Log In
Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 • Sep 26 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
5.2
1.6
4
4.5
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@mike868y @resultsboy @SupercrossCup Ooh, this is fun: '09 Saratoga/SPA CX is the worst (best?) I recall, but '12 #gpgcx has to be up there

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GPGcx

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.880984735321598.1073741832.696446883775385&type=1&l=6d56fb5088
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.880987218654683.1073741833.696446883775385&type=1&l=be9c2ffc73
  https://deepbrook.smugmug.com/Grand-Prix-of-Gloucester-CX/
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/beastgp/albums/72157659077081976
  https://www.facebook.com/will.matlack.1/media_set?set=a.907606079318198.1073741850.100002064425331&type=3&pnref=story
  http://www.deepbrook.com/portfolio/gloucester-cx_2015-09/
  https://www.facebook.com/jim.murphy.73744/media_set?set=a.10207871738411785.1073741866.1245566136&type=3&pnref=story
  https://youtu.be/hfjL62O437I
  https://www.facebook.com/aliicia.furrer/media_set?set=a.10206193219687532.1073741874.1175537958&type=3
  https://vimeo.com/140609817
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PyoTl-6qMgo
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GOPsehZrh6I
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10154254892099392.1073741836.797109391&type=1&l=8dc1e1d6be
  https://goo.gl/photos/8mWPcMKJFGEcxkQQ7
  https://www.flickr.com/groups/csne/
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1064425823601529.1073742020.534283916615725&type=3
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/127439965@N06/albums/72157659187005036
  http://www.bobswiderphotography.com/f623084641
  https://www.facebook.com/erniegagnon/media_set?set=a.1047903245222513.1073741871.100000085428179&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/erniegagnon/media_set?set=a.1047916925221145.1073741873.100000085428179&type=3
  https://prairiefirephoto.smugmug.com/KatiesRacing/Cyclocross-2015-Season/GlouSatWomenEliteKatieComp/
  https://prairiefirephoto.smugmug.com/KatiesRacing/Cyclocross-2015-Season/GlouSunCat123Men35PlusMark/
  https://prairiefirephoto.smugmug.com/KatiesRacing/Cyclocross-2015-Season/GlouSunCat123Men35PlusMark/i-BF6Gk6q
  https://www.icloud.com/sharedalbum/#B09GY8gBYGydQkE
  http://www.readrebar.com/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.2
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:29:50
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:35
3 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:33:06
4 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:33:15
5 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:34:01
6 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:34:09
7 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:34:31
8 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:34:36
9 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:34:43
10 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:35:08
11 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:35:23
12 Cole Ricardi CT cycling advancement Program Jr. 0:35:25
13 Brendan Kelly HRRT 0:35:52
14 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:36:19
15 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:36:35
16 Markus Nordin 0:37:30
17 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:49
18 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:37:50
19 Egan Davidson Essex County Velo 0:38:47
20 Sarah Plafter La Cordee 0:43:21
21 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:28:00
22 Jackson Malone NH Cross 0:28:50
23 Rex Davis CCAP 0:28:53
24 Reece Davis CCAP 1 Lap
25 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1 Lap
26 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 1 Lap
27 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 1 Lap
DNF Amelie Logue DNF
DNF Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 0:39:41
2 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 0:39:54
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:39:58
4 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:11
5 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 0:41:15
6 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:22
7 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 0:41:30
8 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 0:41:32
9 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:41:35
10 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:53
11 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:55
12 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:03
13 Scott Hock NO. 22 BICYCLE CX TEAM 0:42:13
14 Kenneth Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 0:42:14
15 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:42:17
16 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 0:42:18
17 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 0:42:28
18 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:42:30
19 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 0:42:34
20 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog Single Speed Explosion 0:42:35
21 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:42:36
22 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:42:40
23 Matthew Casserly 0:42:51
24 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:42:52
25 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:52
26 Littlefield Ryan Bikeman.com/Ryan's Plumbing 0:42:59
27 Jacob Roy Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:43:04
28 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear/McDonald Audi 0:43:07
29 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:43:20
30 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 0:43:23
31 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 0:43:27
32 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:43:28
33 Matthew Owens NEXT-BMB 0:43:38
34 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:38
35 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:39
36 Van Morales Joey's Bike Shop/Cyclesmart 0:43:39
37 Brandon Taylor 0:43:39
38 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:43:42
39 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 0:43:47
40 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:43:50
41 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:43:51
42 Eric Wyzga NESS 0:43:53
43 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:43:54
44 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:43:54
45 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 0:43:54
46 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.com 0:43:59
47 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge 0:44:02
48 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:44:04
49 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 0:44:08
50 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:44:09
51 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:31
52 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:41
53 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 0:44:43
54 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:44:48
