Log In
Rapha Portland Trophy Cup #4 • Sep 22 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Whitaker
2 Ty Goldsby
3 Brad Crowe
4 Aaron Kravitz
5 Stephen Zadrozny
6 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
7 Jerry Pruiett
8 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
9 David Wilkes
10 Drew Trapnell
11 Jeremiah Crosswhite
12 Eran Tufte
13 Andrew Borell
14 Sam Pitcavage
15 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
16 Gabriele Canzi
17 Alastair Cox
18 Paul Nguyen
19 Dennis Sweeten
20 Kyle Duford
21 Fred Smelser
22 John Condon
23 Daniel Mckenna
24 James Page
25 Takeshi Okuno
26 Nick White
27 Reyaz Rohani
28 Edwin Menendez
29 Sonny Tamez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Iwasa
2 Taylor Snider
3 Emily Krug
4 Missing Name
5 Mira Engler CX Machines
6 Stacy Larsen
7 Lauren Gill
8 Monique Devasquez
9 Megan Zimmer
10 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycle Repair
12 Shari Chapman
13 Wendy Morgan
14 Barbara Nellor
15 Karon Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Jennifer Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Julianne Allison
DNF Shannon Tauscher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Collin Turner
5 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Jack Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrio Abero
2 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Jeff Turner
6 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
7 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
8 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
9 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Robert Mayer
11 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
13 Nate Magaret
14 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
15 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
16 Steven Thorne
17 Mike Heenan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
7 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
8 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Matthew Newman
10 Cal Stone
11 Spencer Rockwell
12 Gabriel Cabatic
13 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
15 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
16 Dave Burnard
17 Steve Black
18 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
19 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Tom Palke Team Mudman
21 Steven Ohlhaber
22 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
23 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
24 Josh Platis
25 Todd Lewis
26 Yuji Sumimoto
27 Chris Tauscher
28 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
29 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
30 Jeff Hough
31 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Richard Potestio
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Zytowski
2 Chris Page
3 Bryan Mcgreeny Team Finger
4 Eric Hagstette
5 Erik Offner
6 Phillip M trost Team S+M
7 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
8 Scott Kleiner
9 Marc Angelo
10 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
11 Jason Ellis
12 Joel Sherman
13 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
14 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Chris Bathke
16 Anthony Colistro
17 Charles Barrett
18 James Green
19 Ben Baltazar
20 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
21 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
22 D'arcy Owen
23 Wick Ashley
24 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Mike Lurie
27 Jeff Dill Team Mudman
28 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
29 Michael Perrotti
30 Martin Matsumura
31 Stephen Gomez
32 Ryan Spaulding
33 Gerald Train Grouptrail Cycling
34 Ethan Fuld
35 Greg Eyerly
36 Ed Waters
37 Justin Yuen Grouptrail Cycling
38 Manny Marquez Team Finger
DNF Chad Atkinson
DNF John Kafrouni Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kelley
2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Shannon Skerritt
6 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
7 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 David Wilcox
10 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
12 Jacob Hull
13 Cole Lalomia
14 Leland Gilmore
15 Crossett Freilinger
16 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
17 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
18 Jeremy Dunn
19 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
21 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
22 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
23 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
DNF Stephen Laurent
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Beeson
2 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Timothy Scheumann
5 Zach Rotstein
6 Kyle Berg
7 Craig Aaker
8 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Max Miller
10 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
11 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
12 Matthew Piekutmski
13 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
15 Alan Barton
16 Dennis Stafford
17 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Jonathan Buck
19 Justin Onusko
20 Chuck Hood
21 Joel Bradley Rogue
22 Missing Name
23 Dylan Vanweelden
24 Xander Viray Team First City
25 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
26 Erik Albright
27 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
28 Matthew Case Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber
2 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
3 Phil Webster Hammer Velo
4 Nathanael Hart
5 Craig Harrison
6 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Matthew Wilkins
8 Andy Evans
9 John Berrigan
10 Greg Van amerongen
11 Jared Cozzocrea
12 Jesse Boudart
13 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles
14 Brian Meyer
15 Jeff Condry
16 Russell Walker
17 Joe Ollila
18 Jesse Boudart
19 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
20 Charlie Douthwaite
21 Garret Holbrook
22 Tim Breault
23 Brandon Jennings
24 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
25 Justin Tunis
26 Eric Hagen
27 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
28 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team
29 Martin Joyce
30 Missing Name
31 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
32 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Kellen Rear Team First City
34 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
35 Keith Smallwood CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
2 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
3 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Sven Geirnaert
6 Kevin Templeton
7 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen
8 Matthew Edwards
9 Jacob Furniss
10 Sam Caviglione
11 Tyler Goforth
12 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
13 Sven Macaller
14 Tommy Tuite
15 Cole Sprague
16 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
17 Damon Dimick
18 Rachel Bagley
19 Scott Barker
20 Steve Black
21 Derek Ehlers
22 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team
23 Brett Cassidy
24 Cindy Lewellen
25 Kevin Phomma
26 Todd Foreman-kinder Veloforma
DNF Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
DNF Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles
2 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Brown Bridgette
4 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
5 Jenn Levo
6 Holly Henderson
7 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team
8 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
10 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
13 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
14 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Margie Bradway Team S+M
16 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
17 Marayah Sipe Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Iris Dougherty
3 Missing Name
4 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com
5 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Starr Walker
8 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Taylor Schefstrom
10 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
11 Hazel Gross
12 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling
15 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Lytle
2 Elissa Bradley
3 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Melissa Powers
8 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen
9 Becca Smith-morgan Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Amanda Pile
11 Rebecca Hillary
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9