Log In
AUTUMN CROSS • Sep 27 2015
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.2
1.3
4.8
4.9
5.1
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Siegle SDG - Monster Milk 1:06:15 10
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road / Big Red Coaching 1:06:44 10
3 Ted Willard G2 Bike 1:06:56 10
4 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:06:57 10
5 Michael Barker Team Velocity 1:07:29 10
6 Alfredo Pacheco Novatec 1:07:40 10
7 Jeff Sanford 1:08:03 10
8 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 1:08:47 10
9 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 1:09:06 10
10 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 1:10:25 10
11 Ian Schwartz SDG 1:11:18 10
12 Luis Zamudio Baja Bike 1:11:39 10
13 Imeh Nsek Lux Specialized 1:11:54 10
14 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:12:15 10
15 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCal Cross 1:14:06 10
16 Jason Rowton Team MBS 1:07:36 9
17 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 1:07:46 9
18 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 1:08:00 9
19 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 1:08:19 9
20 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCal Cross 1:08:52 9
21 Griffith Vertican Road N Road 1:08:57 9
22 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 1:09:16 9
23 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air - Hunter Cycles 1:10:06 9
24 Bradley Breyer Velo 1:10:28 9
25 Brian Perkins Hot Wheels Factory Team 1:10:33 9
26 Ronnie Toth PAA 1:12:58 9
27 Derek Hermon Bear Valley Bikes 1:14:25 9
28 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 1:07:11 8
DNF Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 51:31.519 7
DNF Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycles 46:34.830 6
DNF Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 37:01.026 5
DNF Mike Tomin G2 Bike 29:24.681 4
DNF Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCal Cross 39:17.937 4
DNF Justin Mills King Kog 22:15.241 3
DNF Jack Tucker SDG 22:53.424 3
DNF Alan Zinniker Famous Horsemen Masters Development 13:32.059 2
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 3.077
DNF 44.411
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Barker Team Velocity 1:07:29 10
2 Ian Schwartz SDG - Muscle Milk 1:11:18 10
3 Imeh Nsek Lux Specialized 1:11:54 10
4 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCal Cross 1:14:06 10
5 Jason Rowton Team MBS 1:07:36 9
6 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 1:08:00 9
7 Bradley Breyer Velo Boogie / Team Redlands 1:10:28 9
DNF Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycles 46:34.830 6
DNF Jack Tucker SDG - Muscle Milk 22:53.424 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 36:41.409 5
2 Nicole Brandt The TEAM SoCal Cross 39:03.199 5
3 Holly Breck INcycle p/b Full Circle 39:38.611 5
4 Aj Sura G2 Bike 40:31.027 5
5 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 40:39.987 5
6 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 41:16.858 5
7 Christine Pai G2 Bike 41:42.621 5
8 Nikki Peterson Bear Valley Bikes 42:07.283 5
9 Kora Colasuonno 45:42.875 5
10 Martha Mauricio S.W.A.T. 42:44.921 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Rowton Team MBS 30:36.839 4
2 Alexander Ackermann Celo Pacific 33:36.704 4
3 Peter Abaharian - 37:31.265 4
4 Christopher Koo 40:22.316 4
5 Mateo Abascal PAA 31:29.128 3
DNF Brad Watson MBS 27:35.701 3
DNF Galvin Tan 8:12.240 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 30:55.525 4
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 32:42.366 4
3 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 34:04.888 4
4 Steward Harris BBI-SIC 37:45.397 4
5 Ryder Phillips Flight School PB/La Grange 38:17.233 4
6 Aidan Flores triple threat 38:19.360 4
7 Zeke Van rooyen Sequoyah Middle School 38:35.303 4
8 Gavin Wright - 39:12.910 4