55 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:44:58
56 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:44:58
57 Ryan Welch 0:45:04
58 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:10
59 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:19
60 Kristopher Houle Family Bike / BikeReg 0:45:21
61 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:45:23
62 Robert Bemrose Euro sports 0:45:30
63 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:45:31
64 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:45:38
65 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:38
66 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:41
67 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:45:43
68 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:45:48
69 Thomas Savage 0:45:48
70 Jason Bradeen Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:22
71 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:31
72 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:46:34
73 Chris Foster King Kog 0:46:35
74 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:46:48
75 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 0:46:48
76 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 0:46:53
77 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:47:00
78 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK 0:47:02
79 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:47:09
80 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:47:12
81 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:47:16
82 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:47:26
83 David Currie JRA cycles 0:47:31
84 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:47:31
85 Uri Halevi BikeReg 0:47:40
86 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:47:51
87 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:47:52
88 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:48:06
89 Ryan Pinkham GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:11
90 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:49:00
91 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:05
92 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen 0:49:13
93 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:49:36
94 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 1 Lap
95 Eric Stratton Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1 Lap
96 Brian Mcgee Silk Road Cycles 1 Lap
97 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
98 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 1 Lap
99 Braedan Weller JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1 Lap
100 Luther Gulseth INTENT 1 Lap
101 Alexander Parachini Cafe Integral 1 Lap
102 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 1 Lap
103 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1 Lap
104 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
DNF William Sheehan TT Endurance DNF
DNF Noah Epstein Bikeway Source Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Snow Jamis Bicycles DNF
DNF Sebastien Tremblay DNF
DNF Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Zachary Curtis Team Spark p/b Marin DNF
DNF David Berg Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY DNF
DNF Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin DNF
DNF Josh Austin Pace Line Chickens DNF
DNF Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 110   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:26:39
2 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:27:17
3 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:27:18
4 Nick Weigel 0:27:22
5 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:27:29
6 Brandon King 0:27:38
7 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:27:51
8 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:28:04
9 Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling 0:28:05
10 Brig Currie 0:28:22
11 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:28:23
12 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:28:25
13 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:28:36
14 Edgar Costa New York University 0:28:37
15 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:28:40
16 Addison Minott 0:28:41
17 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles p/b hatchmap 0:28:44
18 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:28:47
19 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:28:47
20 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 0:28:47
21 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:28:47
22 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:28:53
23 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 0:28:54
24 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:28:54
25 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bikes 0:28:57
26 Harry Hamilton Tam Marty's 0:28:59
27 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:29:04
28 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:08
29 David Evans 0:29:10
30 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX 0:29:10
31 Chad Gibson Team Met Music 0:29:26
32 Jonathan Koopmann 0:29:29
33 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:30
34 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:35
35 Dean Roberts Inspired Athletics 0:29:38
36 Jeffrey Soderman 0:29:39
37 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:29:41
38 Alexander Gray GUS CX 0:29:42
39 Randall Charlwood Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:29:43
40 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:29:47
41 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck 0:29:50
42 Rob Cant 0:30:04
43 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:30:04
44 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:30:06
45 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:30:10
46 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:30:24
47 Ben Millstein King Kog 0:30:30
48 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:30:32
49 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:30:46
50 Winston Yan Harvard University 0:30:50
51 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:30:53
52 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:56
53 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 0:30:57
54 Matthew Li MIT Cycling 0:30:57
55 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:31:01
56 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:31:03
57 Isaac Schell Silk Road/Hatchmap 0:31:04
58 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:31:06
59 Kyle Bockwoldt KB Cycling 0:31:09
60 Jay Glickman DrinkMaple 0:31:11
61 Sean Reilly STAMPEDE! Cycling 0:31:12
62 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:31:12
63 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:31:12
64 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:31:19
65 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 0:31:32
66 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:31:33
67 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:31:40
68 Sean Weiss 0:31:41
69 Conor Hutchinson 0:31:45
70 Fred Howland Keep It Tight 0:31:46
71 Jason Gabriel SRAM Factory East 0:31:57
72 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:31:59
