Log In
Team Magic Irondale CX • Sep 27 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolie Dufour 0:34:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Garland 0:48:53
2 Jeff Mccord 0:49:15
3 Michael Powell 0:49:15
4 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 0:49:44
5 Jason Bierley 0:52:02
6 Shannon Robertson Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:54:54
DNF Eric Capley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 0:49:36
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 0:49:37
3 James Tudor 0:49:50
4 Larry Stanley 0:51:41
5 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:53:02
6 Frank Davis 0:53:06
7 Russell Brown 0:53:43
8 Sergei Grigorian 0:53:52
9 Leon Nolen 0:51:08
10 Frank Miller 0:53:32
11 Rob Hope Velocity Pro Cycle 0:41:49
DNF Felix Foret
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Dufour 1:04:27
2 Michael Lackey 1:06:55
3 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 1:07:15
4 Stewart Miller 1:08:54
5 Wesley Garland 1:09:30
6 Marcus Campbell 1:06:20
7 Sam Porter 1:05:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Field 1:09:59
2 Nick Scott 1:10:19
3 Connell Patterson 1:11:12
4 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:11:22
5 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 1:11:31
6 Chad Hubbard 1:12:01
7 Jeff Mccord 1:14:15
8 Terry Jacks 1:15:55
9 James Vibert 1:16:05
10 Michael Pocus 1:16:07
11 Andrew Luettgen 1:07:24
12 David Todd 1:17:16
DNF Jonathan Crain
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hopkins 0:43:36
2 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 0:44:00
3 Bret Burleson 0:44:44
4 Juro Sunde 0:45:29
5 Noah Williams 0:47:55
6 Russell Brown 0:48:17
7 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx 0:50:00
8 Sergei Grigorian 0:44:26
9 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling 0:45:00
10 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:46:07
11 Andrew Beishline 0:47:29
12 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:50:20
DNF Patrick Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Kababik 0:32:53
2 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:33:59
3 Kale Frames 0:34:10
4 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company 0:34:25
5 Daniel Blankenship 0:34:26
6 Bradley Smith MZ Racing 0:34:42
7 Gregory Curl 0:34:59
8 Matthew Swerdlin BUMP INC. 0:35:02
9 Todd Bright 0:36:16
10 Greg Caldwell 0:36:33
11 Adam Newsom 0:37:12
12 Jason Parker 0:37:28
13 James Walker 0:37:41
14 Matt Neal 0:37:44
15 Bart Swecker 0:38:19
16 Ryan Yearwood 0:40:44
17 Timothy Meredith 0:40:56
18 Rob Brewer 0:33:11
19 Evan Koch 0:35:25
20 Dennis Vandegrift 0:43:47
DNF Zachary Riggins Blevins Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Chanslor 0:39:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller 0:48:43
2 Braeden Parker 0:49:02
3 Brayden Butler 0:51:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret 0:34:52
2 Juro Sunde 0:35:15
3 James Walker 0:37:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murphy Davis 0:31:24
2 Stewart Miller 0:32:04
3 Arthur Wilke 0:32:30
4 Max Diaz 0:33:20
5 Patrick Johnson 0:33:42
6 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:35:22
7 Andrew Luettgen 0:37:11
8 Noah Williams 0:31:35
9 Cambrie Epperson 0:32:09
10 Andrew Beishline 0:33:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Hopkins 0:53:00
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 0:53:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Mcelveen 0:49:13
2 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX 0:50:40
3 Mary Paternostro 0:52:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt 0:36:09
2 Caitlin Wittkop 0:37:09
3 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling 0:37:41
4 Rachel Rester 0:39:22
5 Anna Frey 0:39:23
6 Cambrie Epperson 0:40:39
7 Patricia Tessner 0:41:57
8 Kayla Austin 0:44:19
9 Andrea Gongs 0:42:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX 0:37:56
2 Aileen Charles 0:40:04
3 Jolie Dufour 0:44:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2