9 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 40:07.328 4
10 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 29:48.485 3
11 Rocco Landers - 31:14.701 3
12 Aaron Ward 32:15.122 3
13 Liam Oslen 32:40.780 3
14 Gavin Choi PAA/EMPIRE RACING 33:51.188 3
15 Silas Wilson Mudfoot 34:20.271 3
16 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 35:19.656 3
17 Luke Mabry 41:24.167 3
18 Spencer Ward 34:27.880 2
DNF Cooper Deckman Big Orange 12:15.202 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 37:41.055 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 32:20.841 3
2 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 35:51.160 3
3 Emily Crouse PAA/REMAX 36:17.852 3
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham The Team 37:38.937 3
5 Olivia Lawson Source Endurance/Book a Bike Mechan 40:06.676 3
6 Collette Wilson 41:13.793 3
7 Maris Bronson 29:11.265 2
8 Audrey Alvarez Velo Allegro 29:16.773 2
9 Talya Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 32:57.575 2
10 Shayna Feldman Bicycle.net Racing Team 34:01.415 2
11 Aryana Klawitter Team Hammer Nutrition 34:04.826 2
12 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bike Shop 34:25.844 2
13 Tessler Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 34:44.404 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 41:08.314 5
2 Aj Sura G2 Bike 41:51.590 5
3 Tiffany Meyers Stage One Cycling Team 42:22.123 5
4 Katherine Bennett SWAT 42:51.232 5
5 Susan Thompson PAA 43:01.799 5
6 Cindy Marnoch Crankbenders 43:23.802 5
7 Wanda Simchuk local cycling 35:45.151 4
8 Rina Bunch JRA/OCR 35:52.656 4
9 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T. 37:02.371 4
10 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 38:15.532 4
11 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 38:18.615 4
12 Stacey Cooke - 39:16.514 4
13 Lisa Buckland squareone Helen's 39:56.266 4
14 Edina Fuzesi - 39:58.993 4
15 Haruna Madono S.W.A.T. 40:32.563 4
16 Ixchel Marina-morris Montrose Bike Team 40:53.332 4
17 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 41:16.377 4
18 Lisa Conrad Square 1 41:19.735 4
19 Kathy Martin velo allegro 41:34.506 4
20 Peta Takai Square One Team Helens - CX / Stage 42:09.577 4
21 Judy Feldman Bicycle.net Racing Team 36:17.373 3
22 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 37:44.649 3
23 Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:56.951 3
DNF Kathy Barton 5.171
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garnet Vertican GIANT 48:28.151 7
2 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 51:11.897 7
3 Matt Freeman SDG - Muscle Milk 51:37.876 7
4 Timothy Sparks Stonehaus/trek 52:52.956 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles 43:38.558 6
2 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 43:52.932 6
3 Derik Mills Boulder Cyclesport / Yoga Glow 44:58.012 6
4 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 45:46.109 6
5 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 46:03.911 6
6 Samuel Sweetland - 46:23.202 6
7 Rose Rose Team MBS 46:43.860 6
8 Reno Karimlan Team MBS 46:57.757 6
9 John Pennington Team Velocity 47:31.085 6
10 Josh Caffrey Cadence 48:02.515 6
11 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 48:21.118 6
12 Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 49:34.599 6
13 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 49:54.228 6
14 Unknown Rider 42:44.119 5
15 Patrick Estrella MUDFOOT 49:01.539 5
DNF Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Cleaver Donuts 32:51.521 4
DNF Moses Berkson Cadence 14:08.906 2
DNF Dedrick Kon 7:33.679 1
DNF Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 8:26.865 1
DNF Todd Munson CADENCE 8:27.362 1
DNF Ryan Mills 8:29.132 1
DNF Jareil Flores Cadence 1.343
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Robinson Dons Bicycles 39:08.879 5
2 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 39:12.739 5
3 Ian Richer PAA/Empire 40:10.107 5