73 Andrew Pattison King Kog 0:32:19
74 Aime Bourdon Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:24
75 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:32:27
76 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:32:28
77 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:32:34
78 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 0:32:42
79 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 0:32:48
80 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 0:32:49
81 Chris Baker Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:01
82 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:33:02
83 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:33:09
84 Nick Leger Digital Lumens CX 0:33:10
85 Christopher Labby 0:33:12
86 Jonathan Brideau Best Buddies International 0:33:15
87 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:33:16
88 Christopher Buck Digital Lumens 0:33:19
89 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 0:33:24
90 Nick Digangi 0:33:31
91 Brendon Nicholas Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 0:33:49
92 Martha Fanning 0:33:58
93 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:34:09
94 Jeremy Lindeman 0:34:30
95 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 0:34:31
96 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 0:34:32
97 Michael Davis 0:34:53
98 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 0:34:55
99 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:34:57
100 Jonathan Anderson 0:35:06
101 Edward Guyot 0:35:27
102 Greg Hammontree Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 0:35:36
103 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:35:59
104 Kevin Danis 0:36:57
105 Dylan Hardy 0:37:02
106 Andy Demotses Slouch Racing 0:37:42
107 Drew Demotses Gus CX 1 Lap
108 Avi Kurlantzick Unattached 1 Lap
109 Alan Gordon MacGregors 1 Lap
110 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 1 Lap
111 John Andre' Team Somerset 1 Lap
DNF Bryan Crockett DNF
DNF Randy Locklair Silk Road Cycles p/b hatchmap DNF
DNF Brad Fiore DNF
DNF Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F DNF
DNF Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Howard Weiss DNF
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Chris Page Comprehensive Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 75   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:27:38
2 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:27:57
3 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:28:00
4 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:28:02
5 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:28:12
6 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:28:27
7 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 0:28:28
8 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:28:35
9 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:28:37
10 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 0:28:37
11 Tom Kelly 0:28:44
12 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:28:56
13 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:29:08
14 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:29:12
15 Dave Murray 0:29:14
16 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:29:17
17 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:35
18 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:29:37
19 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:29:43
20 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:29:44
21 Nate Katz GusCX 0:29:45
22 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 0:29:46
23 John Bentley Elm City Velo 0:29:58
24 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:30:02
25 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 0:30:03
26 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:05
27 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:30:06
28 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:30:07
29 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:30:14
30 Richard Banfield Keep It Tight 0:30:15
31 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:30:15
32 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:30:23
33 David Britt-friedman 0:30:23
34 Jeremy Blackowicz Hup United 0:30:23
35 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:27
36 Michael Benson 0:30:28
37 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:30:29
38 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:30:32
39 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:30:32
40 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 0:30:34
41 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:30:35
42 Dennis Morgan 0:30:36
43 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:30:42
44 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:30:42
45 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:30:43
46 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing 0:30:46
47 Jeff Couture Gus CX 0:30:50
48 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:30:51
49 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:30:51
50 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:30:58
51 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:31:05
52 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:31:09
53 Rob Callahan 0:31:11
54 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:31:15
55 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 0:31:15
56 Donald Massonne HRRT 0:31:15
57 Rich Matthes Colonial Bicycle Company 0:31:17
58 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 0:31:20
59 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:31:28
60 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:31:33
61 George Nicholson Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:31:34
62 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:31:38
63 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:31:46
64 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:49
65 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:31:51
66 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:52
67 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:31:55
68 Jim Badershall 0:31:57
69 Darrin Beek 0:31:59
70 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:31:59
71 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:32:13
72 Dan Allred 0:32:14
73 Justin Walsh 0:32:21
74 David White 1K2Go 0:32:23
75 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:32:27
76 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:29
77 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 0:32:36
78 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:32:43
79 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 0:32:47
80 Don Macphail Cycles London 0:32:57
81 Matt Lichack 0:33:03
82 Tim Bantham HRRT 0:33:07
83 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:33:09
84 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:33:17
85 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:33:29
86 Eoin Beirne 0:33:43
87 David Symmes CyclocrossWorld.com 0:33:56
88 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:34:25
89 Greg O'gorman 0:34:26
90 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 0:34:26
