Log In
HIPPO CROSS(ing) • Sep 26 2015
4.4
1.5
4.6
4.2
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 41:46.7
2 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 59.7
3 Roger Young NYCROSS 0.3
4 Matthew Jones BRECycling 01:16.3
5 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 33.4
6 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 22.4
7 Nelson Martins King Kog 13.3
8 Oscar Diaz TEAM Elite Endurance 9.6
9 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 3.4
10 Benjamin Cook SRG - Kims Bikes 8.3
11 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 11.5
12 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 22
13 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 11
14 Daghan Perker CRCA - Team Health Warrior 27.4
15 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club 5.7
16 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 12.5
17 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Cycling 0.6
18 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
19 Matthew Fackner The Facknory -1 lap
20 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing -1 lap
21 Samuel Oreilly King Kog -1 lap
22 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. -1 lap
DNF Cesar Gallego Kh/Pactimo DNF
DNF Zeb Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry Yale University 36:32.9
2 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works 22.2
3 Trevor Raab 29.8
4 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 6
5 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 11.9
6 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 8.2
7 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor 9.1
8 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 20.5
9 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 26.3
10 Bryan Dopkins 7.7
11 Adam Fabian CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 8.8
12 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 11.5
13 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Cycling 27.2
14 Alyosha Smolarski Century Road Club Assoc 14.1
15 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 21.3
16 Owen Fayle 1.3
17 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 01:10.2
18 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 22.9
19 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 2.4
20 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 19.6
21 Matthew Worstell 46
22 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 21.4
23 Stuart Hannon -1 lap
24 Billy Maynard Dedicated Endurance Training -1 lap
25 Erich Neise Team Somerset -1 lap
26 Andrew Demeter -1 lap
27 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft -1 lap
28 Christopher Farao -1 lap
29 Andrew Baldauf DSB Cycling -1 lap
30 Ryan Reyes Weaver Cycle Works -1 lap
31 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ike Kitman Kruis CX 29:31.0
2 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 01:26.6
3 William Gerboth 33.2
4 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team 0.3
5 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 12.6
6 Bryan Dopkins 0.1
7 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 7.8
8 Jeffrey Johnson 8.1
9 Justin Ivan 1.7
10 Trenton Cherco 6
11 Chris Mcisaac 6
12 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 16
13 Kevin Collins 7.1
14 James D'antonio Action Wheels 15.1
15 Nathan Tressler 7.8
16 Elias Cagiannos DSB Cycling 4.8
17 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works 5.6
18 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC 12.9
19 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2.9
20 Mark Waters Second Life Bikes 5.4
21 Greg Streiff Mapso Tri 12.9
22 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center/ Honey Sting 5.8
23 Jason Ziegler 1.4
24 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 3.2
25 Brandon Mak Rutgers University 3.3
26 Jason Livingood 13.8
27 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 2.9
28 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 8
29 Harold Wood HB HILLTOP 27
30 John Allgood 7.7
31 Stephen Mirsky Bike/Walk/Town 6.3
32 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 27.2
33 Ryan Feeney 4
34 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle 6
35 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University 5.8
36 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 2.7
37 David Blankenbush Pure Energy Racing 29.6
38 Stephen Meszaros
39 Peter Quinn Dark Side Boys -1 lap
40 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
41 David Wolter -1 lap
42 Michael Fisher -1 lap
43 Matthew Avery -1 lap
44 Nate Morris -1 lap
45 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters -1 lap
46 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap -1 lap
47 Jorge Brito Team Beer Phila Cycling -1 lap
48 Steve Weng -1 lap
49 Gaeson Taylor -1 lap
50 Brendan Dugan -1 lap
51 Michael Seas Pure Energy Racing -1 lap
52 Joseph Corriero -1 lap
53 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University -1 lap
54 David Baroody -1 lap
55 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University -1 lap
56 Robert Laurente -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 55:05.5
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 01:00.3
3 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 37.6
4 Eric Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 01:12.2
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 02:02.1
6 Ross Anderson -1 lap
7 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs -1 lap
8 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog 40:34.9
2 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 40.6
3 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 01:04.4
4 Bryan Magnus Hb Hilltop 02:09.3
5 Greg Streiff Mapso Tri 06:26.8
6 Laurence Etgen -1 lap
7 Keith Seda Watchung Wheelmen -1 lap
8 David Wilson -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Krueger Bike King Racing 32:36.5
2 Ethan D'alessandro Somerset Wheelmen 04:43.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 32:33.1
2 Jack Bailey Wheels in motion 03:52.4
3 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 05:16.1
4 Luke Wolter Team Marty's -1 lap
5 Michael Bailey -1 lap
6 Ryan Tufford -1 lap
7 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America -1 lap
8 Alex 'ahab' burns -2 laps
9 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School -2 laps
DNF Ben Kornbluh Philadelphia Cyclocross School DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 35:42.9
2 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 6.1
3 Chris Samuel 17.7
