Log In
We Need More Cowbell IX • Sep 27 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
4.3
1.4
3.4
2.9
1.4
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
2 Ashley Barson RISE RACING P/B CYCLEPATH WOOD
3 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
5 Tabi Ferguson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
7 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
8 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
9 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT
10 Samantha Fuller WOLFPAK RACING/INCEPTION CYCLE
11 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
12 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT
13 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
14 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Alexa Pagel LANTERN ROUGE
16 Danielle Schon LANTERN ROUGE
17 Christie Simon WILD BETTYS CYCLING CLUB
18 Meg Siegel INDEPENDENT
19 Colleen Mycroft IMPALA BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM
3 William Elliott TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
4 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
5 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
6 Austin Skomra INDEPENDENT
7 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
8 Scott Fitzgerald PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A
9 Trevor O'donnell REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
10 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Brian Truman PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES
12 Scott Buschlen INDEPENDENT
13 Jon Winfield AWI RACING
14 Eric Ingalsbe THE BIKE SHOP
15 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 CYCLING
16 Demetre Kalkounis HITCH/DARK HORSE
17 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
18 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
19 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
20 Robert Pinet B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
21 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
22 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
23 Corey Knowles TBS RACING
24 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
25 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
26 Michael Macklem LAMPREY SYSTEMS
27 David Coughlin INDEPENDENT
28 Craig Burbules TBS RACING
29 Edward christopher Pol INDEPENDENT
DNF Brian Moore TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myers WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
2 Chris Wedeles BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
3 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
4 Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE
5 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Taylor Ford TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
8 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
10 Ian Gartley INDEPENDENT
11 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
13 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
14 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
15 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
16 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Chuck Taylor ST.CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
18 Simon Kelley BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
19 Stephen Cooley LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Mark De koning HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
21 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
22 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
23 Mark Chappel SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
24 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
25 Chris Monette MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
26 Tyler Holtzman INDEPENDENT
27 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV
28 Chris Riecker KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE
29 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
30 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
31 Chris Blacklock CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
32 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
33 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT
34 Richard Pougnet HOLIDAY INN CALGARY NORTHWEST/
35 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
36 Jeff Mccachren BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
37 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
38 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
39 Jayson Vaneerdewijk LANTERN ROUGE
40 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
41 Jason Simmons BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
42 Shawn Hill INDEPENDENT
43 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB
44 Jody Brown BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
45 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
46 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
47 Karsten Loukides LANTERN ROUGE
48 Steve Grujic WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
49 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
50 Simon Sharpe INDEPENDENT
51 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
52 Mark Buckaway MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
53 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
54 Joseph Miller INDEPENDENT
55 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
56 Don Gilroy LANTERN ROUGE
57 Joe Accardi REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
58 Tyler Thomson INDEPENDENT
59 Bruce Hoppe FOREST CITY VELODROME
60 Clifford Vanclief THE HUB RACE TEAM
61 Kristoffer Hernandez THE CYCLING GYM
62 Rick Otway INDEPENDENT
63 Phil Robinson INDEPENDENT
64 Paul Van dongen BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) BE
65 Jeff Kielley ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Quinton Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
3 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 Jake Allaire INDEPENDENT
5 Malcolm Barton CYCLE SOLUTIONS
6 Bryan Tyers NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM
7 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Noah Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE
9 Marshall Eidinger THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB
10 Chris Mcquinn MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
11 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
12 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
14 Kevin Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE
15 Eric Jackson CENTURION NEXT WAVE
16 Derek Oosterveen REACTIVATED RACING
17 Zac Wheeler PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
18 Noah Rosen THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB
19 Greg Clark XPREZO
20 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
21 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
22 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Nicholas Diniz* CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
24 Neil Ireland ARP RACING P/B APEX RACE PHOTO
25 Scott Mcdougall INDEPENDENT
26 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
27 Neil Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
28 Patryk Biegalski BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
29 Jeremy Cummins INDEPENDENT
30 Jeff Moote REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
31 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
32 Jacob Williams CYCLE SOLUTIONS
33 David Enns CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
34 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
35 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
36 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
37 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 CYCLING
38 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
39 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE
40 Michael Lawrie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
41 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
42 Gavin Kerr CENTURION NEXT WAVE
43 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
44 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
45 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
DNF Matthew Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE
DNF Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE
DNF Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF James Keezer BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 David Labancz INDEPENDENT
4 Jeff Mccachren BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
5 Gregory Bittman INDEPENDENT
6 Kevin Tearle TEAM PBR P/B RACER SPORTIF
7 Anthony Whetham IMPALA BICYCLES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Colton Woods CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Dylan Kerr CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 David Moore INDEPENDENT
5 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
6 Rich Elliott CENTURION NEXT WAVE
7 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
8 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE
9 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
10 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
11 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
12 Ava Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
13 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
14 Connor Schuman ST.CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
15 Isabella Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
16 Sarah Fuller PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
17 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
18 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18