91 Robert Hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles Amherst MA 0:34:28
92 Clifford Drawbridge 0:34:36
93 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:34:45
94 John Warwick Eleonore Rocks 0:34:51
95 Troy Kenyon MacGregors 0:34:55
96 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:34:57
97 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:34:59
98 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 0:35:06
99 Kevin Maloney 0:35:07
100 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:35:08
101 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:35:12
102 Tim Mcgill Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:35:25
103 John Hirsch C3 Racing 0:35:32
104 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:37:04
105 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:37:57
106 Jay Brewer Keep It Tight 0:38:19
107 David Aittaniemi Corner Cycle 0:39:08
108 Ryan Belanger NHRoofer.com 0:39:23
109 Jose Cid NCC/BikeReg.com 0:39:37
DNF Karl Nordin DNF
DNF Jeff Cardini DNF
DNF Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors DNF
DNF Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Nate St. germain rippers DNF
DNF Chris Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team DNF
DNF Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 82   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 0:40:03
2 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-Fiera 0:40:07
3 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:40:09
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:40:10
5 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:19
6 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 0:40:28
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:40:34
8 Don Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 0:40:39
9 Mark Legg compton 0:40:48
10 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:41:05
11 William Shattuck Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:41:07
12 Brian Mckeown The Radical Edge 0:41:19
13 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:41:22
14 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 0:41:26
15 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:41:54
16 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:42:05
17 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:42:17
18 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:42:23
19 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:42:27
20 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:30
21 Leo Candidus 545 velo 0:42:35
22 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:42:38
23 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:42:43
24 Richard Pirro NEXT/BMB 0:42:45
25 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS 0:42:47
26 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinated Cyc 0:42:49
27 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:42:54
28 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:57
29 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:43:00
30 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 0:43:04
31 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:43:08
32 Vincent Audet Felt 0:43:10
33 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:43:16
34 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:43:30
35 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling Team 0:43:35
36 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:43:39
37 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:43:41
38 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:43:56
39 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:43:59
40 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:44:01
41 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:44:03
42 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:14
43 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 0:44:16
44 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:17
45 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:18
46 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:44:20
47 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:44:30
48 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle 0:44:34
49 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:44:37
50 Christopher White Cyclonauts 0:44:39
51 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:42
52 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:44:52
53 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:44:58
54 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 0:45:10
55 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:45:12
56 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:15
57 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:45:25
58 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:45:35
59 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:45:36
60 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:45:49
61 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:45:50
62 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:59
63 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:25
64 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:50
65 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:46:57
66 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:47:16
67 Andrew Arsenault SJCC 0:47:18
68 Rod Clarke Radical Edge 0:47:18
69 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:47:34
70 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:47:44
71 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:47:47
72 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery 0:48:05
73 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 0:48:49
74 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:49:02
75 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 0:50:05
76 Katrina Niez Class Cycle - Ovens of France 0:50:21
77 Mark Vanliere Hup United 1 Lap
78 Richard Hislop Quad 1 Lap
79 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 1 Lap
80 Brian Blondin NHCC 1 Lap
81 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 1 Lap
DNF William Bray Even bikes DNF
DNF Martin Rousseau DNF
DNF William Matlack Keep It Tight DNF
DNF Sean Evans HPG DNF
DNF Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing DNF
DNF Mark Burns Nantucket Velo DNF
DNF Richard Tobin Union Velo DNF
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:41:39
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:41
3 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 0:42:47
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:43:14
5 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:43:18
6 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:22
7 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:43:32
8 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:43:32
9 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 0:43:33
10 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:43:36
11 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:43:50
12 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 0:44:02
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:44:07
14 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:14
15 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike MTB TEAM 0:44:28