4 Craig Abrams 40:43.112 5
5 Chris Olson Team MBS 40:45.497
6 Thomas Cassidy PAA/Empire 41:23.287 5
7 Larson Larson Montenegro Manufacturing 41:24.906 5
8 John Dalman Team Velocity 41:28.678 5
9 Eric Klawitter Team Hammer Nutrition 41:31.019 5
10 Ryo Kinno 41:39.299 5
11 Padraic Hannon La Grange 33:45.438 4
12 Jeff Thompson 34:05.572 4
13 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 34:05.584 4
14 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 34:12.198 4
15 David Paul G2 Bike 34:23.000 4
16 Ruben Lopez MBS 34:42.971 4
17 Steve Lopez 34:53.564 4
18 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 34:57.465 4
19 Peter Rinde PAA/Empire Bikes 35:43.288 4
20 Stephen Monne 35:49.930 4
21 Eric Gressler H&S Bikes 36:01.219 4
22 Martin Schmidt 36:17.268 4
23 Vladimir Popovic Team Montrose Bike Shop 36:24.556 4
24 Patrick Foutz 36:57.267 4
25 Elon Schoenholz squareone Helens 37:19.730 4
26 John Flores 37:40.680 4
27 Guy Buckland squareone Helen's 39:57.400 4
28 Kris Daniel 40:43.968 4
29 Adam Robinson 41:12.043 5
30 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 34:11.122 3
31 Bob Bencangey Squareone Helen's 37:14.755 3
DNF Moreno Moreno 8:11.675 1
DNF David Gillanders 10:13.287 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 47:51.867 7
2 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 48:07.729 7
3 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 48:11.983 7
4 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 49:07.450 7
5 David Anderson Spy / Giant 49:29.872 7
6 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching 49:56.178 7
7 Gis Magnolia PAA 49:56.244 7
8 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 51:11.715 7
9 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 51:28.209 7
10 Lance Nicholls Dirt Rag Mag 52:01.169 7
11 Jeff Mabry Las Vegas Cyclery 52:20.589 7
12 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 52:28.286 7
13 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 52:44.134 7
14 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 53:20.801 7
15 Ricard Mainville Celo Pacific 53:43.851 7
16 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 54:14.559 7
17 Norm Laird dfL 54:44.699 7
18 Larry Vanzant Guiness Cycling 48:49.257 6
19 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 49:45.179 6
20 Barry Goch Velo club La Grange 54:36.868 6
DNF Troy Gielish Simple Green / Cannondale 37:42.786 5
DNF Bill Harris BBI - SIC 37:58.309 5
DNF Matt Breyer Velo boogie / Team Redlands 15:17.383 2
DNF Ryan Seigel Ride Cyclery 1.663
DNF Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 0.679
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Travis Roberson G2Bike 43:51.417 6
2 David Matea BIG ORANGE 44:06.435 6
3 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 44:35.936 6
4 Matt Breyer Velo boogi's / Team Redlam 45:08.601 6
5 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 45:15.182 6
6 Michael Negrote Incycle 45:16.893 6
7 Conal Tepper Squareone Helen's 45:28.876 6
8 Craig Spencer KHS/MAXXIS p/b JAKROO 45:46.665 6
9 Rusty Sens Helens Cycles 45:53.897 6
10 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 46:00.048 6
11 Jean-paul Bour Troupe 46:22.245 6
12 Nick Humby PAA/Empire 46:23.954 6
13 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 46:37.758 6
14 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 47:01.553 6
15 Mike Mische VELO ALLEGRO ! 47:17.717 6
16 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 47:24.243 6
17 George Cook Team MBS 47:27.188 6
18 Josh Meehan Monster Media 47:29.783 6
19 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 47:31.691 6
20 Paul Ruggiero squareone 47:36.390 6
21 Greg Castaneda 47:37.163 6
22 Wes Barton square Helens 47:42.186 6
23 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 47:47.137 6
24 John Bresee H&S 47:48.770 6
25 David Turner PAA 48:04.233
26 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 48:10.173 6
