Log In
Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup • Nov 8 2008
6
0
0
6.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day martin 32:09
2 Paul Wahner 32:09
3 Michael Lynch 32:35
4 Joe Rodrigues Lillibridge 32:37
5 Richard Bilson 32:37
6 Alex Monte-Sano 32:37
7 Shawn Downing 32:59
8 Barry Wahner 33:24
9 Jason Eicholtz 33:36
10 Mark Pohndorf 33:40
11 Peter Baiamonte 33:52
12 Johnny may 33:58
13 Norman Brach Brach 33:48
14 Wade Hess 34:01
15 Ken Deitch deitch 34:04
16 Shawn Adams Troop 34:05
17 Ryan Pomajevich 34:05
18 Todd Schwartz 34:10
19 Marc frazer 34:13
20 Dennis Smith 34:24
21 Rolf Windh 34:34
22 Mike Czupryna 34:45
23 Tim bowman 34:51
24 Todd Peterson 34:57
25 Henry Tremper 34:57
26 Keith Rohr 35:04
27 Scott Reynolds 35:29
28 Barry Jones 35:41
29 Joseph Kenas 36:11
30 Dusan Strika Strika 36:37
31 Allen Bedford 36:40
32 Bill OKeefe 36:40
33 Ted Josberger 36:15
34 Charles Wahl 36:52
35 Mark Sanford 37:19
36 Jill Waggett 37:29
37 Oscar Rosales 37:49
38 Frank j. Schlipf III 38:24
39 Dave Baumgardner 39:01
40 Gary Snyder 39:11
41 Louis D'Amelio D'Amelio 40:07
42 Robert Sands 42:44
43 Gary Kelley -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 48:01
2 Bryon Kremer Cannondale 48:21
3 Yanni Papadopoulos Valley Athletic Club 48:21
4 Zach Adams C3-Sollay.com 48:21
5 Alex Cox UVM Cycling 48:33
6 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes 48:58
7 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga! 49:00
8 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 49:00
9 Brian Lawney Cornell Cycling 49:32
10 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 49:37
11 Cam Mancuso 49:39
12 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway 50:07
13 Colin Sandberg PA Elite Velo 50:11
14 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 50:14
15 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com 50:14
16 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com 50:47
17 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish 50:47
18 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing 51:00
19 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 51:06
20 Christian Skinner Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC 51:09
21 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC 51:10
22 Gary La sala Liberty Cycle 51:16
23 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 51:17
24 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION 51:23
25 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 51:24
26 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 51:50
27 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl 51:53
28 Joseph Wentzell Breakawaybikes.com 52:11
29 Joseph Wentzell Breakawaybikes.com 52:11
30 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System 52:17
31 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyler 52:19
32 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University 52:25
33 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com 52:26
34 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 53:04
35 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 53:19
36 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 53:20
37 Jake Davidson Allied Milk Cycling 54:04
38 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 54:09
39 Adam Leman Drexel University 54:09
40 Bob Biese Team Vortex 54:34
41 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 54:35
42 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 55:28
43 James Doherty unattached 55:49
44 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Oganic Athlete 56:02
45 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 56:09
46 Todd Beebe Team Viking Racing 56:48
47 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 56:43
48 Jonathan Lomax 57:30
49 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 57:56
50 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA 58:27
51 Andrew Kuklis Gotham Cycles -1
52 Warren Holzman Guys Racing -1
53 James Mccabe Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Go -1
54 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY -1
55 Alex Boliko NYVelocity -1
56 Scott Feather Vortex -1
57 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles -1
DNF Richard Bravo CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
DNF Jed Kornbluh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing DNF
DNF Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo DNF
DNF Chris Samuel Pro Pedals DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Deep Blue/Team DRT 37:58
2 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 38:24
3 Deborah Leedale-brown Team DRT/Deep Blue 39:01
4 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 39:06
5 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles 39:14
6 Kim Dubeck beans 39:15
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 39:26
8 Kirsten Begg-swider 39:33
9 Christina Briseno 39:50
10 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com 40:57
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 40:58
12 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 40:59
13 Michelle Bishop 42:04
14 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 42:15
15 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 42:18
16 Kyra Kenwood -1
17 Kaitlyn Lawrence -1
18 Hillary Styer Velo Bella -1
19 Alicia Styer Velo Bella -1
DNF Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 33:30
2 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com 33:29
3 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 33:38
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 33:59
5 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 34:12
6 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Oganic Athlete 34:40
7 Shane Watters bicycle therapy 34:42
8 David Casale 34:48
9 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footw 34:49
10 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 34:53
11 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club 35:10
12 Stephen Riskus AABC 35:25
13 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC 35:38
14 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 35:59
15 Gunnar Bergey Team Bikesport 36:17
16 Ken Gaissert CRCA/Bridgewater Marble & Granite/P 36:23
17 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling 36:24
18 David Deitch www.novarabike.com 36:36
19 Peter Hagerty RIT 36:43
20 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 36:57
21 Thomas Germano 37:14
22 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 37:15
23 Ross Marklein Penn Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 37:15
24 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team 37:28