16 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:44:34
17 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:44:36
18 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:44:38
19 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:45:11
20 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:45:18
21 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:45:19
22 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:23
23 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:45:23
24 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:27
25 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:28
26 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:45:31
27 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:45:48
28 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team 0:45:53
29 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:57
30 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 0:46:06
31 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:46:07
32 John Tickle Cycle-Smart 0:46:36
33 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:46:36
34 George Smith the 99%ers 0:46:57
35 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 0:46:58
36 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:47:03
37 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 0:47:07
38 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:47:12
39 Richard Fries Wheelworks Racing 0:47:16
40 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:47:19
41 Donald Crowell The Velo Resource 0:47:25
42 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:26
43 Christopher Burke NBX 0:47:29
44 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:31
45 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:47:48
46 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:47:56
47 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:48:11
48 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:15
49 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:48:15
50 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:40
51 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:49:26
52 Neal Scott 0:49:28
53 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:50:32
54 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 0:39:04
55 Jerry White unattached 0:40:01
56 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:40:02
57 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:40:51
58 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 0:40:58
59 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1 Lap
60 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 1 Lap
DNF John Prevost FELT Canada DNF
DNF Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc DNF
DNF James Carlson Potomac Velo Club DNF
DNF Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:39:02
2 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:39:05
3 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocross World Devo 0:39:06
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 0:39:06
5 Kevin Day Endurance 360 0:39:23
6 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:39:29
7 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:30
8 Evan Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:49
9 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 0:39:50
10 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:40:06
11 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:40:30
12 Alex Morgan Mad Alchemy 0:40:41
13 Nick Sears Bike Line 0:40:45
14 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:40:46
15 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:40:48
16 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:40:55
17 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:40:57
18 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:41:00
19 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo team 0:41:02
20 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:03
21 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:41:11
22 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:12
23 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:41:12
24 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:14
25 Chandler Delinks CyclocrossWorld Devo Team 0:41:27
26 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:41:30
27 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:41:39
28 Leigh Quilliams Trek-Fiera 0:41:43
29 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:42:00
30 Eric Laplante Maglia Rosa p/b Partenaires Alpha 0:42:06
31 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicycles 0:42:26
32 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C 0:42:28
33 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:42:29
34 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:42:39
35 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:42:39
36 Alex Morton CX Network Racing p/b Medical Remar 0:42:44
37 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:42:45
38 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:42:45
39 Jeff Sparkes Radical Edge 0:42:46
40 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:42:58
41 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:43:03
42 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:10
43 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:43:26
44 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:43:27
45 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:43:27
46 Donnie Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 0:43:27
47 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:34
48 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:43:38
49 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:43:39
50 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 0:43:40
51 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:43:41
52 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:43:42
53 Ethan Andrews NESS/SHIMANO/ W.E Stedmans 0:43:50
54 Cort Cramer Run Steep Get high 0:43:53
55 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:43:53
56 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:54
57 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:43:59
58 Justin Brooke 0:44:02
59 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:44:19
60 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:44:21
61 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:44:25
62 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:30
63 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:33
64 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:35
65 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:44:37
66 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles 0:44:56
67 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:45:09
68 Andre Paquette Gaglia Rosa p/b Partenaires Alpha 0:45:17
69 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:45:28
70 Greg Montello Firefly 0:45:53
71 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:45:54
72 Jamie Pelletier Fit To Ride 0:45:57
73 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:46:21
74 Jamie Jones Radical Edge 0:46:40
75 Bruno Plafter La Cordee 0:46:49
76 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:47:07
77 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:47:08