27 Shane Gunsalus Big Orange Cycling 48:18.327 6
28 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 48:22.071 6
29 David Lawson Source Endurance/Book a Bike Mechan 48:54.050 6
30 Steven Cordero Team MBS 49:39.334 6
31 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 49:44.629 6
32 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 49:48.886 6
33 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 50:17.368 6
34 Brian Morrison Squareone-Helen's 42:26.305 5
35 Scott Marnoch 42:48.323 5
36 Wayne Rosenthal 42:53.214 5
37 Graeme Stanners Celo Pacific/APX sportdrink 42:57.139 5
38 Barry Goch Velo Club La Grange 43:11.096 5
39 Chip Whitcher Team Veolocity 44:11.195 5
40 Unknown Rider Team MBS 45:43.012 5
41 Jeff Urban squareone/Helens cross team 47:13.950 5
42 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 47:35.350 5
43 Alex Gentile 48:04.603 5
44 Paul Mounce 50:38.181 5
45 Joel Javier Team Velocity 42:25.129 4
46 Jake Johnson 42:51.886 4
47 Jim Martin Rokform 46:13.345 4
DNF John Gillingham H&S Bikes 30:35.356 3
DNF Ryan Siegel Ride Cyclery 1.327
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 36:18.824 5
2 Jon Miller Stonehaus 37:43.254 5
3 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 37:51.918 5
4 Robin Kinney G2 Bike 38:29.648 5
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 38:33.638 5
6 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 39:05.267 5
7 James Barbaruolo Team MBS 39:21.437 5
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:32.937 5
9 Charlie Stone SC Velo 39:37.502 5
10 Charles Morris Team MBS 40:15.052 5
11 Dale Raymond Swami's 40:22.180 5
12 Carl Bronson Mudfoot 40:32.632 5
13 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 41:16.163 5
14 Wayne Rosenthal 41:26.023 5
15 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:39.470 5
16 Eric Poppletru - 41:46.591 5
17 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:25.758 5
18 Rickey Russell Team MBS 44:29.520 5
19 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:15.101 5
20 Jay Doyle Lightning Velo 39:26.523 4
21 Armando Ayala 40:14.779 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Ruger University Bikes 40:31.517 5
2 Robert Llamas 44:33.613 5
3 Dean Ferrandimi - 39:07.551 4
4 John Donaldson 45:06.618 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Cianfrocca Velocity 52:57.271 7
2 Andrew Engel 54:57.443 7
3 Tony Smith Squeely Wheel Bike Shop 54:59.891 7
4 Jon Budinoff H&S 55:12.744 7
5 Nathan Torres Team Tres Leches 55:17.266 7
6 Quan Quan Velo Allegro 48:43.507 6
7 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 48:50.638 6
8 Aaron Halfman Squeely Wheel Bike Shop 49:31.026 6
9 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 50:37.413 6
10 Steve Lopez 50:56.766 6
11 Christian Kondratowicz 52:18.521 6
12 Alexander Holt 52:18.860 6
13 Craig Hopkins 52:19.032 6
14 Edmund Navalta 53:05.526 6
15 James Finley PAA/Empire Bikes 53:24.837 6
16 David Ayala CSULB Cycling 54:46.917 6
17 Garet Sakamoto Cycles Veloce | Team Simple Green/C 55:12.721 6
18 Joshua Poe Baja Bike Race 55:47.511 6
19 Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 48:09.558 5
20 Edwin Moreno TeamxTresxLeches 50:11.753 5
21 Daniel Baquiao 51:50.128 5
DNF Kirk Orellana The TEAM SoCalCross 26:19.040 3
DNF Nicholas Romero Velocity 4.902
DNF Graemme Stanners Celo Pacific / APX Sportsdrink 2.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jacob Margolis Ritte 40:05.226 5
2 Tyler Lang Rat Pack Racing 40:27.609 5
3 Andrew Engel 32:48.440 4
4 Joaquin Osequera - 33:12.906 4
5 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling 33:25.541 4
6 James Woods - 33:41.054 4
7 Kevin Melendez 33:55.871 4
8 Alberto Lazaro The TEAM SoCalCross 34:29.776 4
9 Felipe Sanchez - 34:55.801 4
10 Abraham Munoz Rat Pack Racing 35:08.217 4
11 Allen Wayne PAA/Empire Racing 35:43.650 4
12 Shlomo Vidal 35:54.157 4
