Log In
UTCX First Shot • Sep 26 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.2
1
5.1
3.3
1.8
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1
Moisture
5.1
Accel
3.3
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 30:00:00
2 Jack Shuckra FFKR-Contender 30:00:00
3 Jackson Telford Roosters Bikers Edge 30:00:00
4 Peter Stack Kuhl 30:00:00
5 Mitt Niederhauser Roosters Bikers Edge 30:00:00
6 Brayden Whatcott Canyon Bicycles 30:00:00
7 Gavin Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 30:00:00
8 Logan Whitemore Roosters Bikers Edge 30:00:00
9 Jackson Higley Roosters Bikers Edge 30:00:00
10 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 30:00:00
11 Dallin Bartlett Velosport Racing UT FFKR 30:00:00
12 Need Rider Info 30:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 "olivia """"larry""""" Bradley DNA cycling 30:00:00
2 Rileigh Whitemyer Roosters Bikers Edge 30:00:00
3 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainbiking.com 30:00:00
4 Makayla Price Roosters Bikers Edge 30:00:00
5 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 30:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rollins TOSH Hyperthreads 0:44:44
2 Jason Hendrickson Ski Utah|PLAN7 0:44:52
3 Jason Olsen Roosters Bikers Edge 0:44:58
4 Chris Peters Endurance Cycle Service 0:45:25
5 Justin Belliveau Roosters Bikers Edge 0:45:28
6 Jared Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 0:45:36
7 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 0:45:39
8 Stewart l Gray FFKR Contender 0:45:50
9 Drew Vonlintel 0:46:05
10 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites 0:46:17
11 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:46:19
12 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 0:46:30
13 Tom Telford Roosters Bikers Edge 0:46:34
14 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 0:47:00
15 Tim Clark Roosters Bikers Edge 0:47:04
16 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:47:13
17 Miguel Payan Roosters Bikers Edge 0:47:17
18 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling 0:47:25
19 Ryan Borrowman Plan7 0:47:32
20 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclecross 0:48:02
21 Brent Vanklooster 0:48:20
22 Juan Ramirez Roosters Bikers Edge 0:48:21
23 Jeff Wootton Roosters Bikers Edge 0:48:21
24 David Hadley Revolution 0:48:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Howton Roosters Bikers Edge 0:40:07
2 Byron Mcgee TWO CROSS RACING 0:40:13
3 Scott Laroche Roosters Bikers Edge 0:40:21
4 Adam Holmes RMCC 0:41:38
5 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:42:06
6 John Rech Bountiful bike 0:42:12
7 Kevin Moore RMCC 0:42:45
8 Nathan Petersen America First Credit Union Cycl 0:43:46
9 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 0:43:47
10 Chad Bradford RMCC 0:43:47
11 Bryan Osoro PLAN7 0:43:53
12 Mauricio Barrozo Revolution-Peak Fasteners 0:43:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Roosters Bikers Edge 0:58:11
2 Eric White 0:58:12
3 Jared Prince Rooster Bikers Edge 0:58:12
4 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:58:12
5 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 0:58:12
6 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 0:59:12
7 Eric Hendrickson Plan 7 0:59:49
8 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:00:05
9 Eric Flynn Flynn Cyclery 1:00:33
10 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:01:00
11 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales 1:01:33
12 Jason Sparks UMB 1:02:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramish Michael 0:42:14
2 Paul Lastayo KUHL 0:42:22
3 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:42:30
4 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:43:05
5 Richard Caramadre KUHL 0:43:05
6 Darrell Davis FFKR Contender 0:43:07
7 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 0:43:17
8 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:44:02
9 Tim Stack KUHL 0:44:05
10 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 0:44:08
11 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:44:12
12 Robert Hamlin Kuhl 0:44:12
13 Todd Taft KUHL 0:44:17
14 David Wood KUHL 0:44:27
15 James Deschenes X Men 0:45:22
16 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:45:48
17 Jason Sparks Utah 0:46:24
18 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:46:30
19 Scott Hoggan Revolution Peak Fasteners 0:46:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Davis FFKR Contender 0:36:56
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:37:23
3 Gary l. Porter Roosters Bikers Edge 0:38:05
4 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:38:25
5 Brad Waiken Bountiful Bicycle 0:38:44
6 P Woods 0:39:35
7 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 0:39:44
8 Lawrence Woolson Revolution - Peak Fasteners 0:40:00
9 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 0:40:10
