Log In
Sunnyslope Cyclocross • Sep 20 2015
5.2
1
3.1
4
1.8
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke
2 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
4 Greg Lewis
5 Zachary Shriver RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
6 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
7 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
8 Clark Bearsmith
9 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
10 Andrew Templeton Team Cross Colorado
11 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
12 Michael Wilder Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
13 Dan Lucero
14 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
15 Bryan Vogel Nob Hill Velo
16 Daniel Swinton
17 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
18 Joshua Keener Spindoc Cycling
19 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
20 Joe Augustine
21 Brett Hawkins
22 Nick Martinez
23 Noah Jacobson
DNF Hadji Corona RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Page Active Knowledge
2 Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
3 Michael Carey
4 Matthew Galindro
5 Seth Bush Olev Rapido
6 Luis Ferrer
7 Gearhart Ackerman Nob Hill Velo
8 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
9 Pj Lamariana Nob Hill Velo
10 Kevin Gowdy
11 Matt Garrett
12 Dunlee Lucas
13 Jason Hinkes
14 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
15 Noah Bankhurst
16 Kevin Wall
17 Tracy Johnson Active Knowledge
18 Gavin Laur
19 David Bram
20 Michael Carney Purdue University
DNF Scott Noren
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tenzing Manske
2 Jack Hawkins
3 Simon Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
4 Ethan Manske
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Nate Patton
3 Cole Manske
4 Noah Vigil
5 Rosby Robinson Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcgrew-keller
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
2 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
3 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
4 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
6 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Gavin Kennard
8 Gearhart Ackerman Nob Hill Velo
9 Andy Drescher Endurance Obsession
10 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo
11 Michael Vigil
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Walters
2 Casey Cook
3 David Jordan Olev Rapido
4 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
6 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
7 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
9 David Bernstein NM Devo
10 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
11 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Larry Coons Velo Contesto Corretto
13 Bradley Pickett
14 David Siegel
15 Cal Ridgeway
16 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
17 Eric Manske
18 Daniel Gutierrez GP Velotek
DNF Jeff Krienke US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jeff Huser NM Devo
3 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
4 Vincent Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Tracy Bradfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
3 Rachel Chavez Mimmo Espresso
4 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Santiago
2 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Diana Hardy
4 Marcie Amendolagine
5 Claire Honeyfield
6 Aubrey Melore
7 Elena Pobrica
DNF Jennifer Manske
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chase
2 Rita Saiban
3 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 3