78 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:47:12
79 John Gibbons Corner Cycle 0:47:14
80 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:47:39
81 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:47:53
82 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.Com Devo Team 0:47:53
83 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 0:47:55
84 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:17
85 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:28
86 Perry Andre Team Somerset 1 Lap
87 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 1 Lap
88 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 1 Lap
89 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 1 Lap
90 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
DNF Shaughn Smith Saint John Cycling Club DNF
DNF Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB DNF
DNF James Carrington BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero/Sko DNF
DNF James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:07:08
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:07:22
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:07:44
4 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:08:20
5 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:08:29
6 Ben Berden dope Wcup-Stoemper 1:08:53
7 Lukas Winterberg DirtySox 1:08:57
8 Cameron Dodge unattached 1:09:03
9 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms-Specia 1:09:11
10 Raphael Gagne Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycl 1:09:19
11 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:09:31
12 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p/b V 1:10:02
13 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:10:27
14 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross team 1:10:51
15 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:10:55
16 Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:11:02
17 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:11:10
18 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling Club 1:11:15
19 Garry Millburn Trek SRAM Champion System 1:11:41
20 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:11:44
21 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:11:46
22 Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling 1:11:48
23 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:11:54
24 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:11:54
25 Michael Van den ham Red Truck -- Garneau p/b Easton Cyc 1:12:01
26 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:12:32
27 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:12:59
28 Samuel O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:13:15
29 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale 2L
30 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau-Quebec 3L
31 Jeremy Russell Portland Titanium 3L
32 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 3L
33 Spencer Downing unattached 3L
34 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 4L
35 Chris Field Essex County Velo 4L
36 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 4L
37 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
38 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo-Borsao Factory 4L
39 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 4L
40 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 4L
41 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 4L
42 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 4L
43 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4L
44 Edouard Tougas ACQUISIO 4L
45 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 4L
46 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 4L
47 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 4L
48 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
49 Keith Garrison KING KOG 4L
50 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 5L
51 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW p/b B2C2 5L
52 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 5L
53 Brad Smith The Drifters 5L
54 Pete Macleod BARFLY 5L
55 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 5L
56 Samuel Lear C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 5L
57 Kurt Belhumeur 5L
58 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 5L
59 David Devine unattached 5L
60 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Shimano/ Velocolour 5L
61 Trever Kingsbury BOO Bicycles 5L
62 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 6L
63 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing 6L
64 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 6L
65 Daniel Hadley Semi Tough Cycling Club 6L
66 Alan Adams The Cycling House 6L
67 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 7L
68 Cory Small CCB Racing 7L
69 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 8L
DNF Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow DNF
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
DNF Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team DNF
DNF Kerry Werner Raliegh Clement DNF
DNF John Kniesly KING KOG DNF
DNF Tyler Berliner NEXT-BMB DNF
DNF Walton Brush Irt pro cycling DNF
DNF Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB DNF
DNF Gavin Haley Giant Factory Cyclocross Team DNF
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek DNF
DNF Luke Keough Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team DNF
DNF Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com DNF
DNF Jeremy Martin Louis Garneau DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Foundation Cycling NYC DNF
DNF Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Szymkowicz crossresults.com 0:35:50
2 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:36:04
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:18
4 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:41
5 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:36:50
6 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:37:00
7 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:37:10
8 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team 0:37:10
9 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:43
10 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Developm 0:37:43
11 Kirsten Begg-swider WooGirl! 0:38:05
12 Lori Kofman erace cancer 0:38:11
13 Heidi King SJCC 0:38:28
14 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:38:31
15 Shannon Greenhill peachtree bikes 0:38:36
16 Elsie Torresan Team Kava Tours 0:38:43
17 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:38:49
18 Diane Conway Gus CX 0:38:53
19 Mélissa Houde XPREZO - BORSAO Factory 0:38:59
20 Robyn Angeles Independant 0:39:02
21 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:39:10
22 Katrina Zalenski 0:39:11
23 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 0:39:12
24 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:39:16
25 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 0:39:19
26 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:39:23
27 Jane Mckeown The Radical Edge 0:39:25
28 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:39:33
29 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:39:42
