Log In
Velocause Cross • Sep 27 2015
4.8
2.1
4.6
3.5
3.3
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
3 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
4 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Brandon Gobel
7 Mason Switzer Lucky Brake
8 Kevin Hathaway Comrade Cycles Racing
9 Josh Mckinney
10 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
12 Anders Ahlberg
13 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
15 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
16 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
17 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
18 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
19 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
20 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
21 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
22 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Breuer
2 Robert Bigelow-rubin Cut Cats Courier
3 Marco Wajda
4 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
5 Mark Caballero Marquette University
6 Karl Schuchard
7 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
8 Henry Lutz
9 Aaron Gabriel
10 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
11 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
12 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
13 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
14 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
15 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
17 Andrew Link
18 Joran Trentadue
19 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
20 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
21 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
22 Billy Baader
23 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
24 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
26 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Brian Thomas
28 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
30 Matt Tromp Ten27 Cycling Club
31 Kirt Konkol
32 Benjamin Calvopina
33 Madeline Labecki
DNF Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
DNF Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kia Namin
2 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Mike Roethel
5 Brian Koll
6 Joseph Viel
7 Sam Bramstedt
8 Greg Cooper
9 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
10 Chris Lavesser
11 Michael Coston
12 Shane Armstrong
13 Lucas Adams
14 Matt Weber
15 Gaylord Otte
16 Jake Lawhead
17 Steve Federspiel
18 Joseph Weasler
19 James Grove Marquette University
20 Nathan Schmidt
21 Kyle Suratte Bike Haven Race Team
22 Jorge Negron Revolution Cycles Club
23 Jonathan Reik
24 Marc D'antuono
25 Scott Eisenhardt
26 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
27 David Aguilar
28 Max Wacker Roll: Racing
29 James Price
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
3 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
4 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
5 Matt Silvia
6 Keith Tussey Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
7 Matthew Riley
8 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
9 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Kevin Hulick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Joe Curtes
5 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
6 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Chad Tucker Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
8 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Veloocause
9 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
10 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Lee Unwin
12 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
13 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
14 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
15 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Isaac Olson
17 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
18 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
19 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
20 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
21 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Benny Smith Team Velocause
23 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
24 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
25 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
26 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
DNF Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Marschalek
2 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
3 Chris Brown
4 Jess Kruchoski
5 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
8 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
9 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 David Cestelli
11 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
12 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Jake Lawhead
15 David Thorpe
16 Sharif Renno
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 John Lirette
5 Michael Curtes Twin Six
6 Tim Hacker
7 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
9 Edward Dutczak
10 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
11 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
13 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
14 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
15 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
16 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
17 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
18 Peter Tampa Rat City Racing
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
20 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
21 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
22 Troy Sable
23 Scott Willms Emerys.com
24 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
25 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
26 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
DNF Shon Zeller Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
DNF Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Michael Daws Team Velocause
3 Peter Tampa Rat City Racing
4 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
5 Troy Sable
6 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
8 Scott Willms Emerys.com
9 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
10 Joseph Viel
11 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
12 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
13 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
14 Trent Armstrong
15 John Lutz
16 Vince Hanoski Milwaukee Bicycle Racing
17 Bryan Jacques
18 John Grosz
19 Jonathan Ninmer
20 Michael Devogel
21 Justin Ritter
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
2 David Mcclenahan PYOC
3 David Mccollum
4 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
6 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Chiappetta Rat City Racing
2 Gaylord Otte
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Michael Glodowski
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
6 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
8 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Doug Levy
10 Dennis Klinkert
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling
3 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
4 Henrique Lowe
5 William Spende Tread Head Cycling
6 Cedric Le denmat
7 Justin Munzur
8 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport
9 Gabriel Le denmat
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
2 Henry Lutz
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Franck Bock
5 David Deshpande
6 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
DNF Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 Steven Mehne Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Cale Dorn
4 Robert Bigelow-rubin Cut Cats Courier
5 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Brent Wegscheid
7 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
8 Scott Ross PSIMET Racing
9 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
10 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
11 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Allen Brunner
14 Jean Padilla
15 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
16 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
17 Thomas Normington
18 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
19 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
2 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Heidi Beck Twin Six
5 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
2 Kristin Gallagher
3 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
4 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
6 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
8 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
9 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
10 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
13 Alalia Berry
14 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Morgan Stern
4 Amy Plato Twin Six
5 Jodie Prestine
6 Mio Suzuki
7 Kathryn Johnson
8 Erin Ninmer
9 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Anna Federspiel
11 Amanda Elliott
12 Anna Zolecki
13 Kelly Lambeth
14 Amber Bonogofsky
DNF Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Mary Geralts
7 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
8 Berta Glodowski
9 Nona Varnado
10 Julie Oneill
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1