25 Michael Giancoli Hup United 37:30
26 James Butler 37:30
27 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania Cycling/ 37:30
28 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology 37:44
29 Robin Kinney Team Somerset 37:48
30 David Arienta WCCC 37:52
31 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic racing/Team Beacon/EC 38:39
32 Fabian Brugger 39:12
33 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team 39:41
34 Boyd Garrison 39:46
35 Max Mancuso Upstate Velo/Sicklers 39:46
36 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 39:52
37 Michael Gavagan Secret Henry's Team 40:05
38 Chad Savage BWB 40:16
39 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 40:18
40 Richard Campbell 40:44
41 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakaway Rac 40:45
42 Sean Mooney Action Wheels 40:58
43 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles 41:15
44 William Perry Bike & Blade 41:57
45 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 41:59
46 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club 42:14
47 Glenn Silvasy 43:20
48 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 43:22
49 Blair Kolbeck 43:37
50 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing 43:43
51 Ray Dodd 43:50
52 Mike Bradley -1
53 Sean Refsnider -1
DNF Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC
DNF Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania Cycling/
DNF Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
DNF Jason Reckner QCW/Breakaway Racing
DNF Spencer Campbell Cape Atlantic racing/Team Beacon/EC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 47:22
2 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com 47:22
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 48:23
4 Blair Saunders Secret Henry's Team 48:43
5 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 48:50
6 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 48:55
7 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 48:56
8 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:57
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 49:34
10 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 49:39
11 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 49:52
12 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 49:54
13 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 49:54
14 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 50:19
15 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 50:24
16 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:39
17 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com ! 50:56
18 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 51:03
19 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles 51:10
20 Matthew Howard 51:17
21 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com 51:19
22 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing 51:23
23 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing 51:38
24 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cycler 51:39
25 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 51:39
26 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 52:01
27 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 52:28
28 David Hunt Team Somerset 52:41
29 Lander Bravo Altezza40 Racing 53:17
30 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 53:51
31 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 54:08
32 William Irving Bicycle Depot 54:31
33 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 54:31
34 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 54:40
35 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver-Boulder Courie 55:14
36 Werner Freymann Pure Energy Cycling/River Horse Bre 55:35
37 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 56:21
38 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 56:57
39 Jim Feehan Kissena -1
40 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare -1
41 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing -1
DNF Kelly Cline Wissahickon DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com! 60:10:00
2 Adam Mcgrath Van Dessel 60:17:00
3 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley Davidson 1:01:20
4 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicylces 1:01:20
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 1:01:26
6 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 1:01:26
7 Bobby Lea Fuji 1:02:14
8 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:02:22
9 Charles Pendry Inland Construction 1:02:25
10 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel 1:02:40
11 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:03:03
12 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycle 1:03:30
13 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:04:33
14 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:53
15 J Gabriel Lloyd TARGETRAINING 1:05:57
16 Patrick Wilder Cyclo-Sportif 1:06:10
17 Daniel Langlois Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles 1:06:35
18 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicylces 1:06:45
19 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:07:00
20 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont Cycling Team 1:07:40
21 Matthew Rotroff Inland Construction 1:08:27
22 Christopher Hamlin University Of Vermont -1
DNF Hunter Pronovost Scott Factory Team - cyclistsarenot DNF
DNF John Brewer Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Dri DNF
DNF Travis Livermon Cannondale / CCN DNF
DNF James Mccabe Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Go DNF
DNF Louis Secreto HZ-Pabst Blue Ribbon DNF
DNF Jonny Sundt ElGato DNF
DNF Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon DNF
DNF Christopher Conselto Henry's Bikes DNF
DNF Chad Toterno PBR-Human Zoom DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura VAN GILDER 34:05
2 Deidre Winfield Winfield 34:08
3 Kristin Gavin 35:19
4 Nikki Thiemann thiemann 35:23
5 Arley Kemmerer kemmerer 35:40
6 Melanie Swartz Swartz 35:46
7 Patty Buerkle 36:19
8 Heidi Von teitenberg von Teitenberg 36:58
9 Lauri webber 37:08
10 Kristine Church 37:10
11 Elizabeth Harlow 38:01
12 Kristy Swope 38:54
13 Terri Spanogle 39:14
14 Diane Grim 39:37
15 Bianca Grecu 39:58
16 Tara Parsons 40:03
17 Laura winberry 41:12
DNF Lenore Pipes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Witter Van Dessel Factory Team 33:17
2 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 36:00
3 Bob Perna beans bikes 36:47
4 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 37:00
5 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 38:09
6 Kevin Tuttle Main Line/BiKyle 39:13
7 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2