Log In
Ogden CX • Sep 20 2015
5.2
1.2
4.3
5
5.9
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day Endurance 360 43:11:00
2 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 43:18:00
3 Brent Pontius 44:48:00
4 Joergen Trepp Team Rainbow Unicorns 45:51:00
5 Bruce Deppe Cicada 47:09:00
6 Lucas Seibel All City 48:28:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dorais 46:29:00
2 Preston Yardley Team Endurance 360 47:12:00
3 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 48:20:00
4 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com 48:49:00
5 Eric Gardiner 49:46:00
6 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union Cycl 49:52:00
7 Aaron Lael Wild card cycling 50:32:00
8 Brandon Blackwell Plan7 51:13:00
9 Kelton Williams Kelson Bikes 51:56:00
10 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 51:56:00
11 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 52:17:00
12 Bradley Thurgood P-town cross 52:31:00
13 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 52:39:00
14 John Thomas FFKR Contender 53:40:00
15 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 41:59:00
16 Sean Migotsky 46:53:00
17 Spencer Storey HyperThreads 47:19:00
18 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 47:44:00
DNF Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 22:44
DNF Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 22:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Howton ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE 45:31:00
2 Jon Argyle Roosters / Bikers Edge 46:40:00
3 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 48:26:00
4 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 49:26:00
5 Ryan Cobourn Revolution 50:31:00
6 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain 51:01:00
7 Derek Weatherford 52:44:00
8 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 48:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 57:13.2
2 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 58:35.4
3 Kerry Werner Raliegh Clement 58:47.9
4 Ben Berden dope Wcup Stoemper trp 59:36.5
5 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 59:57.5
6 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 01:06.2
7 Brennan Wodtli 01:16.8
8 Will Ross PipSport/Chain Reaction Cycles 01:41.5
9 Jonathan Page Fuji 01:41.6
10 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 02:04.5
11 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 03:06.4
12 Jason Sager Ompetitve Cyclist 57:26.6
13 Bryce Olsen TRP 59:54.8
14 Reed Wycoff SaltAir Cross Fever 02:36.4
15 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 59:05.9
16 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 00:49.8
17 Lucas Seibel All City 57:47.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 24:14:00
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 25:35:00
3 Sage Venz 25:39:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stull Pipsport/Chain Reaction Cycles 47:18:00
2 Troy Gorman Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 50:13:00
3 Gavin Storie FFKR - Contender Racing 51:17:00
4 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 51:47:00
5 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites 51:56:00
6 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 52:22:00
7 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 52:35:00
8 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 52:42:00
9 Jon Moak Los Playboys Internacionales 47:38:00
10 Tim Meikle Kelson Bikes 49:20:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Belliveau 34:54:00
2 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling 35:18:00
3 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 35:27:00
4 Chris Watts BRC / Primal 35:40:00
5 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 35:45:00
6 John Thomas FFKR Contender 36:23:00
7 Scott Laroche 37:10:00
8 Alex Whitney Reynolds Bros / Roosters 38:05:00
9 Travis Martin Roosters Bikers Edge 38:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 45:08:00
2 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 46:29:00
3 Eric White ENVE Composites 47:23:00
4 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 47:30:00
5 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 48:59:00
6 Dean Dealy 49:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 50:34:00
2 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 51:12:00
3 Robert Hamlin 52:15:00
4 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge 52:50:00
5 James Deschenes X-Men 52:57:00
6 Todd Taft KUHL 45:55:00
7 Trey O'neal Cicada Racing 45:56:00
8 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 46:43:00
9 Dan Barlow 54:15:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Argyle Roosters / Bikers Edge 39:44:00
2 John Rech Bountiful bike 42:48:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 44:57:00
2 Kenny Wehn 45:21:00
3 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 45:47:00
4 Michael Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle p/b Mountain 47:32:00
5 Gary Fuller KUHL CLOTHING/COTBR 48:42:00
6 Bob Saffell Revolution-Peak Fasteners 49:07:00
7 Adam Austin 49:27:00
8 Paul Lastayo KUHL 49:58:00
9 David Wood KUHL Clothing/COTBR 51:12:00
10 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 43:44:00
11 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com 46:16:00
12 Todd Taft KUHL 47:46:00
13 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 48:20:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Woolson Revolution Peak Fasteners 46:58:00
2 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 51:34:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 P Woods 37:37:00
2 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 43:25:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Davis FFKR - Contender Racing 43:22:00
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 44:51:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Turner ENVE 46:13:00
2 Jason Hendrickson Ski Utah|PLAN7 46:47:00
3 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 48:27:00
4 Christian Johnson MRC 48:51:00
5 Benjamin Ollett Plan7 Endurance Coaching 51:50:00
6 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing 52:41:00
7 John Rech Bountiful bike 47:28:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 36:12:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Barber Kühl 37:22:00
2 Jessie Donahue Kaladi 37:49:00
3 Amber Stull Pipsport/Chain Reaction Cycles 38:22:00
4 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 38:47:00
5 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 39:03:00
6 Katie Teubner TRP 40:50:00
7 Alison Reitter 41:26:00
8 Lisa Fitzgerald 38:10:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge 30:46:00
2 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 30:48:00
3 Megan Ollett 35:44:00
4 Katie Teubner TRP 35:44:00
5 Heidi Westfall 31:03:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 53:15:00
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 54:43:00
3 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 55:01:00
4 Laura Winberry 59:31:00
5 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin' Kitten 56:12:00
6 Devon Gorry DNA Cycling p/b K4 57:02:00
7 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 55:54:00
8 Jennie Wade Evolution 58:03:00
DNF Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 20:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylie Stanish 12:15.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1