10 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 0:41:24
11 Kelly Asa FFKR Contender 0:41:25
12 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:41:28
13 Pat Putt Flying Tigers/S419quad A 0:42:22
14 Lewis Rollins FFKR Contender 0:43:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush 0:57:53
2 Thomas Bender Kuhl 0:57:53
3 Jason Sager Rooster Bikers Edge 0:58:40
4 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 0:58:54
5 Justin Doll Squadra Flying Tigers 0:59:38
6 Bender Jeff Kuhl 0:59:41
7 Dylan Cirulis Roosters Bikers Edge 0:59:43
8 Ty Nelson Gear Rush 1:00:47
9 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 1:01:33
10 Steve Carwile Ridge Cyclesport 1:01:50
11 Roger Arnell Team Endurance360 1:02:04
12 Preston Yardley Team Endurance360 1:02:19
13 Bruce Deppe Cicada 1:02:50
14 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 1:02:51
15 Reed Wycoff SaltAirCross Fever 1:03:51
16 Richard Knutson SaltAirCross Fever 1:03:51
17 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 1:03:53
18 Brandon Blackwell Plan7 1:03:54
19 Cameron Hoover Kuhl 1:03:54
20 Laura Abbrvzzese 1:03:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joergen Trepp Team Rainbow Unicorns 0:42:59
2 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 0:43:14
3 Weston Woodward Trek Bicycles 0:43:22
4 Peter Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 0:43:26
5 Kevin Tomas FFKR Contender Bicycles 0:43:43
6 John Gill Roosters Bikers Edge 0:44:07
7 Dallin Hutch Utah Mountain Biking 0:44:23
8 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:44:30
9 Colby Weber 0:44:49
10 Eric Aharn 0:44:52
11 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 0:44:53
12 David Hoffman Gas-Intrinsik 0:44:57
13 John Thomas Roosters Bikers Edge 0:45:16
14 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:46:04
15 Omar Pacheco contender bicycles 0:46:23
16 Sean Migotsky 0:46:58
17 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 0:47:32
18 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah/Plan 7 0:48:16
19 Tim Meikle TCR/Kelson 0:48:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Garrett Roosters Bikers Edge 0:38:12
2 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpes 0:38:36
3 Donovan Mccain 0:38:43
4 Mitchell Young Roosters Bikers Edge 0:38:57
5 Nick Runtsch 0:39:27
6 Brian Wilcox Roosters Bikers Edge 0:39:56
7 Russell Opatz 0:40:08
8 Rick Morris Adobe Cycling 0:40:41
9 Zach Kastelic SaltAirCross Fever 0:41:07
10 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:41:19
11 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain 0:41:37
12 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles 0:42:22
13 Maxmilian Higley Roosters Bikers Edge 0:42:42
14 Robby Babbitt Guthrie Bicycle 0:42:44
15 Mark Puddy SaltAir Cross Fever 0:43:21
16 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:43:36
17 Jon Huff 0:43:36
18 Brad Rowberry Infinite Cycles 0:43:36
19 Stephen Bagley 0:43:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 0:37:42
2 Mike Oblad Porcupine Racing 0:38:08
3 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 0:39:10
4 Rockland Draper Team Endurance 360 0:39:47
5 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 0:40:46
6 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 0:41:05
7 Rich Chludzinski Team Endurance360 0:41:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Turner Enve 0:58:35
2 Michael Raimish 0:58:57
3 Christian Johnson 1:02:49
4 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 1:02:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Larson 30:00:00
1 Heidi Westfall 0:30:00
2 Cody Jenkins 30:00:00
3 San jay Tailor 30:00:00
Starters:3   Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:45:00
2 Devon Gorry DNA 0:45:00
3 Sarah Kaufmann No Tubes Elite Women 0:45:00
4 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:45:00
5 Amelia Barber Kühl 0:45:00
6 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak Fasteners 0:45:00
7 Meghan Sheridan 0:45:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:40:00
2 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 0:40:00
3 Lupine Cramer Roosters Bikers Edge 0:40:00
4 Nina Wade Roosters Bikers Edge 0:40:00
5 Jan Holding Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:40:00
6 Alison Reitter ENVE Composites 0:40:00
7 Angela Howe 0:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Beatty 0:40:00
2 Lisa Fitzgerald Dr. 0:40:00
3 Nicole Chretten 0:40:00
4 Anne Gardiner Plan 7 0:40:00
5 Ashley Muhle Revolution 0:40:00
6 Candace Haroldsen 0:40:00
7 Jess Robinson 0:40:00
8 Johanna Whitehead Go Jo Team 0:40:00
9 Anne Weaver 0:40:00
10 Juel Iverson Canyon Bicycle 0:40:00
11 Sara Bollen Canton Bicycles 0:40:00
12 Linda Lastayo Yeah She's Hot 0:40:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knut SaltAir Cross Fever 1:00:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 1