Log In
Dogfish Cross Day 2 • Sep 20 2015
5
1.7
3.5
5.7
2.9
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5.7
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes
2 Jake Schneidewind
3 Scott Williamson
4 Michael Morgan
5 Dan Schaeffer
6 Darren Heck
7 Kyle Cress
8 Ryan Irish
9 Matt Boness
10 Brian Snyder
11 Kyle Guinn
12 Paul Jackson
13 Matthew Dawson
14 Evan Kyle lardinois
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Adams
2 Justin Sedgley
3 Alexander Stephens
4 Sean Whitehurst
5 Matthew Roeleveld
6 Sam Botts
7 Alan Thomas
8 John Davis
9 Brian Shelton
10 Lenny Jones
11 Terry Rice
12 Thomas Heidbrier
13 Marshall Mallory
14 David Parks
15 Eli Molloy
16 Christopher Green
17 Robert Johnson
18 Rich Peraud
19 Michael Allen
20 Jeff Brandhorst
21 Brian Cushing
22 Ben Titzer
23 Vito Biundo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes
2 Joey Mittelberg
3 Nicholas Biundo
4 Isaac Simms
5 Nicholas Gomes
6 Atticus Jones
7 Finn Smith
8 Jeremy Roberts
9 Isaiah Delaughder
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea
3 Rock Wamsley
4 Doug Nishimura
5 Mark Horn
6 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Jeremy Crocker
8 Timothy Dooley
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell
2 Dennis Roberts
3 Michael Ruder
4 James Klages
5 Rick Bass
6 William Howells
7 Mark Stika
8 Thomas Lambert
9 Gary Merideth
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long
2 Tim Mcallister
3 Jim Mcdonald
4 John Reimbold
5 Steve Schweiker
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Purvis
2 Benn Stover
3 Micah Gordon
4 Garrick Valverde
5 Petey Botts
6 Shadd Smith
7 Travis Donn
8 Lawrence Simonson
9 Ethan Froese
10 Jesse Maggard
11 Sunny Gilbert
12 Galen Johnson
13 Scott Ogilvie
14 Erik Seaver
15 David Neidinger
16 Michael Allison
17 Anthony Dust
18 Scott Peipert
19 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce
2 Lawrence Simonson
3 Anthony Dust
4 Andrew Strempke
5 Mark Horn
6 Kyle Guinn
7 Matthew Dawson
8 Frank Thibeault
9 Robert Varner
10 Kieth Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Amy Brooksher
3 Courtney Cushard
4 Annette Triplett
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes
2 Lillyan Snyder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert
2 Katherine Kelter
3 Michelle Windmoeller
4 Annette Triplett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1