 Lindsey Passe Team Mike's Bikes CX 29:41:00 10:21 9:38 9:42
10 Shannon Kentera 29:57:00 9:47 10:03 10:07
11 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 30:02:00 10:01 9:48 10:14
12 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:05:00 10:16 9:52 9:58
13 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 30:15:00 9:57 10:00 10:18
14 Veronica Mickelson REVS 30:19:00 10:00 10:09 10:10
15 Karli Cerankowski Team Mikes Bikes CX 30:28:00 10:01 10:12 10:15
16 Faith Lehman 30:37:00 10:15 10:07 10:15
17 Christine Kirkcaldy This Team Saves Lives 30:55:00 9:59 10:37 10:20
18 Brenda Hawkins REVS 30:56:00 10:12 10:28 10:15
19 Hannah Kirby 30:57:00 10:20 10:24 10:13
20 Catherine Mcdonald 31:09:00 10:17 10:25 10:28
21 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 31:16:00 10:07 10:43 10:26
22 Tramanh Chau 31:39:00 10:52 10:13 10:34
23 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 32:30:00 10:19 11:08 11:03
24 Ashley Gross 32:48:00 11:05 10:53 10:50
25 Eva Olin Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 32:55:00 10:45 10:57 11:12
26 ?kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 33:03:00 11:10 10:55 10:59
27 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 33:27:00 11:16 10:55 11:17
28 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 35:11:00 11:29 11:35 12:08
29 Susan Butterworth 36:43:00 11:13 12:38 12:52
30 Raquel Sampognaro Dirt Birds 39:58:00 11:50 12:51 15:17
31 Lucy Giles 10:05 10:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 22