Log In
Night Cap Cross Day 1 • Sep 26 2015
6.2
4.1
5.3
4.6
2.8
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
4.1
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hershey
2 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Julian Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Abbey Obrien
6 Seamus Oconnorwalker
7 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
8 Cameron Horner Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Ashtyn Limpach
10 Caden Jondle Goosetown Racing Club
11 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Callah Robinson Team Emu
13 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Jack Hinsley
15 Hayden Patterson Team Emu
16 Benjamin Fredrickson
17 Landon Toom
18 Jackson Moen
19 Colton Jondle NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
20 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
21 Holden Berg
22 Maddox Jondle
DNF Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
DNF Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Jenson Berg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Ryan Long
4 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
5 David Randleman Omaha Velo
6 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Grant Harrison Source Endurance
9 Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
11 Andrew Bach Sakari Race Team
12 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
13 Kyle Walsh
14 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
15 Paul Eichler The Bike Way
16 Robert Thompson Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
17 Johnny Aboud
18 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa
20 Jon Sulzberger
21 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
24 Kelly Nindorf
25 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Ryan Wilcox
27 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
28 Jeff Dullard
29 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
30 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNF Carl Buchanan
DNF Steven Hanson Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development
2 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Donnie Bandy
4 Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing
5 Leif Lujan
6 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
7 Nathan Kleckner
8 Jason Sholly Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
9 Sean Dickinson
10 Joshua Klein
11 Logan Orcutt
12 Hunter Peterson
13 Andy Peterson Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Matt Kleckner
16 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
17 Derek Timperley
18 Jordan Costello
19 David Cleasby Omaha Velo
20 Wade Johnson
21 Ryan Hill Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
25 John Collier Sakari Race Team
26 Cory Pritchard
27 David Parrott Sakari Race Team
28 Tucker Creger
29 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
30 David Vonholten
31 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
32 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
33 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
34 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE
35 Scott Olsen Flat Tire Lounge
36 Skip Cronin
37 Fred Hinsley Husker Road Club
38 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team
39 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
40 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
41 Chad Terrell
42 Emmett Holloway Goldenrod Pastries CX
43 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
44 Derek Claussen Des Moines Cycle Club
45 Nathan Johnson
46 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
47 John Vansooy
48 Zeke Shepherd
49 Eric Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
50 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
DNF Russell Parde Goldenrod Pastries CX
DNF Sam Strawhacker University of Iowa
DNF David Alexander Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Renaud
2 Kevin O'connor
3 Adam Little
4 Keir James Goosetown Racing Club
5 Tyson Albin Team Emu
6 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
7 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
8 Eric Gansemer
9 Daniel Ankrum
10 Kris Adams
11 Doug Schumacher North Iowa Spin
12 Adam Corkery University of Iowa
13 Neil Shatek
14 Kyle Crossett Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
15 Milan Sherman
16 Michael Drahaus
17 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
18 Mark Child
19 Joshua Krutsinger
20 Dominic Keeling
21 Adam Albright
22 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge
23 Ryan Blane
24 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Jeffrey Anker
26 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
27 Keaton Rogers
28 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
29 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
30 David Fredrickson
31 James Otis
32 Bret Whitaker
33 Josh Magie
34 Brad Stoermer
35 Art Peterson
36 Nick Priaulx
37 Steven Perkins
38 Evan Koester
39 Dillon Evertsen
40 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
41 Kevin Donnelly
42 Robert Rehkemper
43 Nathan Jondle
44 Kirk Huss Team Kaos Cycling
45 Drew Aspenson
46 Brendan Witt
47 Nick Greb
48 Mark West
49 James Hoover Flat Tire Lounge
50 Steve Schmitt
51 Brian Bartusek
52 Dylan Lyons
53 Ryan Grant
54 Ben Snyder
55 Steve Fulller
56 John Mccannon
57 Sterling Heise
58 Stephen Hutchins
59 Chris Lee
60 David Hanna
61 Jeremy Sinnard
62 Michael Piffer
63 Kyle Bauch
DNF Benjamin Dilger
DNF Jay Kennedy Flat Tire Lounge
DNF Dan Rekemeyer Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Shipley
DNF Dale Grieder
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling
4 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
8 Robert Thompson Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
9 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
11 Doug Schumacher North Iowa Spin
12 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Ryan Wilcox
14 Josh Magie
15 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Scott Olsen
17 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Jared Mclaren
19 Daniel Davis Team Emu
20 Chad Mittelstadt
21 Jeff Doolittle Team Emu
22 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
23 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
DNF David Vonholten
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Kent Renaud
5 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
6 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
7 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
8 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
9 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way
10 Andy Zeiner
11 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
12 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
14 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
15 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling
16 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
18 Milan Sherman
19 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
20 James Otis Team Emu
21 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
22 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
23 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
24 David Volante Sakari Race Team
25 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club
26 Wade Thompson
27 Dan Rekemeyer Central Iowa Cycling Club
28 Harry Fortney
29 Todd Fox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
2 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
3 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
5 John Vansooy
6 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Steve Falck
8 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
9 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
10 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Joe Petersen
5 Nathan Kullbom Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
6 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
9 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
10 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
11 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
13 Sam Cohen
14 Matthew Setzer Dundee Cycles
15 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
16 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
17 Steven Robinson Team Emu
18 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling
19 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
20 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
21 Noah Marcus Twin Six
22 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
23 John Hovendick
24 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
25 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
26 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Jordan Ross Midwest Cycling Community NE
28 Justin Guiter Team Emu
29 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
30 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
31 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
32 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
33 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
34 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
35 Steve Cannon
36 Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
37 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
38 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
39 Jon Sulzberger
40 Carl Buchanan
41 Paul Jensen Team Emu
DNF Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh
2 Brooke Bailey
3 Aryn Mclaren Sakari Race Team
4 Sheena Christiansen The Bike Rack Battle Axe
5 Kaiti Muelhaupt
6 Ruth Hulstrom
7 Angie Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
8 Amy Konz
9 Mary Thum Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
10 Heather Myer VeloRosa Cycling Team
11 Meghan Coan
12 Susan Cronin The Bike Rack Battle Axe
13 Ashley Reinsch The Bike Rack Battle Axe
14 Shane Starke
15 Catherine Mcmullen Des Moines Cycle Club
16 Jessica Bruning
17 Kerrie Bernstein
18 Katie Jones Flat Tire Lounge
19 Kellie Hoover Flat Tire Lounge
20 Michelle Christy Flat Tire Lounge
DNF Jennifer Consbruck Flatwater Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Amy Lynch
4 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Kimberly Hopkins
3 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
4 Maria Ruhtenberg Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Michelle Smith-jones
6 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Neary Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
6 Elizabeth Martin
7 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
9 Judah Sencenbaugh
10 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
11 Amy Borkowski Free State Racing
12 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
13 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
15 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
16 Emily Hoesly Team Emu
17 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
18 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
19 Calla Whipp Team Emu
DNF Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1