Log In
Cyclocross at Raytown BMX Day 2 • Sep 27 2015
5.2
1
4.6
4.8
2
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.8
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
6 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
7 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Christopher Farney
9 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
10 Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
3 Ethan Luebbe
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
7 Kurt Mckinsey
8 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing
9 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
11 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
12 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
13 Jason Laidlaw
14 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
15 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
16 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
17 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
18 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
19 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling
23 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
24 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
DNF Hunter Adams
DNF Sean Gibson KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
2 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 Hunter Adams
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Hayden Mclaughlin
6 Jason Laidlaw
7 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
10 Kurt Mckinsey
11 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
15 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
16 Jesse Emerson Prologue Racing
17 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Scott King
19 Alan Thomas KCBC Racing
20 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
21 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
22 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
23 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
24 Jesse Oberweather
25 Ryan Hamann
26 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 George Kramer
28 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
29 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
30 Randy Braley
31 Corey Chrissan
32 Caleb Maupin
DNF Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Chrissan
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
5 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
6 Chris Braley
7 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
4 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
5 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
DNF Chris Kline
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi Our Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
9 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
13 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
14 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
17 Paul Engler GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Julie Ann pedalino
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Alyson Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Williams
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Jordan Mason
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
5 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crispin Williams
2 Austin Thompson
3 Guy King KCOI U20
4 Reed Satterwhite
5 Hope Laidlaw
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3