13 Chris Frasso feen cycling 36:39.829 4
14 Noah Witlin - 36:46.935 4
15 Joshua Poe Baja Bike Race 37:04.981 4
16 Larry Goodman La Grange 40:07.740 4
17 33:17.643 3
18 Andrew Arevalo Orange 20 33:32.640 3
DNF Ryan Mason Velo Allegro 18:12.588 2
DNF Oleg Shalygin - 26:26.787 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Baker Stinner Frameworks 48:29.183 7
2 Flint Mcinnis Shimano 49:51.982 7
3 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 50:10.317 7
4 Ama Nsek LUX-Specialized p/b Cynergy 50:29.091 7
5 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 50:32.274 7
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 7
7 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 50:46.532 7
8 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 50:53.986 7
9 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 51:04.264 7
10 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 51:35.853 7
11 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot 51:37.274 7
12 Jason Fackler Source Endurance/SockGuy 51:46.459 7
13 Max Leonov Mudfoot 51:51.961 7
14 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:08.526 7
15 Eric Nelson 52:26.289 7
16 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 53:22.752 7
17 Chris Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 53:34.596 7
18 Michael Salipante 53:35.486 7
19 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 54:03.929 7
20 Steven Carcano redmonkeysports 54:13.190 7
21 Ryan Hilaman 54:26.950 7
22 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes 54:29.904 7
23 Matthew Baffert Il Grupetto 54:30.232 7
24 Lazaro Gonzales 47:00.692 6
25 Michael Powers none 47:10.354 6
26 Ryan Scott Colonels Bicycles 47:27.984 6
27 Jonathan Harmon Velosport/ROKFORM 47:41.866 6
28 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform 47:42.444 6
29 Abel Romero TEAM VELOCITY 47:57.681 6
30 Cody Punch Snider's Cyclery 48:08.289 6
31 Jareil Flores Cadence 48:12.585 6
32 Troy Templin H&S Bikes 48:18.462 6
33 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 48:20.429 6
34 Vu Le PAA / Empire Bikes 48:41.492 6
35 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 48:46.967 6
36 Jeremy Call Fast Friday 49:08.785 6
37 Zeb Brown 49:12.812 6
38 Alexander Ackermann Celo Pacific 49:20.756 6
39 Ccelio Salazar Engine 11 49:28.470 6
40 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 49:57.654 6
41 John Gleaves Team Velocity 50:02.864 6
42 Kristopher Phoonjaya Opprime Cycling 50:12.905 6
43 Ryan Mastromarlo Vito 50:14.291 6
44 Andre Campos Nutrishop Orange/ RedMonkey SportsF 51:00.862 6
45 Brandon Heflin CENTRICsport 51:26.010 6
46 Miguel Berger 51:50.037 6
47 Chauncey Mize 52:20.118 6
48 Lance Araiza Tru Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 52:50.179 6
49 Sean Price Velo Allegro 52:52.194 6
50 William Zhang 53:08.761 6
51 John Krolak JRA Bikes & Brew 55:41.073 6
52 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 56:44.539
53 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 50:51.332 5
54 Gabriel De ocampo CCF RACING TEAM/CPT 51:05.100 5
64 Dedrick Kon
65 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 31:38.653 4
DNF Thomas Flexer Orange 20 34:02.107 4
DNF Samuel Sweetland 23:57.652 3
DNF Nick Wilson The Velo - Phx 27:18.254 3
DNF Jason Morin 15:28.828 2
DNF Griffith Vertican Rock N road Cyclery - Linked 16:06.693 2
DNF Aaron Garcia Opprimé Cycling Team 7:04.211 1
DNF Roberto Pacheco Chicken Hawk Courier 4.576
DNF Gilbert Lee 6.096
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matias Mendigochea Helens 50:02.975 7
2 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 50:28.889 7
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 51:51.525 7
4 Nicolas Mccarthy moya Rapha Cycling 51:56.266 7
5 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:00.156 7
6 Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles 52:19.067 7
7 Jake Peters 53:20.822 7
