Log In
Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross • Sep 26 2015
4.8
2.5
3.3
3.8
4
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
5 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
6 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Josh Mckinney
9 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Bob Flicek
11 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Michael Mcconaughy
13 Dan Hendricks
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caballero Marquette University
2 Marco Wajda
3 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Jeffrey Bopp
5 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
7 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
8 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
9 Henry Lutz
10 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
11 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
12 Kennen Hootman INTENT
13 Ryan Schmeling
14 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
16 Carl Hoffman
17 Billy Baader
18 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
19 Ian Tweedie Team Veloocause
20 James Grove Marquette University
21 Andrew Link
22 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
24 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Eduardo Acosta
26 Michael Dutczak
27 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
28 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
DNF Austin Anderson Marquette University
DNF Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
DNF Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Piotr Wiktorczyk
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kia Namin
2 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Kane Johnson
5 Jeremy Sukkert
6 John Kingry MOX Multisport
7 Daniel Krutzik
8 Nicholas Doney
9 Shane Armstrong
10 Kevin Mallory
11 Joseph Weasler
12 Mike Fenger Verge Midwest Cycling
13 Matt Weber
14 Jon Bailey
15 Marc D'antuono
16 Jake Lawhead
17 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
18 Adam Raychel
19 Ricky Almaguer MSN Pro Coaching
20 Jorge Negron Revolution Cycles Club
21 Justin Ritter
22 Kevin Tubbs
23 Gregory Stanley
24 Jonathan Hayden Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
DNF Doug Levy
DNF Sam Bramstedt
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
4 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
6 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
7 Matt Silvia
8 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
9 Matthew Riley
10 Keith Tussey Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
11 Phil Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
12 Lee Unwin
13 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
14 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
16 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
17 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
18 Jon Wienandt
DNF Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
DNF John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
5 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Veloocause
6 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
7 David Weis Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
8 Benny Smith Team Velocause
9 Tige Prickett Fiets Club Flahute
10 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
11 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
12 Isaac Olson
14 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
16 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
18 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
19 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
20 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
21 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
22 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
24 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
25 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Ament Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
4 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
5 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
7 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
9 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
11 Jake Lawhead
12 Brian Halm
13 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Mike Knecht
15 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
16 Craig Daemmrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
4 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Michael Curtes Twin Six
7 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
8 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
9 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
11 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
12 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
13 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
14 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
15 Troy Sable
16 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
17 John Grosz
18 Bryan Jacques
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
20 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
21 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
23 Peter Livaditis
24 Christando Lombardo True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
DNF Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Bruce Pagel
3 Troy Sable
4 Charles Cunningham Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
6 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
7 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
8 Matthew Terski
9 Trent Armstrong
10 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
11 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
12 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
13 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
14 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
15 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cyling
16 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
17 John Lutz
18 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
19 Vince Hanoski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
20 Peter Livaditis
21 Bryan Jacques
22 John Buran
23 Ricky Almaguer MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Scott Ross PSIMET Racing
4 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
5 David Mcclenahan PYOC
6 David Mccollum
7 Michael Mcconaughy
8 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Oliver Clements NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
DNF Gary Goebel
DNF Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Dorn
2 Gary Goebel
3 Kevin Mallory
4 Peter Ackermann
5 Mike Glodowski Big Kahunas
6 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
8 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
9 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Veloocause
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
3 Charles Livaditis
4 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport
5 Justin Munzur
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Henry Lutz
3 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
4 David Deshpande Colectivo Coffee
5 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
3 Michael Curtes Twin Six
4 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
5 Cale Dorn
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
7 Joe Curtes Twin Six
8 Brent Wegscheid
9 James Anders Marquette University
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT
11 Christando Lombardo True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
12 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
13 Ryan Schmeling
14 Dominic Leone Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
15 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Jean Padilla
18 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
19 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
20 Jon Wienandt
21 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
22 Anthony Hoak
23 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
24 Grant Coisman MadCity Racing
25 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
4 Sarah Lukas SBR Quantum Racing
5 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
2 Kristin Gallagher
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
8 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
9 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Mueller Revolution Cycles Club
2 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jodie Prestine
4 Amy Plato Twin Six
5 Erin Ninmer
6 Kathryn Johnson
7 Jeanne Kasza
8 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Stephanie Moffett Hollander RDC
10 Austin Prucha
11 Kelly Hoffman
12 Meghan Teich
13 Kelly Lambeth
14 Amberlyn Vavrusa
15 Allyson Hayden Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Emma Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
4 Reese Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Beatrix Cornia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six
2 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Antonia Leal
4 Pink Victoria Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
5 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1