30 Julie Russell 0:39:48
31 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:39:49
32 Beatrice Le sauteur SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 0:39:56
33 Nathalie Anderson Arrow Racing p/b Jamis Bikes 0:40:05
34 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 0:40:07
35 Martha Fanning 0:40:08
36 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:40:12
37 Nicole Weiss Sound Velo Cycling (Team Group Heal 0:40:12
38 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:40:15
39 Tessa Riley SDBC 0:40:20
40 Michelle Zwick Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:40:21
41 Milica Wren Firefly Adventure Team 0:40:22
42 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:40:22
43 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:40:32
44 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:40:34
45 Karen Nash CCB Racing Team 0:40:34
46 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:40
47 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx 0:40:48
48 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:05
49 Sherri Curcuru Riverside 0:41:13
50 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:41:19
51 Robin Shea LLV/EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:41:26
52 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:41:30
53 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:49
54 Danielle White 0:41:50
55 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:42:53
56 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 0:43:53
57 Rebecca Lowe VSS 0:44:30
58 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:45:05
59 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:46:41
DNF Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing DNF
DNF Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Robinson 0:30:32
2 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:31:38
3 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 0:31:44
4 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives 0:32:04
5 Leah Ferjulian Cross 0:32:15
6 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxies 0:32:19
7 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:32:30
8 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:32:32
9 Ellen Reichel LLV 0:32:33
10 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:32:39
11 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:32:55
12 Whitney Withington 0:32:57
13 Jenn Sears Bike Line 0:33:02
14 Madeline Smith 0:33:10
15 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:33:15
16 Sylvia Kinosian 0:33:21
17 Sophia House 0:33:24
18 Tess Timmes Boston University Triathlon Team 0:34:08
19 Christina Malfer 0:34:35
20 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:35
21 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:34:36
22 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:34:42
23 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:34:44
24 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:35:00
25 Maris Mann-stadt Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:17
26 Alice Chandler Keep It Tight 0:35:18
27 Janelle Guyot 0:35:31
28 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:35:32
29 Susan Bernatas 0:35:42
30 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 0:36:01
31 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:36:08
32 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:36:14
33 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:36:19
34 Sarah Gulseth INTENT 0:36:30
35 Carrie Lemieux Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 0:36:35
36 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club 0:36:39
37 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 0:36:45
38 Melanie Grenier La Cordee 0:36:45
39 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:36:48
40 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:53
41 Pamela Ban Keep It Tight 0:37:05
42 Julie Durand ABC Cycles Montreal 0:37:11
43 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:16
44 Cheryl Hills CRCA 0:37:20
45 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:37:24
46 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:36
47 Chesley Andrews 0:37:49
48 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:38:05
49 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:38:06
50 Katherine Robbins TRIMOM Racing Team 0:38:06
51 Loraine Warner Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:39:10
52 Portia Cornell Harvard University 0:39:28
53 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:39:39
54 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:39:46
55 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:39:46
56 Kimberly Talbot 0:39:48
57 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:39:48
58 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:40:58
59 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 0:41:06
60 Christine Lynch Block island sport shop 0:41:17
61 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:41:31
62 Lara Fisher Kuhl 0:41:50
63 Meaghan Flagg 0:29:40
64 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:29:41
65 Heather Hollembeak-prado Harvard University Cycling Associat 1 Lap
66 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
67 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 1 Lap
DNF Haley Oller DNF
DNF Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media DNF
DNF Gabriela Sarriera NEXT-BMB DNF
DNF Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 60   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 0:50:01
2 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:50:03
3 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 0:50:10
4 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:50:53
5 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:51:06
6 Jena Greaser 0:51:09
7 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:51:11
8 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:51:13
9 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:51:16
10 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:51:37
11 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTi 0:52:00
12 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Racing 0:52:01
13 Lisa Jacobs 0:52:11
14 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:53:00
15 Ally Stacher Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 0:53:03
16 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 0:53:06
17 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK 0:53:10
18 Natasha Elliott Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cyclin 0:53:14
19 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:53:32
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:53:38
21 Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles 0:53:43
22 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:53:48
23 Beth Ann orton Kona 0:54:23
24 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:54:38
25 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team 0:55:13
26 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:55:31
27 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:55:38
28 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 0:55:41
29 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:55:46