Log In
Cyclocross at Raytown BMX Day 1 • Sep 26 2015
4.8
1
4.8
5.4
1.9
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
4 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
5 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
6 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
8 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
DNF Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Ethan Luebbe
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Steinkuhler
2 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
3 Ethan Luebbe
4 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
7 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
8 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
9 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
10 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
12 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
13 Kurt Mckinsey
14 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
15 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
16 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
17 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
18 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
19 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
20 Sean Gibson KCOI Boulevard
21 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
22 David Mathews KCBC Racing
23 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
24 Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Kevin Barrett kane
26 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
28 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
29 Chris Thomas
30 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
2 Cody Jones
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
5 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
6 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Tim Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
12 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
13 Chad Milam
14 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
15 Jesse Emerson Prologue Racing
16 Nathan Silkett
17 Isaac Blankenau
18 John Hutchinson
19 Christopher Heck
20 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
21 Daniel Doughty
22 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
24 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
25 Nolan Blankenau
26 James Badgerow
DNF Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
DNF Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Mark Thomas
DNF Eric Rabe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Corey Chrissan
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Dominic Milam
6 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
7 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
8 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
5 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi Our Racing Team
7 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
9 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
10 Patrick Angell
11 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
12 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
15 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Dean Parker 360 Racing
7 Doug Long 360 Racing
8 Brian Duff 360 Racing
9 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
10 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
11 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
13 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
14 David Romisch GP Velotek
15 Tim Black Localcycling.com
16 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
17 David Mathews KCBC Racing
18 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
19 Tim Thompson Prologue Racing
20 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
21 Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing
22 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
23 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
24 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
25 Paul Engler GP Velotek
26 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
27 Mark Breeding KCBC Racing
28 Larry Warkentine
DNF Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Corey Chrissan
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Christy Huntington KCOI Boulevard
4 Julie Ann pedalino
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
5 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crispin Williams
2 Elijah Berberian
3 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3