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 3.7
5 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 20.3
6 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 2.7
7 Josh West 10.6
8 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 16.4
9 Simon Bailey Wheels in motion 7.1
10 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 12.1
11 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 12.6
12 Mark Branle Team Alliance Environmental 01:15.3
13 Mike Stevens Bike Line 19.2
14 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 11.8
15 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 15.9
16 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 5.5
17 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 21.1
18 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 6.5
19 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 4.3
20 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 12
21 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 40.2
22 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -5:28.60
23 Steven Carr Bike Line -1 lap
24 Greg Eater Evolution Racing -1 lap
25 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle -1 lap
26 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
27 Ted Maven Evolution Racing -1 lap
DNF Jason Livingood DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 29:57.1
2 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 22
3 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 7.1
4 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling 26.2
5 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 0
6 John Timan 13.6
7 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1.4
8 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 4
9 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 9.6
10 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 10.3
11 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 6
12 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Men 23.4
13 ? Unknown 6.7
14 Andrew Di michele The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Te 14
15 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 6
16 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 56.2
17 Fiadjoe John Lion 19.1
18 ? Unknown 15
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 23.5
20 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 28.1
21 Christopher Byrne 3.2
22 Scott Hein Pure Energy Racing 6.9
23 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 01:54.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 37:52.1
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 8.5
3 Matt Seaton Finkraft 50.2
4 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 02:10.3
5 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 02:31.1
6 Jim Gould van dessel 03:07.4
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 03:08.6
8 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 03:17.4
9 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 03:29.2
10 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 04:48.6
11 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America s.t.
12 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 05:40.3
13 Paul Rosica DSB Cycling 06:07.4
14 Daniel Nemeth 09:43.0
15 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center -1 lap
16 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
17 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset -1 lap
18 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
19 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jers -1 lap
20 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
21 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
22 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative -1 lap
23 William Pitcher -1 lap
24 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo -2 laps
25 Bruce Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling -2 laps
26 Christopher Byrne -2 laps
27 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art White Team Campmor 42:35.2
2 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 17.3
3 David Drury DNA Bikes 58.8
4 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing -1 lap
5 Bob Perna beans bikes -1 lap
6 James Innes Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
7 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling -1 lap
8 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle -1 lap
9 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center -1 lap
10 Barry Mertz long tail creative -2 laps
DNF Reed Rubey CRCA/Zitto e Pedala DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 34:02.7
2 Jenna Latour nichols rutgers university 51.3
3 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 01:07.7
4 Rebekah Morris 01:19.8
5 Ellen Jantsch 01:33.6
6 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 02:13.5
7 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 02:49.0
8 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 03:01.2
9 Shannan Hauser 03:24.4
10 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 03:37.0
11 Kerri Martin Second Life Bikes 03:43.3
12 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling 04:16.7
13 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 04:32.5
14 Denise Scala 05:13.4
15 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 06:17.0
16 Gayle Berkery -1 lap
17 Linda Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling -2 laps
DNF Stacy Linderman doylestown Bikeworks p/b fred b DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino TEAM Elite Endurance 41:03.2
2 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 01:27.8
3 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized 19.5
4 Kristine Contentoangell Team Elite Endurance 01:04.7
5 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 26.4
6 Mandi Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 14.3
7 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 01:57.0
8 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 43.3
9 Leslie Conrad Green Mountain Tree Service/ Fu 55.1
10 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. -1 lap
11 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery -1 lap
12 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing -1 lap
13 Jill Morgan LWC Field Marshals -1 lap
14 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs -1 lap
DNF Allison Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance DNF
DNF Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannan Hauser 43:28.7
DNF Gayle Berkery DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2