8 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 56:00.028 7
9 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 50:25.963 6
10 Andre Campos Nutrishop Orange/ RedMonkey SportsF 51:25.963 6
11 Jim Ransweiler Small Batch 52:57.304 6
12 Jonathan Livesey Team MBS 6
13 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 59:28.326 6
DNF Hernan Montenegro MMFG 15:59.261 2
DNF Sergio Cruz Vans CX 1.145
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Baher Stinner Frameworks 49:27.327 7
2 Wes Barton square Helens 54:44.917 7
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 55:24.560 7
4 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 55:42.167 7
5 Isiah Rodriguez Chief Lunes 55:57.198 7
6 Steve Cordero Team MBS 56:41.263 7
7 George Cook Team MBS 58:01.515 7
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo 49:48.707 6
9 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 50:18.372 6
10 Todd Simchuk localcycling 50:24.502 6
11 Roger Jorgenson Bikeman.com 51:20.249 6
12 Armando Martinez 53:00.864 6
13 Unknown Rider Team MBS 54:31.507 6
14 Kyle Parham Team MBS 50:15.834 5
15 Ryan Dunn JensonUSA 52:13.093 5
16 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 50:15.743 4
DNF Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 15:31.222 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Holly Breck InCycle p/b Full Circle Cycling 55:54.664 7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 49:50.967 6
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 57:13.789 6
4 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 49:17.856 5
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 49:41.744 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing 41:45.182 5
2 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 42:24.493 5
3 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 43:08.277 5
4 Sasha Perry 43:23.820 5
5 Katherine Bennett S.W.A.T. 35:49.757 4
6 Diana Aguirre Source Endurance 36:43.708 4
7 Catherine Wolfe S.W.A.T. 36:47.771 4
8 Stacey Cooke 37:52.881 4
9 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 37:56.211 4
10 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 38:03.788 4
11 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 39:13.186 4
12 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 39:47.555 4
13 Lisa Buckland squareone Helens 46:52.658 4
14 Stephenie Hughes Team MBS 46:39.820 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kate Mullarkey 35:36.438 4
2 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 35:54.308 4
3 Dann Authur Dallas Bike Works 36:11.461 4
4 Lisa Conrad Square One 36:29.523 4
5 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 37:30.232 4
6 Savannah Reyburn Opprime Cycling 37:31.411 4
7 Kerstin Leistner S.W.A.T. 38:25.257 4
8 Haruna Madono S.W.A.T. 39:17.496 4
9 Danielle Lyons 62 Bikes 39:29.364 4
10 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 39:31.332 4
11 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 40:00.678 4
12 Fiona Rea 41:31.195 4
13 Kathy Martin velo allegro 41:35.264 4
14 Tamera Brown Team MBS 43:34.854 4
15 Nicole Toledo Triple Threat Cycling Team 44:13.913 4
16 Emily Ryan Cadence 44:22.617 4
17 Rachel Marauson Skyflash Holliday Rock 45:38.659 4
18 Bonnie Ysordin Triple Threat XXX 34:49.386 3
19 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 35:15.335 3
20 Erika Agustin S.W.A.T. 35:31.719 3
21 Madelaine Frezza EPBP 35:48.929 3
22 Nancy Holwick triple threat 38:49.767 3
23 Shaina Popkin velo allegro 41:20.570 3
24 Erin Spiller Team Monster Trek 45:42.552 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vaughn Wilson 12:23.371 1
2 Erek Novak 15:01.174 1
3 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 15:35.885 1
4 Deegan Wright - 17:24.300 1
5 Asher Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 18:10.312 1
6 Kaden Sumner
7 Christopher Sandoval Team MBS
8 Gunnar Sumner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7