Log In
Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 • Sep 27 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Noble
2 Blake Norman
3 Taylor Norton Orange State Clycling
4 Joseph Gilman
5 Jonathan Perez
6 Christian Henrich Orange State Clycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Michael Weimar Orange State Clycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Knight
2 Braxton Legg Triton Elite
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg Triton Elite
3 Jorge Reyes Colivita
3 Sophia Stock RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
4 Carson Krugler
5 Coleman Inglima
6 Mallory Bryan
7 Anna Stock RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barbazuk
2 Chase Forman
3 William Thomsen
4 Emma Stock RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling
2 Scott Atkins Sarasota Cycling Club
3 Leo Sandoval
4 Jonathan Perez
5 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
2 Steven Buhk
3 Brian Knight
4 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
6 Bryan Shedden
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cyclnig
3 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
4 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
5 Brad Scott Village RND/Pinnacle
6 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Legg
2 Jorge Reyes
3 Garrett Reel
4 Reed Legg
5 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Steven Buhk
7 David Stevens
8 Ava Sykes Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
9 Brad Barbazuk
10 Dave Severn
11 Chase Forman
12 Paul Troyer RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
13 Patrick O'shea Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
14 Steve Collins Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
15 Patrick Thomsen
16 David Dwyer
17 Joel Duncan RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
18 John Tenney
19 Stuart Poe
20 Mike Whincup
21 Cecil Anderson
22 Kenneth Garbez
23 Dan Inglima
24 Doug Jesseph
25 Clinton Hamilton
26 Jonathan Mandery
27 Christopher Stock
28 Benjamin Leppard
29 Ian Ware RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
30 Matt Nauman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecil Anderson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall Top Gear Bicycles
2 Alex Meucci Bent's Cyclery
3 Tic Bowen Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
DNF Leo Sandoval Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall Top Gear Bicycles
2 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
3 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Michael Weimar Orange State Clycling
5 Taylor Norton Orange State Clycling
6 Tic Bowen Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
7 Patrick O'shea Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
8 Bruce Brandstatter Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
9 Zach Fout Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
10 Steve Collins Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ava Sykes Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
3 Darla Woodall Top Gear Bicycles
4 Diane Blake Colivita
7 Antje Thamm
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Zaki Cycology Coaching Solutions LLC
2 Maria Hyde UF Cycling Team
3 Ruth Davenport
4 Wendy Abner
5 Sierra Stafford
6 Mallory Bryan
7 Giselle Wockenfuss
8 Allison Tiberia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7